John Orcsik

Vitals

Gender
Male
Age Range
60 - 70
Height
182cm
Available In
Melbourne, Sydney
Skills
Actor, Director, Presenter, Voice Artist, Writer
Hair
Dark Brown
Eye
Dark Brown
Memberships
M.E.A.A
Pdf Bio

Agent

Acting Agent
Active Artists Management

Voice Agent
Active Artists Voices
Feature Photo
John Orcsik
Feature Clip

Credits

Television

2016
Guest, Alexandru Draghici
The Doctor Blake Mysteries
December Media
TBC
2016
Recurring, Father Vincent Guiddoti
Neighbours
FremantleMedia
Various
2013
Dayplayer, Journalist
Better Man
FremantleMedia
Khoa Do
2012
Guest, Judge Dowling
Australia On Trial
December Films
Ana Kokkinos
2011
Guest, Supreme Court Judge
Killing Time
TV1 General Ent, FremantleMedia
Ian Watson
2009
Improv Cast
Thank God You're Here
Working Dog Productions
Jon Olb, Rob Sitch
2009
Guest, Eric
Satisfaction
Lone Hand, Lonehand Productions
Daniel Nettheim
2008
Guest, Dr Freeman
Rush
Southern Star
Emma Freeman
2008
Dayplayer, Warden
All Saints
7 Network
Ian Gilmour
2007
Guest, Lyndon Quayle
City Homicide
Southern Star Entertainment
Jeffrey Walker
2007
Guest, Bokor
Kick
SBS Independent, Film Victoria
Esben Storm
2006
Dayplayer, Stan the Cop
Nightmares & Dreamscapes: Stephen King
Coote Hayes Productions
Rob Bowman
2005
Guest, Masters
Scooter Secret Agent
Jonothan Schiff Prod.
Colin Budds
2003
Guest Recur 2yrs, Mario
Always Greener
7 Network, Southern Star
Various
2003
Guest Recur, Cawlin
Saddle Club
Crawfords Australia, Protocol Entertainment
Various
2002
Recurring 4yrs, Ron Kirk
Neighbours
Grundy Television Australia
Various
2002
Guest, Bret McIntosh
MDA
Australian Broadcasting Corporation, Screentime
Ray Argall
2002
Guest, Don Carson
Blue Heelers
Southern Star
Fiona Banks
2001
Guest, Agent Sam
Pizza
SBS Independent
Paul Fenech
2000
Recurring, Hughie Papadakis
Stingers
Beyond Simpson le Mesurier
Dan Burstall & Grant Brown
1998
Recurring, Erica's Doctor
The Day of the Roses
Liberty Films International
Peter Fisk
1998
Guest, Castalano
Casino Reef
Prophecy Films
Geoff Nottage
1997
Guest, Dr. Cliff Houghton
Medivac
Liberty Films International
Peter Fisk
1996
Guest, Wes Sondergard
Pacific Drive
Village Roadshow Pictures
Various
1995
Guest, Nick Milanakos
G.P
Roadshow Coote & Carroll
Marcus North
1994
Guest, Nick
Time Trax
Warner Bros. Television, Gary Nardino Productions, Lorimar Television
Colin Budds
1994
Series Regular, Mr. Jerome
Paradise Beach
Village Roadshow Pictures, New World Television
Various
1994
Dayplayer, Franco
Lift Off II
Aust. Childrens TV Foundation
Brenden Maher
1993
Guest, Dr. Alan Sorrell
G.P
Roadshow Coote & Carroll
David Evans
1992
Series Regular, Les Bagley
Home and Away
7 Network
Various
1991
Guest, Vangelis
Boys from the Bush
7 Network, Cinema Verity, Entertainment Media
Robert Marchand
1991
Guest, Theo
Acropolis Now
7 Network, Crawford Productions
Kendal Flanagan
1989
Guest, Prince Arkadi
Mission: Impossible
Paramount Pictures
Colin Budds
1987
Recurring, Sam Venuti
A Country Practice
JNP Productions
Bill Searle & Betty Quin
1986
Guest, Bevan
The Flying Doctors
Crawford Productions, Nine Network Australia
Colin Budds
1985
Guest, Frank Moore
Five Mile Creek
7 Network
Kevin James Dobson
1985
Series Regular, Ken Bennett
The Zoo Family
Crawford Productions, Nine Network
Various
1984
Actor
Special Squad
Crawford Productions
Arch Nicholson
1983
Guest, Det. Mike Georgiou
Cop Shop
7 Network, Crawford Productions
Sean Nash
1978
Guest, Dave Evans
Chopper Squad
Australian Corp, Reg Grundy Productions
Simon Wincer
1977
Guest, Dino Rossi
Bluey
7 Network, Crawford Productions
Gary Conway
1976
Guest, Pat Daly
Tandarra
Patrick Edgeworth
Simon Wincer
1976
Guest, Constable Brown
Homicide
Crawford Productions, 7 Network
Igor Auzins
1976
Recurring Father Mulcahy
The Sullivans
Crawford Productions, Nine Network Australia
Various
1975
Guest, Larry McQueen
Division 4
Crawford Productions, Nine Network
David Hinrichsen
1975
Guest, Gilbert
Ben Hall
Australian Broadcasting Corporation, British Broadcasting Corporation
Don Chaffey
1975
Guest, Jack O'Brien
Homicide
Crawford Productions, 7 Network
George Miller
1974
Guest, Terry Edwards
Matlock Police
Crawford Productions, Network Ten
Colin Eggleston
1974
Guest, Simon Barrett
Division 4
Crawford Productions, Nine Network
Graeme Arthur, Colin Eggleston
1974
Guest, Dick
Homicide
Crawford Productions, 7 Network
John Blair
1974
Guest, Guido Venuzzi
Homicide
Crawford Productions, 7 Network
Paul Eddey
1973
Guest, Greg Pampino
Boney
Fauna Productions, Scottish Television Enterprises
Ron Way
1973
Guest, Ken Baker
Matlock Police
Crawford Productions, Network Ten
John Jacob
1973
Guest, Chuck McDonald
Matlock Police
Crawford Productions, Network Ten
John Jacob
1973
Guest, Brian Feather
Division 4
Crawford Productions, Nine Network
John Jacob, Igor Auzins
1972
Guest, Sykes
Matlock Police
Crawford Productions, Network Ten
Gary Conway, John Jacob
1972
Guest, Const. Greg Barker
Matlock Police
Crawford Productions, Network Ten
Ian Bennett, John Jacob
1972
Guest, Martin 'Ocker' Bennett
Division 4
Crawford Productions, Nine Network
John Jacob, Simon Wincer
1972
Dayplayer, Pub Customer
Division 4
Crawford Productions, Nine Network
John Jacob, Colin Eggleston
1972
Guest, Peter Watson
Division 4
Crawford Productions, Nine Network Australia
John Jacob, Igor Auzins
1967
Recurring
Bellbird
Australian Broadcasting Commission
Barbara Vernon

