Tiffany Wong

Vitals

Gender
Female
Age Range
18 - 28
Height
169cm
Base Location
Sydney
Available In
Adelaide, Australian Capital Territory, Brisbane, Gold Coast, International, Melbourne, Sydney
Skills
Actor, Commercial Talent, Director, Presenter, Musician
Hair
Dark Brown
Eye
Brown
Memberships
M.E.A.A

Agent

Acting Agent
Archer Management
Phone

Feature Photo
Tiffany Wong
Feature Clip

Credits

Short Film

2020
Supporting: Li Xia
Friday Afternoon (Pre-production)
Three Quarters Friday
Izabella Louk & Isabel Zakharova
2019
Supporting: Carolyn
Alone
Masters of Moving Image
Sally Feng
2019
Bit: Cool Girl
Birth Unit Mockumentary
UTS Media Arts and Production
Camilo Zannoni
2019
Bit: Young Woman
The Delivery
UTS Media Arts and Production
Candice He
2018
Bit: Gabby
The Journey
Karmic Artworks
Pradeep Maduri
2017
Bit: Sister
Sweet and Sour
Taiwan
Tom McLoughlan
2016
Lead: May
Live
UTS Media Arts and Production
Mona Wang
2016
Supporting: Hel the Hacker
Polly Pop
UTS Media Arts and Production
Lachlan Bain
2015
Supporting: Lin
Tragic Enough
Wise Goat Productions
Kent Fry & Tsu Shan Chambers

Feature Film

2020
Bit: Megumi
Water Horse (In Production)
Jennifer Van Gessel

Web Series

2020
Supporting: Cassy
We Kill Clowns (Pre-production)
Ekaterina Elliott
2020
Lead: Melinda
Deployed (Pre-production)
Drew Bontoft
2020
Guest Star: Lily
Lunch Room
Brutally Honest Productions
Martin Ponferrada
2018
Bit: Supermarket Girl
Comme Ci, Comme Ça
Nono Productions
Mathilde Anglade & Alizee Levrino

Music Video

2019
Featured: Lily
Body Dance
Mr. Oud
Cristobal Olguin
2019
Lead: Scientist
Gluttonous Girl
Glo ft. Atmavichara
Huyen Tran

Voice Over

2020
Lead: Samantha
How Did Samantha Die
Loris Li
2020
Featured: Ginny Weasley & Lavender Brown
Dark Lord Dumbledore
Lemmens Productions
Tim Lemmens
2020
Narrator
Dogme 95
Master of Moving Image
Longyin Li, Qiuyi Zeng, and YunChi Wu

Theatre

2020
Supporting: Benvolio & Balthazar
Romeo & Juliet
UTS Backstage
Aisha Herbert
2019
Supporting: Helicon
Caligula
Sydney University Dramatic Society
Jess Zlotnick
2019
Lead: Thing 1
Crystal Cleen Chaos: A Chain Play
Sydney University Dramatic Society
Will York
2019
Lead: Roberta
Jack, or the Submission
Impresario's Players
Tiffany Wong
2018
Featured: Chloe Coverly
Arcadia
UTS Backstage
Anna Rushmer
2018
Featured: Dorothy & God
Uz: The Town
Sydney Fringe
Veronica Barac
2017
Ensemble
Lysistrata: A Modern Taiwanese Adaptation
三缺一劇團 Short One Player
台大話劇社 NTU Drama Club
2016
Lead: Sarah & Ada
Remember Me
Ryde Youth Theatre
Suzanne Hauser
2016
Supporting: Fire
The Blue Bird
Sydney University Dramatic Society
Harry Winsome
2013
Lead: Jack
Jack, or the Submission
Redlands
Esther Lamb

Sketch Comedy

2019
Cast & Writer
USYD Womn's Revue Encore
Sydney Comedy Festival
Harriet Lugsdin & Rachael Coloquhoun-Fairweather
2018
Cast & Writer
School Splashtacular!
USYD Womn's Revue
Harriet Lugsdin & Rachael Coloquhoun-Fairweather
2018
Cast & Writer
Camp Comedy!
USYD Commerce Revue
Alex Gillazeau & Sasha Meaney

Presenter

2020
Guest: First Heartbreak
Red by ModiBodi
The Peers Project
Sasha Meaney
2018
Self
United Nations Declaration of Human Rights 70th Anniversary
Amnesty International
Aishah Ali
2018
Radio Host
#50shadesofplay
SURG FM
Tiffany Wong
2016
Guest
How to Be a K-Pop Star
USYD Update
Haydn Hickson
2015
MC
Creativity Unleashed Expo
Community Migrant Resource Centre
Maame Afiriyie
2015
MC
Creatives Uncovered
Chic Petit Events
Sharon Garrard

