Lincoln Elliott

Vitals

Gender
Male
Pronoun
he/him
Age Range
18 - 32
Ethnicity
Aboriginal/Torres Strait Islander, Caucasian, European
Height
174cm
Base Location
Sydney
Available In
Adelaide, Auckland, Australian Capital Territory, Brisbane, Cairns, Christchurch, Dunedin, Gold Coast, International, Melbourne, Northern NSW, Northern Territory, Perth, Queenstown, Sydney, Tasmania, Wellington
Skills
Actor, Commercial Talent, Composer, Dancer, Musical Theatre, Prof. Singer, Voice Artist, Writer, Musician, Singer
Hair
Dark Brown
Eye
Dark Brown
Memberships
M.E.A.A

Agent

Acting Agent
Mollison Keightley Management

Feature Photo
Lincoln Elliott
Feature Clip

Credits

Theatre

2024
Wessen/Others
The Hello Girls
Hayes Theatre Co./Heart Strings Theatre
Jason Langley
2023
Architect/Others
If/Then
Hayes Theatre Co./Neglected Musicals
Amy Campbell
2023
Ensemble/Swing/Fraser u/s
The Dismissal
Squabbalogic
Jay James-Moody
2023
Preston/Others
On A Clear Day You Can See Forever
Squabbalogic
Jay James-Moody
2022
Edwin
Jasper: The Musical (workshop)
Calogero Panvino
Calogero Panvino
2022
Roger/Dad/Ensemble
Sunshine Super Girl
Melbourne Theatre Company, State Theatre Company South Australia, Performing Lines
Andrea James
2022
Sam/Others
Ugly Love
Acoustic Theatre
Lucy Boon
2022
Mad Hatter
Alice
Andrew Freeborn
Jess Ramsey
2020
Reader (various)
The Water Code (workshop)
Hope. New Works
Vicki Larnach Hare
2020
Peter
The Cleaners (workshop)
BurgMan Productions
Antony Ginsburg & Daniel Manera
2020
Lover
Billy Creek (staged reading)
Joining the Dots Theatre
Alison Chambers
2020
C
Milk (workshop)
The Street Theatre
Ginny Savage
2019
Billy Trengrove/Camera Op.
Miracle City
NIDA
Hayden Tonazzi
2019
Lorenzo Smith
Meet Me in St. Louis
Starkeeper Productions
Matt Hourigan
2019
Private John Simpson
3 Weeks in Spring
Endymion Productions, State Theatre
Linda Aubrecht
2019
Jason
Ordinary Days
Alter Ego
Jon Emmett
2019
Captain John Thomas
Bakery Hill: An Australian Rebellion (workshop)
Yellow Line Theatre
Benjamin Roorda & Zara Stanton
2018
David
Company
Limelight on Oxford
Julie Baz
2018
Aaron Sherritt
Ned: A New Australian Musical
Plush Duck Productions
Miranda Middleton
2018
Ensemble
Inner West Side: The Musical
UltraCult/Sydney Fringe Festival
Jake Bayssari & Madeleine Johnston
2018
Old Man
The Chairs
Matthew Taylor/Sydney Fringe Festival
Matthew Taylor
2018
Freddy
Carrie: The Musical
Rock Bottom Productions
Hayden Tonazzi
2018
Tom Keeney
Funny Girl
Theatre & Company
Adam Haynes
2017
Ensemble
Chimerica
Sydney Theatre Company
Kip Williams
2017
Ensemble
The Changeling
NIDA
John Bashford

Feature Film

2022
John (lead)
The Choice
Tiny Productions
Goran Tiny Srejic

Web Series

2024
Mark (series regular)
Flat-Packed
Galactic Salmon
Ellis Dolan & Lincoln Elliott

Online

2023
Various (voice)
Tickets Please (workshop)
Vicki Larnach Hare
Vicki Larnach Hare
2022
Aaron Collins (guest star, voice)
Vote 1 Jules Young
Brayden Palmer Podcasts
Brayden Palmer
2022
Crangis (series regular, voice)
Great Gibbon's Mystical Adventures
AFTRS
Connor Garratt
2020
Featured Artist
I Need You To See Me
INYTSM
Vidya Makan