Feature Film

2016
John Kelly
The Legend of Ben Hall
Emu Creek Pictures
Matthew Holmes
2015
Sutherland
Crime & Punishment
Apocalypse Films, Parachute Films
Andrew O'Keefe
2015
Tony 'Poodles' Robinson
Pawno
ROAR Digital, Toothless Pictures
Paul Ireland
2010
Ferdi Vigano
Underbelly: The Man That Got Away
Nine Network, Screentime
Cherie Nowlan
2007
Belarus Warden
The Condemned
Lionsgate, WWE Studios, Sidestreet Entertainment
Scott Wiper
1998
Actor
A Long Way from Home: Dadah Is Death
Roadshow Coote
Jerry London
1996
Nathan Vaughn
Black Ice
Wedgetail Films
Jim Richards
1989
Samir Al-Quantari
The Hijacking of the Achille Lauro
New World Television, Spectacor Films
Robert L. Collins
1989
Vince
Kokoda Crescent
Australian Film Commission, The, Phillip Emanuel Productions
Ted Robinson
1987
Alex Cahill
The Edge of Power
Cine-Funds Ltd, Somerset Film Production
Henri Safran
1984
Miklos
Displaced Persons
Independent
Geoffrey Nottage
1979
Truck Driver
The Death Train
Gemini Productions, The Grundy Organization
Igor Auzins
1979
Terrorist
Harvest of Hate
Nine Network, Australian Film Commission
Michael Thornhill
1976
Cedric
The Trespassers
Vega Film Productions
John Duigan
1976
Actor
Murcheson Creek
Cash-Harmon Productions
Terry Bourke
1974
Walter
Petersen
exagon Productions
Tim Burstall
1974
Simon Carr
Number 96
Cash-Harmon Productions
Peter Benardos
1972
Supporting
The Man Who Shot the Albatross
ABC, Melbouorne Theatre Company
David Zweck

Short Film

2013
Nicholas
Misgivings
Independent
Rachel Ross
2013
Boss
3 Minutes
KAS Creations
Klayton Stainer
2012
Ted Downes
Taking Stock
DM Productions, Go Go Films
Dale Menz
1973
Supporting
I Need More Staff
Australian Commonwealth Film Unit
Donald Crombie

Stage

1994
Pierce
Caravan
Peter & Ellen Williams
Peter Williams
1993
Rob
Siren
Kinselas Productions
Graeme Blundell

Skills & Attributes

Shoe Size
9
Clothing Size
Male - XL
Waist
85cm
Natural Accent
Australian
Ethnicity
Caucasian, European
Accents
American Standard, Australian, French, German
Hair Length
Ear Level
Hair Style
Straight
Sport
Fencing, Horse Jumping, Horse Riding, Martial Arts
Drivers Licences
Car
Professional Skills
Actor, Director, Presenter, Voice Artist, Writer

Media

Public Media
2:37

Photos


Notes