Liz Alexander

Vitals

Gender
Female
Age Range
55 - 65
Height
170cm
Base Location
Sydney
Available In
Sydney
Skills
Actor, Voice Artist
Memberships
M.E.A.A

Agent

Acting Agent
Mollison Keightley Management

Feature Photo
Liz Alexander
Feature Clip

Credits

Television

2020
Andrea Brewer
Clickbait
Netflix / NBCU
Various
2019
Renee Cole
The Secret She Keeps
Lingo Pictures
Jennifer Lacey & Catherine Millar
2019
Judge
Home & Away
Channel 7
Various
2014
Magistrate #2
In Your Dreams 2
Southern Star Productions No 3
Various
2011
Helena
Snobs
Omega Pictures
Lucy Hayes
2009
Christine Jones
Home and Away
Seven Network
Various
2008
Mary Bennett
First Australians (Episode 5)
First Nation Films
Darren Dale
2008
Christine Jones
Home and Away
Seven Network
Various
2006
Dr Alison Newell
All Saints
Seven Network
Various
2005
Dr Alison Newell
All Saints
Seven Network
Various
2004
Dr Alison Newell
All Saints
Seven Network
Various
2003
Ann Norton
Salem's Lot
Mark M Wolper Prods
Mikael Salomon
2003
Velia
Farscape
The Jim Henson Company
Rowan Woods
2003
Dr Alison Newell
All Saints
Seven Network
Various
2000
Mrs Krux
The Thing About Vince
ITV Studios
Christopher King
1999
Rojean Page
Alien Cargo
Wilshire Court Productions
Mark Haber
1999
Marguerite's Mother
The Lost World
Coote/Hayes Prods
Catherine Millar
1999
Hilary Windsor
Murder Call
West Street Prods
Ray Quint
1994
Selma
Time Trax
Warner Bros. Television
Various
1993
Nurse
Bonjour la Classe
BBC
John Henderson
1993
Jill
Seven Deadly Sins
ABC
Gayle Edwards
1993
Selma / Kit
Time Trax
Warner Bros. Television
Various
1991
Carmen
G.P.
Roadshow Coote & Carroll
Tim Pye
1991
Nightingale Ward Sister
About Face
Central Independent Television
John Henderson
1984
Edith
Special Squad
Crawford Productions
Various
1984
Alison
Singles
Kids Like Us
Various
1981
Co-Lead
Sporting Change
ABC
Various
1979
Janet Garrety
Golden Soak
Portman Productions
Henri Safran
1979
Guest Role
King's Men
Grundy Television Productions
Various
1978
Jean
Case for the Defence
Reg Grundy Productions Pty. Ltd.
Various
1978
Francis Carter
Chopper Squad
Reg Grundy Productions Pty. Ltd.
Simon Wincer
1978
Lead
The Scalp Merchant
Grundy Television Australia
Howard Rubie
1976
Elizabeth Kenny
Behind the Legend
ABC
Various
1976
Jean Hamilton
Silent Number
South Pacific Films
Various
1975
Jean Hamilton
Silent Number
South Pacific Films
Various
1975
Guest Role
Ben Hall
ABC
Ron Chaffey
1974
Jean Hamilton
Silent Number
South Pacific Films
Various
1973
Esther
Seven Little Australians
ABC TV
Ron Way
1967
Guest Role
Bellbird
ABC
Various

Feature Film

2012
Cindy
Fatal Honeymoon
Lifetime
Nadia Tass
2011
John's Mother
Paranormal Incident
Marquis Productions
Matthew Bolton
2010
Cherry Cheeseman
The Eye of The Storm
TEOS Productions
Fred Schepisi
2008
Miss Shepard
The Clinic
Dennis Lucy Brian
1988
Barbara Borstein
Two Brothers Running
Phillip Emanuel Productions
Ted Robinson
1988
Jenny Thornbury
Sebastian and the Sparrow
Kino Film Company
Scott Hicks
1987
Lead
Once Last Chance
SAFC
Scott Hicks
1985
Girlfriend
Fragments of Terror
Greg Lynch Films
Raymond K. Bartram & Craig Lahiff
1981
Lead
The Coming
Valhalla Cinema
Craig Lahiff
1981
Lead
The Killing of Angel Street
Forest Home Films
Don Crombie
1979
Liz Corbett
The Journalist
FJF Promoters
Michael Thornhill
1978
Petra Graf
The Chant of Jimmie Blacksmith
The Film House
Fred Schepisi
1977
Jenny Abbott
Summerfield
Clare Beach Films
Ken Hannam
1975
Miss Hildebrand
Ride a Wild Pony
Walt Disney Productions
Don Chaffey

Stage

2008
Older Catherine
The Great
Sydney Theatre Company
Peter Evans
2005
Kate
Old Times
Sydney Theatre Company
Lindy Davies
1996
Margaret Mead
Heretic
Sydney Theatre Company
Wayne Harrison
1996
Martha
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
Sydney Theatre Company
Wayne Harrison
1992
Dibbs
Prin
Marian Street Theatre
Richard Cottrell
1987
Elmire
Tartuffe
Nimrod Theatre
John Bell
1987
Hermoine
A Winter's Tale
Nimrod Theatre
Richard Cotterill
1986
Sasha
Wild Honey
Nimrod Theatre
Richard Cotterill
1986
Portia
The Merchant of Venice
Nimrod Theatre
Richard Cotterill
1986
Diana
All's Well that Ends Well
Nimrod Theatre
Richard Cotterill
1986
Kate
She Stoops to Conquer
Nimrod Theatre
Richard Cotterill
1983
Lead
Signal Driver
QTC/ MTC
Neil Armfield
1982
Jenny
Godsend
Melbourne Theatre Company
John Summer
1980
Lead
The Maid's
Melbourne Theatre Company
Barry Kyle (RSC)
1980
Lead
Shorts
King O'Malley Theatre Co
Lex Marinos
1979
Raina
Arms and the Man
Melbourne Theatre Company
Ray Lawler
1979
Emma
Betrayal
Melbourne Theatre Company
John Sumner
1979
Lady Macduff
Macbeth
Melbourne Theatre Company
John Sumner
1979
Yelena
Uncle Vanya
Melbourne Theatre Company
Bruce Myles
1979
Julia
The Rivals
Melbourne Theatre Compay
Peter James
1978
Julia
Mothers and Fathers
Twelfth Night Theatre
Bill Redmond
1977
Irina
The Three Sisters
Old Tote Theatre Co
Bill Redmond
1976
Lead
Season at Sarsparilla
Old Tote Theatre Co
Jim Sharman

Skills & Attributes

Clothing Size
Female - 10
Natural Accent
Australian
Ethnicity
Caucasian
Accents
American Standard
Professional Skills
Actor, Voice Artist

Media

Public Media
2:10

Photos


Notes

ELIZABETH ATTENDED NIDA FROM 1971 TO 1972. AWARDS: LIZ WON A LOGIE FOR 'BEST NEW TALENT' FOR HER PERFORMANCE IN SEVEN LITTLE AUSTRALIANS DIRECTOR THE MAIDS Director MELBOURNE THEATRE CO SHORTS Director SYDNEY THEATRE COMPANY MEMENTO Writer/Director FEATURE - SOLD TO VILLAGE ROADSHOW A SPY IN THE FAMILY FEATURE FILM