Zac Boulton

Vitals

Gender
Male
Age Range
25 - 32
Height
182cm
Base Location
Brisbane
Available In
Brisbane, Melbourne, Sydney
Skills
Actor, Corporate, Director, Voice Artist, Writer
Hair
Brown
Eye
Blue
Pdf Bio

Agent

Acting Agent
BMEG
Phone

Feature Photo
Zac Boulton
Feature Clip

Credits

Feature Film

2019
Hooker
The Brighton Miracle
Max Mannix
2019
Clyde
Brisbane
Stewart Tyrrell
2014
Extra
San Andreas
Bud Hopes
Brad Peyton

Short Film

2018
Director
Jessy
Mixed Bag Productions
Zachary Boulton
2018
Father
Break The Cycle
Watchdog Films
James Hyams
2018
Cameron
Paige
Multiple Companies
Lark Lee
2018
Luke
D-Evolution
GP2 Entertainment
Greg Powell
2017
Bateman
The Devil May Care - Lust
Jonathan Creed
Jonathan Creed
2017
Michael
A.I
SAE
Mitchell Honey
2017
No Name
The Contrary
Griffith Films
Izac Brodrick
2016
Andy
Andy's Void
Griffith Films
Julian Hutchinson
2016
Boxer
Fight or Flight
Goliath Productions
Andrew Webber
2015
Lead
Becoming
Kranky Kat Productions
Warrick Fraser
2015
Ted (Lead)
Forrestgreen
Griffith University
Tom Farrelly
2012
Lead Zombie
Day of The deadline
QPIX
Brad Gaylord
2012
The Bear
The Score
QPIX
Facundo Quiros

Stage

2019
Enviro
Queensland Urban Utilities - Water Warriors
Wilde Applause
Allie Wilde
2018
Agnes
Agnes & Earl - Com Games
White Rabbit Theatre
Lisa Smith
2018
Performer
The Welcome Party
White Rabbit Theatre
Lisa Smith
2018
Boat Captain
North Boats - Woodford
Shock Therapy
Sam Foster
2017
ZAC
An Experiment With The Caucasian Chalk Circle
Queensland Music Festival & Backbone Youth Arts
Marcel Dorney
2017
Pat Malone
The Magic Garden
Shock Therapy
Sam Foster & Hayden Jones
2017
Young Phoenix/Frank/Fynn
Pocketful of Pebbles
White Rabbit Theatre Ensemble
Lisa Smith
2017
Agnes
Agnes & Earl
White Rabbit Theatre Ensemble
Lisa Smith

Theatre

2019
Actor and Performer
Sand
Belloo Creative & Idiot Savant
Caroline Dunphy
2019
Actor
Love & Information
Robert the Cat
Anatoly Frusin & Lisa O'Neill
2019
Director
Love Means Nothing In Tennis
White Rabbit Theatre Ensemble
Lisa Smith & Ainslee Palmer
2019
Actor
Water Warriors & Active Travel
Wilde Applause
Allie Wilde
2019
Project Leader and Director
Fusion - Sleep...Over
Fusion
Zachary Boulton

Commercial

2017
Hero
SAE Institute
Double Sharp Films
Ashleigh Linsdell
2015
Hero Male
Bill splitter app
Suncorp
2015
Hero Male
Its how we celebrate
xxxx Gold
Myles Conti

Voice Over

2019
Teacher
"Stars" Stop Motion
Charlotte Stent
Charlotte Stent
2018
Dweezil/Phil
Space Chickens in Space
Studio Moshi
Kate Murphy
2018
Father
My Fathers Wars
Elaine Akworth
Elaine Akworth
2018
Thrall/ Veles
Hand of Fate 2
Defiant Development
Kim Allom

Corporate Work

2019
Teacher Artist
The Final Days of Bedlam
La Boite Theatre Company
Maddie Nixon
2019
Actor - Simon Kennedy
Clinical Disclosure Training
QUT
Paul Makeham
2019
Workshop Actor
Creative Spectacular
Lourdes Hill
Charlene McMenamin
2018
Blake
"Think Say Do" Program
Six Sixty Productions
Brett Stephens
2018
Italian Guard
Brisbane Club
Zest Factor
Russell Krause
2018
Improvisational Artist
Infrastructure Assosiation of Queensland
Aurecon
Veronica Nolan
2018
Ben James
Client Simulation
ACU University
Nick Flynn
2018
Simon Kennedy
Clinical Disclosure Training
QUT University
Paul Makeham

