Sacha Horler

Vitals

Gender
Female
Age Range
35 - 45
Skills
Actor, Voice Artist
Hair
Dark Brown, Red
Eye
Green
Memberships
M.E.A.A

Agent

Acting Agent
IMC (Independent Management Company)
Phone

Feature Photo
Sacha Horler

Credits

Feature Film

2019
Betty
Peter Rabbit 2
Sony
Will Gluck
2018
Mrs. North
Nekrotronic
Guerilla Films
Kiah Roache-Turner
2017
Ranger Ruth
A Few Less Men
Arclight
Mark Lamprell
2017
Betty
Peter Rabbit
Sony
Will Gluck
2015
Una Pleasance
The Dressmaker
Screen Australia
Jocelyn Moorhouse
2013
Kim
The Darkside
Scarlett Pictures
Warwick Thornton
2010
Strix Struma
Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole
Warner Bros
Zack Snyder
2009
Natalie
My Year without Sex
Hibiscus Films
Sarah Watt
2009
Shae
Savages Crossing
Winnah Films
Kevin Dobson
2004
Linda
Look Both Ways
Hibiscus Films
Sarah Watt
2003
Carol
The Illustrated Family Doctor
POD Films
Kriv Stenders
2002
Bronwyn
Travelling Light
Toi Toi Films
Kathryn Millard
2001
Liza
Russian Doll
Beyond Films
Stavros Kazantzidis
2000
Margaret
My Mother Frank
Intrepid Films
Mark Lamprell
2000
Bonita
Walk the Talk
Jan Chapman
Shirley Barrett
1999
Nadia
Soft Fruit
NSW Film & Television Office
Christina Andreef
1998
Night Nurse
Babe: Pig In The City
Kennedy Miller Productions
George Miller
1998
Cynthia
Praise
Emcee Films
John Curran
1997
Teacher
Blackrock
Australian Film Finance Corporation
Steven Vidler
1995
Kristin
Billy's Holiday
Beyond Films
Richard Wherrett

Short Film

2017
Aunt Jane
The Suitor
Dragonet Films
Kate Riedl
2017
Cynthia
Remembering Agatha
Adelaide Film Festival
Emma Magenta
2017
Sarah
The Mother Situation
Tropfest
Matt Day
2017
Clarice
The Hold Up
Jungle
Scott Pickett
2016
Scarlett
Kill Your Dinner
Screen Australia
Bryn Chainey
2003
Lauren
Syntax Error
Andrew Lancaster

Stage

2020
Dawn
Cursed
Belvoir
Jason Klarwein
2019
Margo Macreadie
Sugar House
Belvoir
Sarah Goodes
2013
Brooke Wyeth
Other Desert Cities
Melbourne Theatre Company
Sam Strong
2012
Aunt/Cook
Mariage Blanc
STC
Sarah Giles
2009
Kate Mason
The Removalist
Sydney Theatre Co
Wayne Blair
2009
Veronique
God of Carnage
STC
Gale Edwards
2006
Ines
Peribanez
Belvoir
Neil Armfield
2004
Joan
Far Away
Sydney Theatre Co
Benedict Andrews
2002
Ophelia
Hamlet
Pork Chop Productions
Jeremy Sims
2002
Lead
Sventlana in Slingbacks
Company B
Kate Gaul
Various
The Visit
Michael Gow
Verge
Diving for Pearls
Ensemble Theatre
Adam Cook
Lulu
The Birthday Party
Company B Belvoir
Michael Gow
Miss Eynsford-Hill
Pygmalion
Sydney Theatre Co.
Marion Potts
Marina
Playgrounds
Wayne Harrison/Marion Potts
Charlotte
Elegies
G & L Mardi Gras
Tony Knight
Nina
The Quartet from Rigoletto
Q Theatre & Ensemble
George Ogilvie
Lead
Then the Mountain Comes
Yaron Lifschitz
Mercy Lewis
The Crucible
Sydney Theatre CO.
Richard Wherrett
Rose
Blue Murder
Company B Belvoir
Antoinette Blaxland
Various
Short Circuits
Sydney Festival
Melissa Bruce
Natasha
The Three Sisters
Sydney Theatre Co.
Benedict Andrews
Ana
Life After George
Sydney Theatre Co.
Marion Potts

