Nicholas Hope

Vitals

Gender
Male
Age Range
45 - 65
Height
180cm
Base Location
Sydney
Available In
Sydney
Skills
Actor, Writer
Hair
Greying
Eye
Blue
Memberships
Actors Equity UK, M.E.A.A

Agent

Acting Agent
Sophie Jermyn Management

Voice Agent
Sophie Jermyn Voices
Feature Photo
Nicholas Hope
Feature Clip

Credits

Feature Film

2021
Judge Eisenmangher
The Drover's Wife
Bunya Productions
Leah Purcell
2020
The Bobbins
Moon rock for Monday
Lunar Pictures
Kurt Martin
2020
Head Doctor
The Invisible Man
Universal Pictures
Leigh Whannel
2018
Pete
Slam
Adhesive Production
Partho Sen-Gupta
2018
Ken Cutler
Book Week
Albert St Films
Heath Davies
2017
Dr Masuta
The School
Bronte Pictures
Storm Ashwood
2017
Langston Charlesworth
Event Zero
Enzo Tedeschi
2015
Marcel Matley
Truth
FEA Production
James Vanderbitt
2015
Peterson
The Daughter
The Daughter Pty Ltd
Simon Stone
2012
Thomas Reddman (Lead)
Redd Inc
Dan Krige
2012
Ruben Henschke (Lead)
Double Happiness Uranium
Cole Larson
2011
McLardy
Wild Boys
Southern Star
2010
Red Cross Rep
Way To Heaven
Griffin Theatre/
Tanya Goldberg
Old Man Smithers
Scooby Doo
Warner Bros.
Raja Gosnell
Dad / Grandad
The Goddess of 1967
Still Life Pictures
Clara Law
Father Hawkes
Henry Fool
True Fiction
Hal Hartley
Bubby (Lead)
Bad Boy Bubby
Bubby Pty Ltd
Rolf De Heer
Detective Manning
Blood in the Sand
Taylor Media
Edgar (Co-Lead)
Getting Hurt
British Broadcasting Corp II
Ben Bolt
Lead
Who Killed Dr Bogle & Mrs Chandler
Film Australia/Blackwattle Films
Peter Butt
Atkins
Rogue Nation
CIS & Associates

Short Film

2019
Ugo Cerletti
Electric
AFTRS
Oliver Miller
2019
Henry
Henry Needs a New Home
Cup Films
Seamus Murphy
2013
lead
short film
AFTRS
Michael Wannenmacher
2012
Decrepit
AFTRS
Brendan Cain

Stage

The Eagle
This Little Piggy
Sydney Theatre Company
Ben Winspear
Bima (lead)
Bima & Bramati
Det ApneTeater/Traverse Theatre
Franziska Aarflot
Balder - lead
the Colour of Panic
Splinter Theatre Co.
Sarah Goodes
Byron
2000 Feet Away
Frog Battleship
Lee Lewis
Red Cross Representative
Way To Heaven
Ride On Theatre/Griffin Theatre Co
Tanya Goldberg

Television

2020
Principal Fischer
The Hunting
Closer Productions
2020
Preston
Operation Buffalo
Porchlight Films
Peter Duncan
2019
Nigel
Random and Whacky
Ambience Entertainment
2018
Colonel Fitzhubert
Picnic at Hanging Rock
Fremantle Media
Larysa Kondracki
2016
Caveman Bob
Soul Mates
ABC
Connor Van Vuuren
2016
Justice Felton
Janet King
Screentime
Peter Andrikidis
2016
Professor Knowby
Ash Vs Evil Dead
Renaissance Pictures
Rick Jacobsen
2015
Per Thornitt
Mary the making of a Princess
Ten Network
Jennifer Leacey
2014
Braithwaite
Gallipoli
Endemol Australia
Glendyn Irvine
2013
Professor Spall
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries 2
ABC Television
2013
Tadgh
Offspring Series 4
Southern Star
Various
Professor Aden Sinclair
Rake
ABC
Peter Duncan
William McMahon
The Prime Minister is Missing
Film Australia/Blackwattle Films
Peter Butt
Geoffrey Chandler (lead)
Who Killed Dr Bogle & Mrs Chandler
Film Australia/Blackwattle Films
Peter Butt
Atkins
Rogue
CIS & Associates
Peter Andrikidis
Edgar Bosco
Getting Hurt
BBC
Ben Bolton

Online

2018
Wilkins
Jade of Death
Rockzeline
Erin Goode
2017
Wilkins
Jade of Death
Rockzeline
Erin Good

Skills & Attributes

Clothing Size
Male - M
Natural Accent
English
Ethnicity
European
Hair Length
Balding
Drivers Licences
Car, Motorcycle
Professional Skills
Actor, Writer

Media

Public Media
4:02

Photos


Notes

Best Actor ib a Feature Film AFI - Australian Ginematographers Society 1994 Best Avtor in a Feature Film - CIAC (Audience) Award Venice 1993 Best Actor in a Feature Film - Valencienne Film Festival 1995 FF - Maurrin - Paradise Found - Le Sabre/Adelaide Motion Picture Co/Apollo Media - Mario Andreacchio ST - Michael (2 hander) - What Happened Was ... - Tamarama Rock Surfers/Long Neck Productions - Sarah Goodes TV - Guillaume Koper - Changi - ABC - Kate Woods ST - Elling - Elling - Splinter Theatre Co./Belvoir B Flat - Sarah Goodes FF - Prof. Ronald Ramone - Johnny Bollywood - Whisky Films - Amit Gupta FF - Windy (co-lead) - Water Easy Reach - Bulbul Film - Bent Hamer ST - Mr Bima (co-lead) - Mr Bima and Mr Bramah - Traverse Theatre Edinburgh - Fraziska Aerflot TV - Mervyn - Grange - ABC - Catriona McKenzie TV - DCI Justin Edridge - Fallen - Meridian - Omar Medha FF - Co-lead (Karl Heinz) - Lust and Revenge - Illumination Films - Paul Cox