Natalia Ladyko

Vitals

Gender
Female
Age Range
23 - 35
Height
167cm
Base Location
Sydney
Available In
Adelaide, Auckland, Australian Capital Territory, Brisbane, Christchurch, Dunedin, Gold Coast, International, Melbourne, Northern Territory, Perth, Queenstown, Sydney, Tasmania, Wellington
Skills
Actor, Choreographer, Dancer, Specialist Performer, Voice Artist
Hair
Blonde, Brown(Honey)Blonde, Light Brown, Brown
Eye
Green
Memberships
M.E.A.A
Pdf Bio

Agent

Acting Agent
BMEG
Phone

Feature Photo
Natalia Ladyko
Feature Clip

Credits

Television

2018
Danielle
Home & Away
Channel 7
Ian Watson
2017
Natalia
The Secret Daughter
Screen Time
Peter Moloney
2016
Lauren
BROCK
Shine
Geoff Bennett
2015
Lead
Deadly Women
Beyond Productions
Katie Ryson
2015
Gemma
Ready For This
My Life Pictures Pty Ltd
Tony Krawitz
2014
Body Double
The Kettering Incident
Foxtel, Porchlight Films, Sweet Potato Films
Rowan Woods and Tony Krawitz
2014
Simone Schmidl
Catching Milat
Shine
Peter Andrikidis
2012
Lead Girl
Warned
Urchin Productions
Elizabeth Kadar

Feature Film

2018
Victoria (Support)
Bloodshot Heart
Bloodshot Productions
Parish Malfitano
2017
Vivian Left Brain
Me & My Left Brain
Bulldog Pictures
Alex Lykos
2015
Margaret
Memories of Michael
G-Dog Productions
Andrew Gordon

Web Series

2020
Bad Maid
Bad Maid
I Was Here Productions
Natalia Ladyko / Mick Jones
2018
Liz
How to Date a Narcissist
Sweary Canary
Kristy Best
2018
Kate (Lead)
Dinner
Trapdoor Productions
Jimmy Kyle
2017
Tanya Spacey
Aaron Spacey Technique
75% Old School
Yure Covich
2015
MakeUp Artist
The Agent
Intuitive Productions
Dan Krige

Commercial

2020
100%
Yellow Tale
Prodigious
Eddy Bell
2020
Woman 100%
TAB
Peter Bloomfield
2020
Presenter 100%
Nick Scarli
P2
Brett Danton
2019
Expecting Parent 100%
QV
Eight
Matt Palmer
2019
Presenter 100%
Nick Scarli January
P2
Brett Danton
2019
Mum 100%
Fujitzu
TREACLE LANE
Peter Mether
2018
Friend
Spring Lamb
GoodOil
Matt Kamen
2018
Kate (Lead 100%)
Home Technologies
Trapdoor Productions
Jimmy Kyle
2017
Mum 100%
Woolies Christmas
The Sweet Shop
Campbell Hooper
2016
Paramedic
NBN
Good Oils Films
JH Beetge
2016
Customer Service
Kmart Tyers
The Creative Foundy
2016
Yoga Date 100%
RSVP
Big Oil
Abe Forsythe
2016
Business Woman
Stills Representation
BOC
James Green
2016
CEO 100%
Cammy Security
Zebra Worldwide
Brett Danton
20156
Female Passenger
Transport for NSW- DMT
ONE20 Productions
Peter Bloomfield
2015
Friend
TAB
Jungleboys
Scott Pickett
2015
Young Mum 100%
Youi Insurance
Faster Pussycat Kill Kill
Bryan Cawood
2012
Dancer
Australian Radio Network
9mm
Matt Bird
2012
Country Mum
Teachers' Federation
Story Head
Geoff Young
2011
Feature
Australia Rotary Health
Dalem
Dana-Lee Mierowsky