Short Film

2022
Stephen (lead)
Space Cadet
AFTRS
Jordan Brand
2021
Kiran (lead)
No Other Choice
UNSW
Alek McKenzie
2021
Harry (supporting)
Spoiled Milk
Kind Media
Paul Buchanan
2020
Ensemble (voice only)
Cow of Fire
Vasco de Oliveira
Vasco de Oliveira & Joe Kiely
2020
James (supporting)
Women in Refrigerators
Kezia Holland
Kezia Holland
2019
Jye (lead)
Flat
Flat Pictures
Freya Howard
2016
Tom (lead)
The Hut
Mirco Guidon
Mirco Guidon
2016
Charlie (lead)
Angelica
Mirco Guidon
Mirco Guidon

Opera

2023
Soloist
Birthday Bash
Blush Opera
Paul Smith
2021
Waiter
La Traviata
Opera Australia/Handa Opera
Constantine Costi
2019
Art Gallery Worker/Young Man in Underwear
Il Viaggio a Reims
Opera Australia
Constantine Costi

Album Recordings

2023
Ensemble
The Dismissal
Squabbalogic
Laura Murphy
2022
Writer/Composer
Flat-Packed
Galactic Salmon
Tuscan
2019
Private John Simpson
3 Weeks in Spring
Endymion Productions
Linda Aubrecht
2018
Soloist/Ensemble
Inner West Side: The Musical
UltraCult
Tom Cardy, Jake Bayssari & Madeleine Johnston

Cabaret

2023
Soloist
La La Lounge
La La Lounge
Victoria Luxton
2021
Soloist
Stage and Screen: The Golden Age
Naidu Theatre Co.
Jade Naidu
2020
Soloist
Villains
Naidu Theatre Co.
Jade Naidu & Joshua Vucicevic
2017
Estaban (emcee)/Soloist
Irving Berlin
NIDA
Benjamin Schostakowski
2017
Soloist
The After Party
Self-Produced
Anne-Maree McDonald & Ellis Dolan

Training

2018 - 2021
University of New England
Bachelor of Music (Hons 1C)
Music
2017 - 2017
National Institute of Dramatic Art
Diploma of Musical Theatre
Musical Theatre

Skills & Attributes

Shoe Size
9
Clothing Size
Male - M
Waist
82cm
Chest
101cm
Hip
92cm
Natural Accent
Australian
Disability
ADHD, Autistic/ on the Spectrum
Accents
American Standard, Australian, Brooklyn, Cockney, English, Irish, Mid Western, New Zealand, Southern, Aboriginal, Scottish, French
Languages
English
Hair Length
Short, Messy, Ear Level
Hair Style
Wavy, Curly
Instrumental
Bass Guitar, Guitar, Piano / Keyboard, Wind, Percussion
Dance
Contemporary, Hip Hop, Jazz, Tap
Singing
Blues, Choir, Classical, Contemporary, Country & Western , Folk, Jazz, Musical Theatre, Pop, Rock, Show, Opera
Singing Range
Baritone, High Tenor, Countertenor, High Baritone, Low Tenor, Tenor
Sport
Archery, Athletics, Cricket, Cycling, Rugby League, Rugby Union, Soccer, Squash, Touch Football, Badminton, Swimming, Table Tennis, Netball, Tennis, Roller Blading
Drivers Licences
Car
Professional Skills
Actor, Commercial Talent, Composer, Dancer, Musical Theatre, Prof. Singer, Voice Artist, Writer, Musician, Singer

Media

Public Media
2:37

Photos


Notes

Green Room Award nomination -- Best Ensemble 2023 (Sunshine Super Girl) Green Room Award nomination -- Celebration of Online Performance 2021 (I Need You To See Me)