Television

2019
Kelly
Total Control
ABC
Rachel Perkins
2019
Mother / Laine
Black Comedy
ABC
Various
2018
Victoria 'Sando' Sandringham
Sando
Jungle
Various
2018
Ludie Sypek
Secret City
Foxtel
Emma Freeman, Daniel Nettheim
2017
Ester
The Letdown
Giant Dwarf
Various
2017
Ranae Turner
Home & Away
Seven
Various
2016
Alli Aquaro
Jack Irish
Easy Tiger Productions
Various
2016
Police Voice
No Activity
Jungle
Various
2016
Ranae Turner
Home & Away
Seven Network
Various
2015
Shirley Milat
Catching Milat
Network Seven
Peter Andrikidis
2015
Barbara Holloway
The Kettering Incident
Porchlight
Rowan Woods & Tony Krawitz
2014
Featured Guest
Black Comedy
ABC
Various
2014
Rhonda
Old School
ABC
various
2013
Yvonne
The Moodys
Jungleboys
Trent O'Donnell
2011
Rachel
Beaconsfield
Southern Star
Glendyn Ivin
2011
Anthea
Dance Academy
ABC
various
2011
Virginia Gardiner
Crownies
ABC
various
2010
Cathy
Small Time Gangster
Movie Network
Jeffrey Walker
2010
Anni
Rake
ABC
Peter Duncan
2010
Tracey
Offspring
Southern Star
Various
2010
Jean Sinclair
Hawke
Cascade Films
Emma Freeman
2009
Collette Harris
All Saints
Channel 7
Samantha Lang
2009
Amanda Jackson
Rescue: Special Ops
Southern Star
Peter Andrikidis
2009
Elsie
My Place
ABC
Jessica Hobbs
2005
Julie Palermo
Headland
Channel 7
Various
2005
PK
Love My Way
Southern Star
Various
2003
Helen Mansoufis
Grass Roots
ABC TV
Peter Andrikidis
2003
Morrock
Farscape
Farscape Productions
Peter Andrikidi
2003
Michaela Twinch
Go Big
Go Big Film/TV Prod
Tony Tilse
2003
Angela
Blackjack - Ace Point Game
Jigsaw Entertainment P/L
Peter Andrikidis
2003
Aby
Crash/Burn
Cox/Knight
David Ceasar
2002
Lucy
Secret Bridesmaids Business
ABCTV
Lynn-Maree Danzey
2002
Maureen
Halifax FP
Simpson Le Mesurier
Ken Cameron
2001
Nerida
Changi
ABC
Kate Woods
1998
Elspeth
Murder Call
West Street Productions
Julian McSwiney
1996
Christine Martin
Water Rats
Quicksilver Productions
Mark Piper

Voice Over

Main
Qantas Australia
Main
St George Bank
Main
LG

Skills & Attributes

Clothing Size
Female - 10
Accents
American Standard, Australian, East Coast American, Brooklyn, West Coast American, English, French, German, Italian, Latino, Mid Western, Southern, Spanish
Hair Length
Past Shoulder
Hair Style
Straight
Dance
Latin, Modern, Rock n Roll
Singing
Blues, Show
Sport
Athletics, Boxing, Gymnastics, Swimming
Drivers Licences
Car
Professional Skills
Actor, Voice Artist

Photos


Notes

AWARDS 2003 AFI Award Nomination for Best Actress in Supporting role or guest role in a television drama or comedy - Grass Roots 2003 AFI Award for Best Actress in Supporting Role - Travelling Light 2002 AFI Award Nomination for best actress in a Supporting ort Guest role in a television drama- Secret Bridemaids Business 2001 AFI Nomination for Best supporting Actress- Russian Doll 2000 Soft Fruit Ofiicial selection critics week, Cannes International Film Festival 1999 FCCA Annual Awards Winner for Best Actress in leadign role- Praise 1999 Soft Fruit Awarded most popular Australian Film at the Sydney Film\r\nFestival 1999 Soft Fruit awarded International Federation of Film Critics Prize Sebastian Film Festival, Spain 1999 AFI Award for best performance by an\r\nActress in a supporting role- Soft Fruit 1999 AFI Award for\r\nbest performance by an Actress in a Leading Role- Praise 1999 Praise officail selection Berlin Film Festival 1999\r\nPraise offical selection sundance film festival 1998 Praise awarded international federation of Film Critics prize at th Toronto Film Festival TRAINING National Institute of Dramatic Art Graduate 1993\r\n 2002 - ST - Svetlana - Svetlana in Slingbacks - Company B Belvoir - Kate Gaul 2001 - FF - Bonita - Walk the Talk - Walk the Talk Prpductions P/L - Shirley Barret 2001 - ST - Natasha - Three Sisters - STC - Benedict Andrews 2001 - FF - Liza - Russian Doll - Screen Artist Pty Ltd - Stavros Kazantizidis 2001 - TV _ Nerida - Changi - ABC - Kate Woods 2000 - ST - Ana - Life after George - STC - Matian Potts 2000 - FF - Margaret - My Mother Frank - Intrepid Films P/L - Mark Lamprell ST - BLUE MURDER; Rose; Company B Belvoir; Dir: Antoinette Blaxland 1997 - ST - THE BIRTHDAY PARTY; Lulu; Company B Belvoir; Dir: Michael Gow 1998 - ST - DIVING FOR PERLS; Verge; Ensemble Theatre; Dir: Adam Cook 1999 - FF - SOFT FRUIT; Nadia; Helen Bowden Productions; Dir: Christina Andreef