Scott Wills

Vitals

Gender
Male
Age Range
38 - 45
Height
178cm
Base Location
Auckland
Available In
Auckland, International, Melbourne, Sydney, Wellington
Skills
Actor, Voice Artist
Hair
Light Brown
Eye
Brown

Agent

New Zealand Agent
Gail Cowan Management Ltd

Australian Agent
G J International Management
Phone
Feature Photo
Scott Wills
Feature Clip

Credits

Feature Film

2019
Mickey Spiggs (Core Cast)
Low Down Dirty Criminals
low Down Productions
Paul Murphy
2016
Detective Milne
Goodbye Pork Pie
Tom Hern
Matt Murphy
2014
Pvte McGowan
The Light Between Oceans
LBO Productions
Derek Cianfrance
2012
Det. Murphy
Safe House
Screentime NZ
John Laing
2008
Barry (lead)
Apron Strings
Great Southern Television
Sima Urale
2004
Detective Jones (principal cast)
Perfect Creature
20th Century Fox
Glen Standring
2003
Guy (support)
Boogeyman
Ghost House Pictures
Stephen Kay,Sam Raimi,Rob Tapert
2001
Wayne Harris (lead)
Stickmen
Stick Films
Hamish Rothwell

Television

2019
DC Douglas
Luminaries
Working Title UK
Claire
2018
DC Scott (Core Cast)
The Bad Seed
Sth Pacific Pictures/Lippy
Mike Smith
2018
Billy Brax (Guest)
The Gulf
Screentime NZ
Charlie Haskell
2017
Peter Williams QC
Dear Murderer
Screentime NZ
Rick Pellegizzeri
2017
Jack (Guest)
The Brokenwood Mysteries
Sth Pacific Pictures
Murray Keane
2016
Ralph Berger
1953 - Hugh Hefner
Stephen David Entertainment/AMC,
2016
Marc (Guest)
Dirty Laundry
Sth Pacific Pictures
Danny Mulheron
2015
Frank Wilson
The Making of the Mob, Chicago
Stephen David Entertainment/AMC, Dir. John Ealer
John Ealer
2015
Buck (Recurring Guest)
Westside 2
Sth Pacific Pictures
Murray Keane
2011
Clive Pilborough-Support
Underbelly NZ
Screentime
Ric Pellizeri, Mike Smith
2010
Stuart Wildon (lead)
Stolen - tele-Feature
South Pacific Pictures
Britta Johnstone
2009
Saul (core cast)
The Cult - 13 part Thriller
Great Southern Film & Television
Peter Burger, Scott Reynolds, Charlie Haskell, Michael Duignan
2008
Briggs (guest)
Legend of The Seeker
Renaissance Pictures
Garth Maxwell, Sam Raimi, Rob Tapert
2005
Brad (Lead Support)
Doves of War (mini-series)
Screenworks
Chris Bailey
2005
DC Terry Skinner (Series Lead)
Interrogation
South Pacific Pictures
Various directors

Short Film

2017
Scott (Lead)
The Brother
Curious Films
Summer Agnew

Stage

2017
Coach
Red Speedo
Akld Theatre Company
Ben Henson
2016
Bob Ewell
To Kill a Mockingbird
Akld Theatre Company
Colin McColl
2011
Jim Peterson(Support)
Le Sud - by Dave Armstron
Centrepoint Theatre
Jonathan Hendry
2011
Leon(Lead)
The Lead Wait - by Jo Randerson
Circa Theatre
Andrew Foster
2010
Joshua Jones (solo show)
Eulogy
www.sacredprophet.org
Colin Mitchell
2004
Danny(Lead)
Danny and the Deep Blue Sea
Silo Theatre
Caroline Bell Booth
2004
Neal Cassady(Lead)
Beautiful Losers
Silo & Bats Theatres, Hastings & Nelson Arts Festival
Margaret Mary Hollins
2003
Philip (support)
The Shape of Things
Auckland Theatre Company
Oliver Driver
2002
Scotty (support)
Ranterstantrum
International Festival of Arts, Wellington
Colin McColl
1999
Mark Renton (lead)
Trainspotting
Toasted House Productions
Chris Mead,Sydney Aus.

Training

1993/1994
Te Kura Toi Whakaari, NZ National School of Drama
Bachelor of Acting
Acting

Skills & Attributes

Shoe Size
9.5
Clothing Size
Male - L
Neck
42cm
Chest
108cm
Natural Accent
New Zealand
Ethnicity
European
Accents
American Standard, Australian, East Coast American, Cockney, English, French, Irish, Maori, New Zealand, Russian, Scottish, Southern
Hair Length
Short
Hair Style
Wavy
Dance
Maori
Sport
Abseiling, Archery, Athletics, Baseball, Cricket, Cycling, Fencing, Horse Riding, Mountain Biking, Rowing, Rugby League, Rugby Union, Sailing, Scuba Diving, Soccer, Swimming, Water Polo
Circus
Stage Combat
Drivers Licences
Car, Motorcycle
Professional Skills
Actor, Voice Artist

Media

Public Media
5:32
Public Media
1:10

Photos


Notes

Showreel: https://vimeo.com/181889048 -93/94 Graduate of Te Kura Toi Whakaari NZ National Drama School. -2010 Nominated,Best Supporting Actor TV Drama,"The Cult", Qantas NZ Film & TV Awards - 2009 Winner, Best Male Actor Feature Film, "Apron Strings", Qantas NZ Film & TV Awards - 2006 Nominated, Best Actor TV Drama, "Doves of War", Qantas NZ Film & TV Awards - 2002 Nominated, Best Supporting Actor, "Ranterstantrum", Chapman Tripp NZ Theatre Awards. - 2001 Winner, Best Actor, Feature Film, "Stickmen", Nokia NZ Film Awards. - 1999 Nominated Best Supporting Actor, Feature Film, "Hopeless", Nominated Best Actor, Short Film, "Hole", Nokia NZ Film Awards. - 1997 Winner, Best Male Newcomer, "Mojo", Chapman Tripp NZ Theatre Awards.