Sean O'Connor

Vitals

Gender
Male
Age Range
45 - 55
Height
192cm
Base Location
Auckland
Available In
Adelaide, Auckland, Australian Capital Territory, Brisbane, Christchurch, Dunedin, Gold Coast, International, Melbourne, Northern Territory, Perth, Queenstown, Sydney, Tasmania, Wellington
Skills
Actor, Commercial Talent, Dancer, Director, Presenter, Voice Artist, Writer
Hair
Red(Strawberry)Blonde, Grey
Eye
Green
Memberships
Actors Equity NZ

Agent

Acting Agent
The Robert Bruce Agency

Australian Agent
The Robert Bruce Agency (Aus)
Feature Photo
Sean O'Connor
Feature Clip

Credits

Feature Film

2019
Daniel Thorne
Frozen Moments
No. 8 Films
Craig Newland
2018
Villain
World War 4
Pacific Pictures
A.K. Strom
2018
Stuart
Vagabond
Angle 3 Pictures
Kera Wong
2013
Dr. Bennett
ARA
Zodiac Entertainment
Dimi Nakov
2012
Officer Escort
Compound
Long Bay Screen Productions
Dale Stewart
2012
Commodore
3 Mile Limit
No. 8 Films
Craig Newland
2012
Callum
Urban Turban
Dreamz Productions
Devesh Singh
2012
Police Inspector
Crackheads
Crackheads Film
Tim Tsiklauri
2011
Keir Willett
Desired
Film Shock Productions
Amanda Phillips
2010
Funeral Director
Insatiable Moon
Insatiable Moon Limited
Rosemary Riddell

Short Film

2020
David
Torn (Pre-Production)
2019
Fr. John
Forgive Me
Kevin Luck
2019
Gordon Brice
Groom
AUT
Logan Jeffries
2019
Principal
Monarch
Angle3 Pictures
Daryl Wong and Leah McVeagh
2019
Joseph
Fragile
SAE
Aaron Westbrooke
2018
Friend
Cynthia
Cameron Broadhust
2018
Father
A Little Faith
AUT
Julia Beer
2018
Father
The Hampsters
Matt Gibson
2018
Captor
Healing Water
Angle 3 Pictures
Leah McVeagh
2018
Father
Loveless
Matt Gibson
2018
Barry
Tin Man
Lambert Films
Sean O'Connor
2018
Jake Connor
Real Cowboy
Phil Palmer Productions
Kevin Luck
2018
Samuel
Crowbones
Red Kite Films
Linda Darby-Coring
2017
Assassin
Stand Up
Angle 3 Pictures
Daryl Wong
2017
Nigel
The Moth
Matt Gibson
2016
Father
Finest Creation (HP48 Hours - National Grand Finalist)
Angle3 Pictures
Daryl Wong
2016
Michael
Man Kills Dog
Matt Gibson
2016
Don
The Last Late Night Ride
Auckland University
Jakob Twidle
2016
Barman
Distraction
Chris Lambert Films
Chris Lambert
2016
Father
Te Makutu
Zsofi Pictures
Jonathan Zsofi-Guy
2015
Polite Robber
Till
Angle3 Pictures
Daryl Wong
2015
Mr Huxley Young
ERASE
New Zealand Film Academy
Peter May
2015
Brian
Now and Then
New Zealand Film Academy
Matt Dawson and Cassidy Presland-White
2015
Albert
Fighting Spirit
New Zealand Film Academy
Jonathan Zsofi Guy
2014
Lionel
After Wonderland
Bright Spark Creative Media
Linda Darby-Coring
2014
Simon
If You Can Get Blood
48 Hour Film Competition
Walter Lawry
2014
Art Gallery Visitor
Restoration
Restoration Film Ltd
Tim Tsiklauri
2013
Gordon Mauser
Moral Prerogative
Rod Johns
2012
Business Man
The Meeting
Auckland University
2012
Gabe
Grace
SAE
2012
Patrick
Broken Clover
48 Hour Film Competition
Kevin Luck
2012
Drug Lord
Under the Radar
UNITEC
Adam Moorhead
2012
Boss
Perspective
2012
Thomas
Velveteen
Bright Spark Creative Media
Linda Darby-Coring
2012
Paddy
Just Joking
Nutbar Films
Michael Gates
2012
Bank Manager
Money Money Money
Dave Skinner
2011
Logan
Bittersweet
South Seas Film School
2011
Tom's Father
Bus 35
Auckland University
Leah McVeagh
2011
Charles
Le Cupcake
Chocolate Fish Productions
Linda Darby
2011
Detective Morris
Playmates
Zodiac Entertainment
Dimi Nakov
2011
Joseph
The Girls Mother
Auckland University
2011
Doctor
Head Games
SAE
Fergus Candy
2010
Farmer Jack
The Deserter
Auckland University of Technology (AUT)
Jill Round
2010
Bruce
Detour
Amber Smith
2010
Social Worker
Old Salt
Korshis Possum Films
Matt Johnston
2010
Priest 1
Driveby Stigmata
Oral Benettians
Sean Loftin
2010
The Hitman
You, Murderer!
SAE
2010
George
Mind Games
Auckland University
2010
Bar Patron
Big Tits Massacre
Kandar International
Ygnacio Cervio
2009
Priest
Falling in Love
South Seas Film School
Sam Groom
2009
Gregor
Intuition
South Seas Film school
Mike Beck
2009
Mr President
Game of War
South Seas Film School
Pierre Rios
2009
Roger
Picking the Form
Auckland University of Technology (AUT)
Chris Ovens and Cameron Wilson
2009
Father
Hooked on You
Auckland University of Technology (AUT)
Sarah Allison
2009
Dr Amberstine
Foreskin No Fun
South Seas Film School
Ashley Pitman
2009
The Subject
Choke
Red Bull Reel Life Festival
Reynald Castañeda
2009
Latius
Oedipus
AUT
Jill Round
2009
Simon
A Life Worth Living
South Seas Film School
Chris Pretty
2009
Talent Scout
Free Kick
South Seas Film School
Gurnir Singh
2009
The Subject
Choke
Red Bull Reel Life Festival
Reynald Castaneda
2009
Simon
A Life Worth Living
South Seas film School
Chris Pretty

