Voice Over
2023
Narrator
A Bumpy Year (Audiobook)
SAGA Egmont
PRL Studio
2023
Narrator
Secrets Between Friends (Audiobook)
Brilliance Audio
2023
Narrator
Murder in Myrtle Bay (Audiobook)
Next Chapter Publishing
2023
Narrator
The Last Days of Joy (Audiobook)
Headline Publishing Group Limited
Stefan Manuel
2023
TBA
Ravenbound
Systemic Reaction
2023
Anya (English Dub)
The Pilot (English Dub)
FDR
Stephane Cornicard
2023
Katherine 'Kat' Hilliard
Power Rangers: The Audio Drama - Season 3
Scyther Podcast Audio Dramas
Karl Dutton
2023
Various (English Dub)
Tehu (English Dub)
FDR
Stephane Cornicard
2022
Ida Howard
Haunting of Selene - Audio Drama - Season Two
Misfits Audio
Alexa Chipman
2022
Katherine 'Kat' Hilliard - Pink Ranger
Power Rangers: The Audio Drama - Season 2
Scyther Podcast Audio Dramas
Karl Dutton
2022
Anya (English Dub)
The Pilote (English Dub)
FDR
Stephane Cornicard
2022
Daemonhost
Warhammer:40K Darktide (video game)
Fatshark
Matthew Ward / Mark Estdale
2022
Milo
Milo The Mechanic - The Broken Digger
Malek Animation Studio
Marcin Malek
2021
Katherine 'Kat' Hilliard - Pink Ranger
Power Rangers: The Audio Drama - Season
Scyther Podcast Audio Dramas
Karl Dutton
2021
Narrator
theHunter: Call of the Wild (trailer)
Expansive Worlds
Jimmy Livingstone
2021
Vorana, Last To Fall
Path of Exile:Expedition
Grinding Gear Games
Kane Bennett
2021
Chicken
Homebird (short film - animation)
Ewa Smyk
2021
NPCs - various
Sherlock Holmes: Chapter One (video game)
Frogwares
Mark Estdale
2021
Narrator
The Unwelcome Guest
Harper Collins Audio UK
Natalie Beran
2021
Narrator
Sha'Daa - Pawns
Copper Dog Productions
Natalie Beran
2021
Female Prisioner
Monstrum 2 (Video Game)
JunkFish
Jaime Cross
2020
Ida Howard
Haunting of Selene - Audio Drama - Season One
Misfits Audio
Alexa Chipman
2020
Katherine 'Kat' Hilliard - Pink Ranger
Power Rangers: The Audio Drama - Season 1
Scyther Podcast Audio Dramas
Karl Dutton
2020
Voiceover
Lifebuoy Hand Sanitizer
Lifebuoy Arabia
Mayank Jank
2020
Narrator
Innovation - New Zealand High Commission in London
Westminster Digital
Charlie Coopersmith
2020
Narrator
Trade - New Zealand High Commission in London
Westminster Digital
Charlie Coopersmith
2020
Narrator
RPost ESign
RPost Production
Jamie Larson
2020
Cassandra
Y2K (Radio Drama Podcast)
Y2K Productions
Karin Heimdahl
2020
Narrator
The Boyfriend (Audiobook)
Aurora Audio Books
isis Publishing
2020
Narrator
The Girl Who Disappeared
WordWooze Publishing
Natalie Beran
2020
Narrator
Storms Over Blackpeak
Aurora Audio Books
Isis Publishing
2020
Monologue / Narrator
Shrimp - The Isolation Sessions Episode 28
Ragged Foils Productions
Natalie Winter
2020
Narrator
The Reluctant Marquess The Duke's Daughters Prequel
HG Productions
Natalie Beran
2020
Narrator
In the Arms of an Earl The Duke's Daughters, Book 4
HG Productions
Natalie Beran
2020
Narrator
Rescued by an Earl The Duke's Daughters, Book 3
HG Productions
Natalie Beran
2020
Narrator
My Restless Earl - The Duke's Daughters, Book 2
HG Productions
Natalie Beran
2020
Narrator
A Rogue for a Lady - The Duke's Daughters, Book 1
HG Productions
Natalie Beran
2020
Narrator
