Ra Chapman

Vitals

Gender
Female
Age Range
28 - 38
Height
158cm
Base Location
Melbourne
Available In
Melbourne
Skills
Actor
Hair
Black
Eye
Dark Brown
Memberships
M.E.A.A

Agent

Acting Agent
JM Agency

Feature Photo
Ra Chapman
Feature Clip

Credits

2019

Short Film
Helena
The Venus of Hohle Geste
VCA
Nadine Roseboom
Stage
Susan Minn
KWANDA
Token Events - MICF
Alan Brough

2018

Television
Elise
Get Krack!n
ABC
Stage
Joan
Joan
The Rabble
Emma Valente

2017

Short Film
Carla Frame
Gaygent
Chloe Wong
Web Series
Aggie
Other People's Problems
Seymour Films
Erin White

2016

Stage
Izzy
Seminar
Artefact Theatre
Matthew Cox
Television
Kim Chang
Wentworth series 5
Fremantle Media
various
Television
Tanya
Offspring
Shine Productions
Emma Freeman
Stage
Tiffany/Tara
The Winners
The Owl and Cat Theatre
Gabrielle Savrone

2015

Online
Hope
Footballer Wants A Wife
Crankyfish P/L
Jo O’Shaughnessy
Television
Michelle Kim - semi reg
Neighbours
Fremantle Media
various
Television
Kim Chang
Wentworth Series 4
Fremantle Media
various

2014

Feature Film
Kintay
Turkey Shoot Reloaded
Ultrafilms
Jon Hewitt
Short Film
Samira
Nothing to Declare
Robert Rabiah
Television
Kim Chang
Wentworth Series 3
Fremantle Media
various

2013

Television
Kim Chang
Wentworth Series 2
Fremantle Media
various
Television
Dr Felicity Yeo
A Wise Man
Orsino Media
Ben Whimpy
Short Film
Bomi
Bomi
AFTRS
Andrew Lee
Short Film
Angel
Between the Lines
VCA Masters
Simon Trevorrow
Stage
Rachel
Ashes at the Morning point Weir
Fly on the Wall Theatre
Simon trevorrow

2012

Television
Kim Chang
Wentworth Series 1
Fremantle Media
various

2011

Feature Film
Nurse
Woodley
ABC
Ted Emery

2010

Feature Film
Doctor Zen
Slide
Slide P/L
Feature Film
Therese, *Won Best Actress, Newport International Film Festival
Face to Face
Face to Face Productions
Michael Rymer

2009

Television
Destiny
City Homicide
Seven Network
Kevin Carlin
Television
Deborah
Race Relations
ABC

2008

Feature Film
Cindy
Birthday
Flip it Red Films
J Harkness
Feature Film
Jessica - Uni student
Knowing
Eziekel Films
Alex Proyas

2007

Short Film
Sonya
I Love You Majid
VCA
Ramzi Nabulsi
Short Film
Forensic Officer
Prologue
RMIT
Christian D'Alessi
Stage
Zoe/Riah
Melburnalia
White Whale Theatre
David Mence

2006

Video
Doctor/Presenter
Psychiatric Assoc
Non Breaking Space
Wayne Tindall
Short Film
Rachel
Interdit
VCA
Fahim Ahad

2005

Stage
Celia
Volpone
Present Moment Theatre UK
Joss Benathan
Stage
Greta
Metamorphosis
Woodhouse Players UK
Carla MacLean

2004

Stage
Cassandra
Public Displays of Affection
Open Arena
Simone Oula

2003

Short Film
Peony May
Le Chien Qui Fume
VCA
Donna MacRae
Short Film
Girlfriend
Winners
RMIT
Melanie Craig
Stage
Eurydice
Live Acts on Stage
St Martins Theatre
Brett Adams
Stage
Refugee
Seven Chapters of a Shattered World
St Martins Theatre
Brett Adams

2002

Stage
Maid
Lucy Devil has Wealth Syndrome
St Martins Theatre
Elena Vereker

2001

Stage
Karen Andre
Night of January 16th
Marks College Theatre
Mark Albas

Skills & Attributes

Shoe Size
5.5
Clothing Size
Female - 8
Waist
67cm
Bra Size
C
Bust
84cm
Hip
82cm
Natural Accent
Australian
Ethnicity
Asian, Korean, Eurasian
Accents
American Standard, English, Korean
Hair Length
Very Long
Hair Style
Straight
Dance
Contemporary, Jazz, Modern, R & B
Sport
Aerobics, Badminton, Boxing, Martial Arts, Netball, Pilates, Tennis, Yoga, Athletics
Drivers Licences
Car
Professional Skills
Actor

Media

Public Media
4:33

Photos


Notes

TRAINING: 2015 - Chekhov Intensive - Stella Adler Studio NY 2015 - American Scene Study with Chris Edmunds 2014 - Chubbuck Masterclass with Anthony Wong 2012 - Howard Fine Masterclass LA 2010 - Masterclass with Geoffrey Wright 2006 - Melbourne Acting Studio - Bruce Alexander 2006 - The Rehearsal Room - Richard Sarrell 2004/05 - The Actors Centre UK 2003 - Chekhov Actors Training - Daniele Legler 2002 - St Martins Performance Ensemble Scholarship 2002 - Principles of Practical Aesthetics - Andrea Moore 2002 - Robert Reid Improvisation Workshop - Theatre in Decay SKILLS: Boxing, Muay Thai, Self defence, Kali Eskrima 10 yrs dance experience – Jazz; Callisthenics; Aerobics & Contemporary Korean language (Beginner)