Model

2018
Soccer player
Neds Betting
Neds Betting
Amanda Sharp

Presenter

2019
Co- Facilitator - Peer Mentor
Chill & Chill Plus
Code Blue for Autism
Helen Whelan

Sketch Comedy

2018
Lumber Jack
Lumber Jack
Wicked Gaming
Bunitj Miles
2018
Ice Wizard
Ice Wizard vs Fire Wizard
Wicked Gaming
Bunitj Miles
2017
Michael
The Meeting
Lark Lee Productions
Lark Lee
2017
Candle Man
Beauty Lady & Beast Face
Ibeafilmdude
Nick Kelly

Web Series

2018
Knight
Knight Vs Valkarie
Wicked Gaming
Patrick Robertson

Other

2018
Teacher Artist
Y-connect
Yeronga State High
Adrianne Jones
2018
Workshop Actor
Crucible Workshop
Mashed Theatre
Mathew Caffoe
2017
Teacher
Acting Fundementals
QUT University
Shane Pike
2016
DJ
Hanako
Belloo Creative
Caroline Dunphy
2016
Zac
An Experiment With The Caucasian Chalk Circle
QMF/ BACKBONE
Marcel Dorney
2015
Hero
UBET
Taxi
Miles Murphy
2015
David
Beautiful Souls
Pentimento Productions
Sven Swenson
2015
One man show
The Fever
A to Z
Anatoly Frusin
2015
Assistant Director
Tiptoe
Pentimento Productions
Sven Swenson
2014
Multiple Characters
The Caucasian Chalk Circle
Artslink/Bankbone Youth Arts
Marcel Dorney
2014
Ben
The Box
Artslink/Backbone Youth Arts
Andrew Cory
2014
Actor
The Difficult Return
Griffith University
Linda Hassall
2014
Red Horse
What Was Left
QTC
Ian Lawson & Victoria Carless
2014
Ben
Ekka Performance
Artslink/Backbone Youth Arts
Andrew Cory
2014
Creed
Angel Gear
Pentimento Productions
Sven Swenson & Brian Lucas
2014
Perry
Dangerfield Park
Pentimento Productions
Sven Senson & Brian Lucas
2013
Actor
Violatus
Ron Seeto
Ron Seeto
2012
Chorus
The Trojan Women
Griffith University
Amy Ingram
2012
Priest
The Salvation Project
Griffith University
Linda Hassall
2012
Goony
The Truth About Kookaburras
Pentimento Productions
Sven Swenson
2011
Giles Corey
The Crucible
Southbank Institute of Technology
Lisa O'niell & Norman Price
2010
Evil1
If You Go Down To The Woods
Southbank Institute of Technology
Ira Seidenstein
2010
Solo Performance
Solo
Southbank Institute of Technology
Brian Lucas
2010
The Father
Blood Wedding
Southbank Institute of Technology
Anatoly Frusin
2009
Chorus
Bootcamp
Southbank Institute of Technology
Lisa O'niell & Norman Price
2009
Marat
Marat/Sade
Southbank Institute of Technology
Lisa O'niell & Norman Price

Training

2011 - 2012
Griffith University
Bachelor of Applied Theatre
Acting
2009 - 2011
Southbank Institute of Technology
Advanced Diploma of Acting
Acting

Skills & Attributes

Shoe Size
9
Clothing Size
Male - L
Waist
87cm
Neck
42cm
Chest
103cm
Hip
95cm
Natural Accent
Australian
Ethnicity
Caucasian
Accents
Australian, English, Southern, Brooklyn, Cockney, Irish, Russian, American Standard
Hair Length
Short
Singing
Contemporary, Show
Singing Range
Bass Baritone, Tenor
Sport
AFL Football, Basketball, Boxing, Cricket, Rugby League, Soccer, Swimming, Table Tennis, Touch Football, Yoga, Golf, Martial Arts, Roller Skating, Rowing, Cycling, Roller Blading, Volleyball
Circus
Clown, Stage Combat
Drivers Licences
Car, Forklift
Model Work Types
Body
Professional Skills
Actor, Corporate, Director, Voice Artist, Writer

Media

Public Media
2:55

Photos


Notes

2018 - Larry Moss Master Class - LaBoite Theatre - The Factory/16th Street Studios (Participant) 2017 - Incubator Program - Playlab 2017 - David Newman – Casting Workshop 2017 - QUT – Acting Fundamentals - Teacher 2017 - Running workshops at Yeronga State High and La Boite Theatre Company 2016 - Peter Rasmussen 8 week course 2016 - Stephen Lance - Acting for film 2015 - Scene-O-Rama weekly film class 2015 - Greg Apps - Mentoring Masterclass – Full Course 2015 - Christopher Sommers - 6 week film class 2014 - Backbone Youth Arts - Youth Workshop Facilitator 2014 - Artslink - School Workshop Facilitator 2014 - Thea Mcleod - Neighbours Casting Director - Workshop