Online

2020
The Officer
Twelfth Night
Streamed Shakespeare
Victor Kalka
2020
Lead: Mary McCracken
The Girlie Show
Tunks Productions
Wayne Tunks
2020
Supporting: Wild Cat
R.A.G.S Readthrough
Moontan Productions
Home - Art Online
2016
Bit: Woman
Promotional Videos
Reclaim The Night, Sydney
Jenna Schroder

Musical Theatre

2018
Bit: Green Dog
The Vagabond: Art Song for Kids
Schools Tour
Jenna Schroder
2014
Featured: Principal Harriet Clark
Footloose
Redlands
Joy Daley
2010
Supporting: Bun Foo
Thoroughly Modern Millie
Redlands
Joy Daley

Music

2020
Player 4
Atlas of the Sky
Sydney Festival
Speak Percussion

Cabaret

2019
Cast
Victoriana! The 56th Season
St Paul's College Old Boys Union
Peter Cousens, James Bell & Elise Morton

Training

2020 Jul - Present
The Audition Technique
Self Taping School
Self Tapes
2018
National Institute of Dramatic Arts, Sydney
Actors Residency - Guillaume Barriere, Garth Holcombe, Pip Edwards, Gavin Leahy & Sean O’Riordan
Acting, Text, Voice, Screen, Masks, Movement
2020 Feb - On Hold
Open Space, Sydney
Theatre Created by BodySense - Tracey Kay
Movement: Physical Theatre (Nobbs Suzuki Praxis)
2020 Apr - Present
ActTrue, Miami
Hagen Process Workshop (Online) - Marc Durso
Text: Script Analysis (Hagen)
2020 Apr - July
The Rehearsal Room, Melbourne
Drop-In Class (Online) - Richard Sarell
Acting
2020 May - Present
Wildcard Theatre Company, London
Acting Workouts - Donnacadh O'Briain
Acting
2020 May - Present
Milk Crate Theatre
Devising Theatre - Margot Politis
Devising
2019 Mar - June
The University of Sydney
Rehearsing Shakespeare - Glen McGillivray
Shakespeare

Skills & Attributes

Shoe Size
8
Clothing Size
Female - 8
Natural Accent
Australian
Ethnicity
Asian, Chinese
Accents
American Standard, English, Mandarin
Languages
French, Mandarin, English
Hair Length
Long
Hair Style
Straight
Instrumental
Piano / Keyboard, String
Sport
Martial Arts, Netball, Archery, Rowing
Professional Skills
Actor, Commercial Talent, Director, Presenter, Musician

Media

Public Media
3:07
Public Media
0:47
Public Media
1:06
Public Media
1:52

Photos


Notes

Online Workshops 2020: Chicago Actors Studio - 8 sessions, Scene Study with Edward Dennis Fogell, Improvisation with Tim O'Malley and Voice & Movement with Loredan Krug Curtain Up Theatre School, Bath UK - 4 sessions, Stanislavski with Tristan Carter Out Of Your Head Acting, LA - 4 sessions, Improvisation with Scott Jones Actors in Action Conservatory in Film and Theatre, Salt Lake City - 6 sessions, Scene Study, Movement (Laban), Script Analysis, Voice, Adapted Meisner with Julie-Anne Liechty Improvisation in French - Griottes Polyglottes, Vancouver - 4 sessions, Improvisation in French with Ingrid Broussillon Milne Studio, Toronto - 6 sessions, Scene Study and Screen Acting with Brad Milne One-Day Workshops 2020: Casting Workshop (Sydney Acting Studio; Stevie Ray) BodyMinded: Sydney Alexander Technique Online (Greg Holdaway) US Accent Online (Katherine Beck) Acting Technique Online (Howard Fine Acting Studio Australia; Phillip Hayden) Flyin’ Solo: Your Story and Solo Performance Exploration Lab Online (Virginia Stage Company, USA; Brittney Harris) Theatre Making Workshop Online (Excel Festival, UK; Taran Knight) 2019: Hollywood Speak (MEAA; Natasha McNamara) Alexander Technique (MEAA; Barbara Robertson) US Accent (MEAA; Katherine Beck) 2018: Shakespeare Workshop (Pop-Up Globe & The University of Sydney; Tim Fitzpatrick & Ian Maxwell) 2015: TV Presenter Skills (TV Training Australia; James Zappia) 2014: Puppetry Theatre (National Theatre); Butoh Workshop (Mark Hill) Australian Music Examinations Board: AMusA Diploma of Music, Piano -- Asian Actors Club: Bi-Weekly Online Script Club - Facilitator (May 2020 - Present) Virtual Actors Studio: Acting Training Room - Facilitator (June 2020 - Present)