Richard Carwin

Vitals

Gender
Male
Age Range
37 - 47
Height
176cm
Base Location
Sydney
Available In
Adelaide, Auckland, Australian Capital Territory, Brisbane, Christchurch, Dunedin, Gold Coast, International, Melbourne, Northern Territory, Perth, Queenstown, Sydney, Tasmania, Wellington
Skills
Actor
Hair
Brown
Eye
Light Blue

Agent

Acting Agent
Scenario Artists

Feature Photo
Richard Carwin
Feature Clip

Credits

Television

2019
Office manager
Black Comedy
ABC
2018
James August
Devil's Detour
2AD pictures
Michael Egan
2018
Dave & Theo
Mr. Richardson
Granny Flat
Dave
2015
TV Reporter
The Principal
The Principal Series P/L
Kriv Stenders
2015
Bob Harmsworth
Home & Away
Seven Network
Geoffrey Nottage
2014
Daryl
Deadly Women 'Morgan Smith'
Beyond Productions
Katie Hides
2013
Marty
Love Child
Playmaker media
Shirley Barrett
2010
Biker
Gangs of OZ
2010
Gangster
Apprentice Australia
2010
Pilot
Making changes
Raelene Metitzky

Feature Film

2015
Jack
Damaged
Maha Wilson
2012
Tony Walker - lead
1500 Steps
Earl Street Pictures
Josh Reid
2012
Detective Nick Mathers - lead
Final Move
CineGear Productions
Jon Cohen
2011
Sergeant Stevenson - lead
Calendar Girls
2AD Films
Anthony Dempsey
2011
Boat Guy
Wish You Were Here
Blue-Tongue Films
Kieran Darcey Smith
2011
Jeff - lead
Newtons 3rd Law
World Pictures Australia
Stanley Joseph

Stage

2014
Tom (lead)
Therapist
Short and Sweet
Rob White
2010
John Marshall (lead)
The Torture Garden
Theatre of Blood
Irving Gregory
2010
Policeman
The Tell-Tale Heart
Theatre of Blood
Maisie Dubosarsky
2010
Victim
Chocolate Courses
Theatre of Blood
Steven Hopley
2010
Solder
Match made in Heaven
Short & Sweet Festival
Peter Greenway

Short Film

2020
Australian Prime Minister
Stay Home Stay Safe
Kacey Baker
2020
Cartel member - lead
Toilet Paper Rage
Kacey Baker
2019
Slider
The Exchange
Scenario Productions
Victoria Carwin
2018
Slider
Slider
Scenario Productions
Victoria Carwin
2016
Henry
Lasting Traces
Silver Fox Motion Pictures
Yuling Xu
2016
Farmer
The Harvest
Amaan Hassen
2016
Henry
Lasting Traces
Yulinh Xu
2014
Farmer (lead)
Red Room
Ben Shackleford
2013
Gus
The Fragments
Eponine Films
Jim Lounsbury
2012
Lieut. Ashmal - lead
NOVR
Geoff O'Rourke
2012
Otto - lead
Verve
Scenario productions
Victoria Carwin
2011
Jack
Mark Rasmussen
Christian Neo
2011
Darryl - lead
Triangle
Claudia Oliveria
2011
Robert - lead
Decline
Edward Plowright
2011
Jack's Dad - support
Jack & Jill
Harvey House Productions
Lloyd Harvey
2011
Jack - lead
Swingset
Action Man Productions
Dean Kyrwood
2010
Steve (supporting)
Tough
Anna New
2010
Sisyphus (lead)
Sisyphus
Edward Plowright
2009
Sam (lead)
Broken promises

Voice Over

2017
Narrator
GOD: The Performance Review
Scenario Productions

Video

2003
Presenter
Karatacise
Richard Carwin
Richard Carwin

Web Series

2020
Slider
Slider
Scenario Productions

Training

2014
Faith Martin
Master Class
Acting to Camera
2014
Anthony Brandon Wong
Master Class
Ivan Chubbuck
2013 - 2014
Paige Walker
Standard
American Accent
2013
Paula Arundell
Acting
Acting one on one
2011
NIDA
American Accent
2010
Dungog Film Festival
WON Best Undiscovered Actor Award
Speed Auditioning AWARDS
2009
Actors's Pulse
Theatre
2009
Paul Barry
Acting 4 Camera
2008-2010
Actors Centre
Improvisation, Camera Classes
2009-2010
Screenwise
Showreel Course
2009
NIDA
Acting To Camera

Skills & Attributes

Shoe Size
8
Clothing Size
Male - M
Waist
86cm
Neck
41cm
Chest
98cm
Natural Accent
Australian
Ethnicity
Caucasian, European
Accents
Australian, English, Russian, American Standard, Irish
Languages
English
Hair Length
Short
Hair Style
Wavy
Sport
Martial Arts, Snow Boarding, Snow Skiing, Soccer, Surfing, Swimming, Tennis, Yoga, Boxing
Drivers Licences
Car
Professional Skills
Actor

Media

Public Media
3:22
Public Media
3:06
Public Media
0:22
Public Media
1:32
Public Media
2:25
Public Media
2:06

Photos


Notes

AWARDS: 2014 Short and Sweet Theatre Festival NSW - Won Best Actor runner-up Award 2010 Dungog Film Festival - Won Best Undiscovered Screen Actor Award , Speed Auditioning Australia.