Blackpeak Vines (Audiobook)
Aurora Audio Books
Isis Publishing
2020
Narrator
Blackpeak Station (Audiobook)
Aurora Audio Books
Isis Publishing
2020
Amy
Mink
Ragged Foils / Ragged Scratch Podcast
Thomas Mitchells
2019
Sasha Hedley
Exit Plan (Audio Drama)
Gravity Undone
Surrey Hughes
2019
Narrator
World Rugby Laws of the Game
Live Wire Sport
Pranav Soneji
2019
Fabienne Borde
The Disappearance of the Lilac Tiger (Audio Drama)
Lilac Tiger Podcast Productions
Graeme Keeton
2019
IVR
Unisys
Premier BA
Self
2019
Narrator
The Sweetest Lemonade (Audiobook)
ACX
Simona Libutti
2018
IVR
Vista
Vista.co
Self
2018
Various
Great Northern Creative
NZME
Various
2018
Narrator
Fully Clothed & So Forgetful (Audiobook)
Blind Foundation
Christine Hewton
2017
Narrator
Nellie Belle (Audiobook)
Blind Foundation
Christine Hewton
2017
Narrator
Moving Molly (Audiobook)
Blind Foundation
Christine Hewton
2017
Narrator
My Petite Kitchen Cookbook (Audiobook)
Blind Foundation
Christine Hewton
2017
Various
Great Northern Creative
NZME
Rew Shearer
2016
Nina Noodle / Bunches Banana
Shopkins
Digicake
Brendon Morrow
2016
Various
Great Northern Creative
NZME.
Various
2015
Narrator
Friskies Party Mix
Purina
TVNZ
2015
Various
Great Northern Creative
NZME.
John King
2014
Narrator
Where The Angels Are
ACX Audiobooks
Natalie Beran
2014
Finalist - Outstanding Animation Demo Reel
Voice Arts Awards
Society of Voice Arts and Sciences (NYC)
Michael Coleman
2014
Margaret Hurston
The Arksville Homicides
Ardament Entertainment Ltd [NZ]
Lewis Roscoe
2014
Various
Great Northern Creative
The Radio Network
John King
2014
Voice Over - Promo trailer
Teha the Wind
Easy Tiger Creations
Janine Burchett
2013
Various
MOBIL Radio
MOBIL
Liquid Sound
2013
Character Voiceover
McDonalds Chicken Animatics
McDonalds
Liquid Sound
2013
Juliet
A Caledonian Pastoral by Ismet Kurtovitch
UoA PostGraduate Drama Dept
Matt Baker / Maureen Burck
2013
Various
Great Northern Creative
The Radio Network
John King
2012
Various
Great Northern Creative
The Radio Network
John King
2006
Voice-Over
Southern Comfort Australia
Wave Studio
Vancouver
2003
Voiceovers/Commercial Spots
Various
Great Nothern Creative
Various
Stage
2019
Viola
Twelfth Night or The Search For The Common Language
International Actors Ensemble
Valentina Vinci
2017
Ensemble
Sonnets at the Pah
International Actors Ensemble
Francesca Savige
2016
Antipholus of Syracuse
Comedy of Errors
International Actors Ensemble
David Meadows
2016
Constable of France (Charles Delabret)
Henry V
ShakeItUp
Grae Burton
2015
2015 Globe International Actors Fellowship
2015 International Actors Fellowship
Shakespeares Globe London
Raz Shaw/Bill Buckhurst
2014
Vigdis
Women With Swords
Dark Mondays
Geoff Allen
2014
Lady Pro Priestess
Pericles Prince of Tyre
AUSA Summer Shakespeare
Geoff Allen
2013
Kate Trenor
The Battle of Tai Chi by Gavin James
Playwrights Collective Read Raw
James Wenley
2013
Katherine Mansfield, Lady Morrel, Mr Gardener
The Trial of Lady Chatterly by Anna St. Clair
Dark Mondays
Jesse Hilford
2013
Captain Angela
Keanu Reeves Saves the Universe
Mercury Jane Productions
Rob Reese / Natalie Beran
2013
Lydia
The Blue Balloon