Stage

2020
Lead
Pink Lemonade
Flying Nun / Brand X
Emily Ayub / Natalia Ladyko
2019
Mother
Dangerous Woman
Independance
Margi Brown Ash
2017
Awaken Host
Awaken
Hendrix Gin
Kate Gaul
2017
Lead
Dark dell'Arte
Matriark Theatre
Erica Brennan
2017
Vixon
Crows
Living Room Theatre
Michelle St Anne
2016
Mystery Lady
Avant-Cabaret
Vivid Sydney
Terry Serio
2015
Margaret The 30-Something
Village Bizarre
The Rocks
2014
Various
The Violent Outburst That Drew Me To You
Siren Theatre Co. Griffin Theatre
Kate Gaul
2014
Lead
She Only Cries At Night
Living Room Theatre
Michlle St Anne
2013
Lead
She Only Barks At Night
The Living Room Theatre
Michelle St-Anne
2013
The Russian
Macondo's Clothesline
Marquez's Laundry Theatre Co
Alicia Gonzalez
2012
Partner
A View From Moving Windows
RiverSide Theatre
Augusta Supple
2012
Partner
A View From Moving Windows
RiverSide Theatre
Augusta Supple
2012
Gemma
Better Man
Bulldog Theatre
Alex Lycos
2011
Lead Puppeteer
Chinese New Year - Year of the Rabbit
City of Sydney
Michele Bell
2011
Choreographer
As You Like It
Siren Theatre Co
Kate Gaul
2010
Puppeteer
Petting Zoo
Arts New South Wales
Scott Wright
2010
Lead
Hi Seoul Festival
Hi Seoul
Yesul Kim
2010
Lead (Molly)
Molly - A Tale Of Blood and Guys and Giants and Weddings
Dancing Giant Productions
Danielle Harvey
2010
Scarlet (Support Lead)
The Horrible Demise of Detective Slate
Fraser Studios
Jane Grimley
2010
Lead Puppeteer
Year of the Tiger
City of Sydney
Scott Wright
2010
Alex
I Want To Be A Miracle
Kathy Luu
2010
Support
Petting Zoo
Erth / Sydney Festival
Scott Wright
2009
Dragon
Cogs & The Dragon
Sydney Powerhouse
Nigel Sutton
2009
Lead
Straw People
Liam Burgess
2009
Dragon
Amazing Room
Performance Space
Scott Wright
2009
Dragon
Cogs & The Dragon
Malenia Walk (Singapore)
Nigel Sutton
2008
Girl
Flight of Fuck
Sleaze Ball
Finton Mahoney
2008
Bob
Chewing Bob Fossy
PACT
Sarah Emery / Kate Gaul
2008
Queen Christina (Lead)
Queen C
Belvoir (down stairs)
Kate Gaul
2008
Lead
Water Heads
ERTH / Istanbul Turkey
Scott Wright
2008
Lead
Gondwana
ERTH
Scott Wright
2008
Lead
Lines & Curves
Brisbane Festival
Natalia Ladyko
2008
Support
Petting Zoo
ERTH / Victoria
Scott Wright
2007
Lead
Summer Fun
Luna Park
Sarah Loxley
2007
Lead
Lines & Curves
Shopfront / Legs On The Wall
Samantha Chester
2007
Lead
A City Of Shadows And Ice
Shopfront
TJ Eckelberg / Bernadett Regan
2007
Support
Polyphonic Bonus Features
Shopfront
Chris Ryan
2007
Support
The Clearing
ERTH
Scott Wright
2006
Chours
Titus - The Ultimate Murder
Grumption
Pip Smith

Short Film

2018
Keegan
Umbrage
Space Gorilla
Timothy Wilde
2018
Ashleigh (Lead)
Parked
Marcus Graham
2016
Luna
Planet Party
Dan Balcaban
2015
Tracey
The Studio
Black Duck
James Barry
2015
Make-up Artist
The Agent
Intuitive Productions
Dan Krige
2015
Natalia (Lead)
The Living Spy
Black Duck
James Barry
2013
Latisha
Bulger
Nu Vu / MandI
Sid Shukla
2012
Mum (Lead)
Our Angel
Collective Films
Nick Najdov
2012
Julia
Love Shack
Australian Film Base
2011
Party Girl
Urban Fairy Tale
QUESTion
Brett Reid
2009
Medium
Psychic Documentary
Kate McGinniskin
2008
Lilly (Support)
Newtown
Glenn Brightwell
2008
Lead
Test Drive
ACS
Ali Peck
2008
Support
Friends
Bird Productions
Matt Bird
2008
Lead
All Tied Up
Thom Productions
Amanda Thompson
2008
Support
An Elevated Sense of Living
Chapel Productions
Sean Chapel

Voice Over

2018
Main Read
Bayer
Hogarthww
Bree Sutton
2017
Voice Over
See Sa Do (Bullying App)
October Productions
Craig Delahoy
2015
Presenter
The Residences
BrandManager
Tony Eades
2012
Country Mum
Teachers' Federation
Story Head
Geoff Young
2008
The Voice
An Elevated Sense of Living
Chapel of Love Productions
Sean Chapel
2008
Lead
Creative Industries
Queensland University of Technology
Zane Trow
2008
Support
Keys
Blue Films
Nigel Graves