Television

2011
Dr. Lars Hammett
Shortland Street
South Pacific Pictures
Wayne Tourell
2010
Paddy
Safe To Tell
2009
2nd Lieutenant
Spy and Lies
South Pacific Pictures
Simon Bennett
2008
Bruce
Shortlad Street
South Pacific Pictures
Various

Stage

2012
The Journalist
War of the Worlds
Stardome Observatory
Colin James
2011
Abe
Abe and Myra
Auckland University
2011
Heckler
Heckled
UNITEC
2010
Dr Robert Smith
Blue Oranges
Auckland University
Benjamin Teh
2010
Theo
Stag Party
Phoenix Theatre Company
2009
Santa Claus
The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe
Southern Star
David Coddington
2009
Starkey
Peter Pan
Southern Star
David Coddington

Online

2014
Patrick
Tinder Surprise (post-production)
Linda Hughes
2011
Colin Blythe
The Human Trials
Auckland University
Various
2010
Lloyd
Continuum
Auckland University
Various

Commercial

2019
Grandfather
Trelegy (US Market)
Cherokee Films
Carolyn Chen
2017
Father (Lead)
Child Replacement Programme
Pedigree
Adam Gunser
2011
Lawyer
ASB
2009
Lab Worker
ANCAP
2009
Scientist
Fisher and Paykel
2009
Parent
NZ Lotto
2008
Shopper
Kellogs 'Just Right'

Voice Over

2019
Voice
Wight Aluminium Project
LP Studios
Logan Patterson
2019
Ramsey (Demon Character)
Supernatural Audio Series
Fools Gold Theatre
2019
Narrator
Michael Jackson - Childhood
University College London
Qiuyu Xu (Jade)
2018
Narwahl
The Rainbocorns
HuHu Studios
Noel Yang
2012
Voice
Fair Go Ad Awards Show
Television New Zealand
2012
Narrator
The Extraordinary World of a Girl
Mardo El-Noor
2011
William Shakespeare
Dr Who 'The Thing'
Broken Sea Productions
Narration - Ongoing
Real Estate Voice Over
My Agent (NZ)

Video

2010
Paul
Suicide Prevention
Corporate Training Video
Bryce Langston

Corporate Work

2018
Gordon
Client Videos - Active Vision
Precision Visual
Cameron Wilson

Presenter

2018
Presenter/Narrator
Dog Safe Workplace Training
Juke Media Productions
Clive Green

Music Video

2019
Father
Mountain Boy - Morning Heat
August Avenue Limited
Rachel Ross

Web Series

2020
Boss
Fraught
2018
Patrick
Panther Hunt
NZME
Sean Loftin
2017
Father
PSUSY
Anna Duckworth
2016
Priest
All Bi Myself
Auckland University
Amie Bentall

Other

2011
Co-Writer
Blind Side
Zodiac Entertainment
Dimi Nakov
2010
Co-Writer
Detour
Crash and Burn Productions

Training

2019
Peter Feeney
Auditions & Self Testing
Acting
2018
Chris Stewart
American Accent Personal Session
2012
Vicky Yiannoutsos
Relating On Screen
2010
Andrea Kelland and Vicky Yiannoutsos
Audition Workshop
2010
Michael Saccente
Meisner Technique
2010
Maggie Tarver
TV Commercial Audition Workshop
2009
South Seas Film and Television School
Diploma
On Screen Acting

Skills & Attributes

Shoe Size
12
Clothing Size
Male - XXL
Waist
109cm
Neck
44cm
Chest
112cm
Hip
124cm
Natural Accent
English
Ethnicity
Caucasian, European
Accents
American Standard, Cockney, English, Irish, Scottish, South African, Southern, New Zealand
Languages
English
Hair Length
Ear Level
Hair Style
Straight
Instrumental
Guitar
Dance
Break
Singing Range
Baritone, Bass Baritone
Sport
Badminton, Cricket, Golf, Soccer, Table Tennis, Tennis, Basketball, Swimming, Aerobics, Mountain Biking, Volleyball
Drivers Licences
Car
Professional Skills
Actor, Commercial Talent, Dancer, Director, Presenter, Voice Artist, Writer

Media

Public Media
3:16

Photos