Short & Sweet Festival
Jesse Hilford
2013
Waitress
The Birthday
Short & Sweet Festival
Natalie Beran
2013
Gloria
Brassed Off
Playhouse Theatre
Peter Mason
2012
Chick Boyle
Crimes of the Heart
Galatea Theatre
Geoff Allen
2009
Poppit
Panto of the Rings
Holiday Pantomime Productions
Michael Coleman
2007
Hurt-My-Knee Gangreen
Garry Plotter and the Pantomimers Stone
Holiday Pantomime Productions
Michael Coleman
2005
PSm/Fly Girl
Because I Can
Greenich Street Theatre
Gary Forman
2005
Capt Angela & Lt Obvious 04-05
Keanu Reeves Saves the Universe
Amnesia Wars
Rob Reese
2005
Company Member
Grown Ups Playground
New York Comedy Club
Joy Newman
1995
Narrator
Aotearoa
S7
1994
Sarah
Nothings Cool
6thFD
Sonia Pope
Radio
2018
Announcer / Producer
Multi-Network
NZME
NZME
2017
Announcer / Producer
Multi-Network
NZME
NZME
2016
Announcer / Producer
Multi-Network
NZME
NZME
2015
Announcer / Producer
Multi-Network
NZME.
NZME.
2014
Announcer / Producer
Multi-network
The Radio Network
The Radio Network
2013
Announcer / Producer
Multi-network
The Radio Network
The Radio Network
2012
Announcer / Producer
Multi-network
The Radio Network
The Radio Network
2011
Announcer / Producer
Multi-network
The Radio Network
The Radio Network
2011
Announcer - Love Songs Til Midnight
Breeze Network
Mediaworks National
Mediaworks National
2011
Announcer 2009-2011
The Breeze Wellington
Mediaworks Wellington
Mediaworks Wellington
2009
Announcer
More FM Wellington
Mediaworks Wellington
Mediaworks Wellington
2008
Announcer 06-08
AM730
Corus Radio Vancouver
Corus Radio Vancouver
2003
On Air Promotions 02-03
Classic Hits & i 98FM Auckland
The Radio Network Auckland
The Radio Network Auckland
2001
Announcer
Right On Radio 89.2 Gotland
Bandit Radio-Sweden
Tom McAlevey
2000
Announcer 99-00
Fox FM Ashburton
Fox FM Ashburton
Euan Pattie
1999
Announcer/Promotions/MC
91ZM
The Radio Network Auckland
The Radio Network Auckland
Short Film
2016
Edith
Balloons
Votre Arme
Michael Hurst
2014
Alison Arnett
The Dinner Party
Digital Productions
Anthony Hurst
2014
DJ Charlie
Wish You Were Hear
Team TAP That
Jared James
2014
Arachne Smith
Let Cheating Gods Lie
Gullivers Strange Amphetamine
Grae Burton
2013
Muse
Lucidity
Gullivers Strange Amphetamine
Grae Burton
2012
Bella LeGrossi (Animation Voice-Over)
Boris and Bella
NatColl
Ian Lopez
1998
Spud
Spud
A.B.B.A Productions
Natalie Beran, Shaun Anastasi, Dominic Bowden, Veialu Aila-Unsworth
Web Series
2016
Norah
Auckward Love 2
We Three Productions
Emmett Skilton
2014
Jess Jones
SIDES
GBP Productions
Grae Burton / Natalie Beran
Television
2011
Cindy (Hudson's Girlfriend)
NZ Detectives
Gibson Group
Dan Henry
2002
Carole Kydd
Shortland Street
South Pacific Pictures
Various
1998
Undercover Reporter
Target
Top Shelf Productions
Various
1998
Carya (uncredited)
Young Hercules
Reneissance Pictures
Sam Raimi
Musical Theatre
2014
Detective Sarah Sanchez
This Paper City - Short and Sweet Musical
Mercury Jane Productions
Natalie Beran
2005
Featured Soloist
Make Art and Music, Not War War II
Forecast Productions
Christian Fletcher
2004
Featured Solost
Broadway at Harlem Meer IV
Forecast Productions
Christian Fletcher