Corporate Work

2011
Lead
Water Heads
Star City
2009
Gargoyle
Open Day
Sydney Opera House
Scott Wright
2008
Gargoyle
Open Day
Sydney Theatre Company
Scott Wright

Music Video

2018
Lead
Tony Avanti
Filthy Look Films
Mick Jones
2018
Hot Date
Tim Conlon (The Voice Top 10)
Michael McGlynn

Theatre

2020
Lead
Pink Lemonade
Brand X
Natalia Ladyko
2019
Mother (Lead)
Dangerous Women
IndepenDance / Tivoli Brisbane
Margi Brown Ash

Sketch Comedy

2020
Bad Maid
Bad Maid
Mick Jones / Natalia Ladyko

Training

2019 - 2020
Actor's Sation
Les Chantery
Acting for Screen
2017 - 2017
16th Street Studios
Ivana Chubbuck Master Class
Theatre Acting
October 2016
Sydney Drama School
Shirley Barrett
Screen
2015
TAFTA
5 Day Casting Director and Director Intensive
Acting
2014 - 2015
Anthony Brandon Wong
Chubbuck Technique
Acting
2002 - 2005
Queensland University of Technology
Bachelor of Creative Industries Drama
Drama
2013 - 2013
Sydney Drama School
Actor's Gym
Film and Television Acting
2002 - 2005
Mad Dance
Dance
Hip Hop
1988 - 2002
All That Dance
Dance
Jazz, Ballet, Hip Hop, Contemporary / Modern Dance, Tap
2007 - 2014
SDC and Urban Dance Centre
Dance
Hip Hop, Contemporary Dance, Burlesque
2008 - 2009
Screen Wise (Sam Atwell and Denise Roberts)
Eric Morris Method and Actions
Acting for Film and Television
2007 - 2009
Andrew Carlton
Voice Over
Voice
2010 - 2010
Erth (Hamish Fletcher ABC)
Advanced Puppetry
Puppetry
2007 - 2012
Scott Witt
Stage Combat
Stage Combat / Clowning
2009 - 2009
IGUT (Russia)
Physical Theatre
Body Mechanics
2007 - 2007
Sydney Stage Combat
Level 1 Stage Combat
Armed and Unarmed Fighting for Film / Stage
2012 - 2012
SITI Company / Queen Street Studio
View Points
The Actor's Body
2002 - 2005
Zen Zen Zo
Physical Theatre
View Points, Suzuki, Butoh

Skills & Attributes

Shoe Size
8.5
Clothing Size
Female - 8
Waist
70cm
Bra Size
B
Bust
91cm
Hip
80cm
Natural Accent
Australian
Ethnicity
East European
Accents
American Standard, Australian, English, French, New England , Russian, Western, Brooklyn, New Zealand
Languages
Russian, Ukrainian
Hair Length
Past Shoulder, Shoulder Length, Short
Hair Style
Wavy, Curly, Straight
Dance
Ballet, Ballroom, Belly, Break, Contemporary, Country, Flamenco, Folk, Hip Hop, Jazz, Latin, Line Dancing, Modern, R & B, Rap, Rock n Roll , Swing, Tap
Singing
Choir, Musical Theatre, Pop, Show
Sport
Abseiling, Aerobics, Body Boarding , Boxing, Cycling, Fishing, Golf, Hockey, Ice Skating, Pilates, Rock Climbing , Rowing, Snow Boarding, Swimming, Table Tennis, Volleyball, Yoga
Circus
Balancer, Clown, Contortionist, Juggling, Mime, Puppeteer, Stage Combat, Stilt Walking
Drivers Licences
Car
Model Work Types
Body, Commercial, Hair, Legs, Promotional, Teeth
Professional Skills
Actor, Choreographer, Dancer, Specialist Performer, Voice Artist

Media

Public Media
3:29
Public Media
1:05
Public Media
1:24
Public Media
1:57
Public Media
3:35
Public Media
2:00
Public Media
2:41
Public Media
0:44
Public Media
0:46
Public Media
3:42
Public Media
3:49

Photos


Notes

Other Skills and Qualifications: Makeup Artist Special FX Makeup Artist www.makeupartistladyko.com.au Visual Artist Visual Art Website: www.artbyladyko.com.au Certificate III & IV Fitness Professional (Group Fitness and Personal Training), Yoga, Ka Huna (Hawaiian) Massage Therapist Certificate IV Teaching and Assessment Acting Website: www.natalialadyko.com