Jimmy James Eaton

Vitals

Gender
Male
Age Range
24 - 38
Height
197cm
Base Location
Melbourne
Available In
Adelaide, Auckland, Australian Capital Territory, Brisbane, Christchurch, Dunedin, International, Melbourne, Northern Territory, Perth, Sydney, Tasmania, Wellington
Skills
Actor, Commercial Talent, Corporate, Director, Extra (Background), Musical Theatre, Presenter, Prof. Singer, Specialist Performer, Stand-up Comedian, Voice Artist, Writer
Hair
Blonde
Eye
Blue
Memberships
M.E.A.A
Pdf Bio

Agent

Acting Agent
Active Artists Management

Voice Agent
Active Artists Voices
Feature Photo
Jimmy James Eaton
Feature Clip

Credits

Feature Film

2018
Craig the Cockroach, Crawley the Bee
Maya The Bee: The Honey Games
Flying Bark Studios
Noel Cleary, Sergio Delfino
2013
Hedley, Paul the Ant Colonel
Maya The Bee
Flying Bark Studios
Alexs Stadermann

Television

2019
Himself
Lego Masters Australia
Endemol Shine
Michael Venables
2019
Lead
What Could Go Wrong
Mash Up Pictures
Robb Innes
2013
Man in the street
It's A Date
ABC1 TV
Peter Hellier
2013
Himself
Slide Show
Channel 7 / Shine Productions
2011
Presenter
Tonic
ABC TV
2010
Spud (Voice)
The Adventures Of Charlie
Nickelodeon
2005
Himself
Australia's Funniest Man
FHM Productions
2005
Zack (Voice)
The Surprise
Nickelodeon
2005
Presenter
How the Quest was Won
ABC TV
Dan Brown
2004
Himself
2004 Telethon
Channel 7
2003
Presenter
Channel V
XYZ Productions
2003
Himself
Melbourne RAW Comedy
ABC TV/Comedy Channel
2001
Presenter
The Warp Factory
Access 31
2001
Marc/UK DJ
Only In Perth
Single Mother Productions

Short Film

2018
Lead
Tonic
Independent
Brian Benjamin Dwyer
2016
Lead
Jump
VCAF Productions
2013
Lead
Sugar Plum
Geoffrey Wright Productions
Geoffrey Wright
2013
Lead
It's A Date
Mash Up Pictures
2012
Lead
Guess Who
Dogs of Invention
2009
Hooligan
It's Just Gary
Perrella Osborne Productions
Vincenzo Perella/Dan Osborne
2008
Video clerk
Another Day
FTI Productions
Ethan Marell
2001
Shaun Holet
Carnival
1969 Productions
Glen Savage

Stage

2017
Ensemble
The Big Hoo Haa Melbourne
The Big Hoo Haa Melbourne
Jimmy Eaton
2016
Autolycus
Winter's Tale
Class Act Theatre
Steven Lee
2016
Bottom
Midsummer Nights Dream
Sly Rat Productions
Alan Chambers
2016
Lloyd
I Honestly Love You
Lockwood Productions
Damon Lockwood
2016
Trent
Death Party
Ruby Gaytime Productions
Louise Joy Gorham
2015
Ensemble
Late Night Impro
Impro Melbourne
Rik Brown
2013
Ensemble
Broadway Bound
Impro Melbourne
Various
2013
Ensemble
Fortune
Impro Melbourne
Rama Nicholas
2012
Ensemble
Celebrity Theatre Sports
Impro Melbourne
Jason Geary
2012
Ensemble
Fat City
Impro Melbourne
Jason Geary
2011
One Man Show
One Small Sketch For Man
Comic Book Productions
Jason Geary
2010
Ensemble
Improvaliscious 3
Barking Gecko Theatre
Jeremy Rice
2009
Touchstone
As You Like It
Deckchair Theatre
Kate Rice
2009
Ensemble
2007-2009 National Theatre
Impro Australia
Kale Bain
2009
Declan
Short Forplay
Lockwood Productions
Damon Lockwood
2009
Ensemble
Impovaliscious 2
Barking Gecko Theatre
Jeremy Rice
2009
Ensemble
WA Theatre Sports
Spontaneous Insanity
Glen Hall
2008
Ensemble
Improvaliscious
Barking Gecko Theatre
Jeremy Rice
2008
Go-Go Fish
Go-Go Fish
Barking Gecko Theatre
Jeremy Rice
2007
Monologue
The Great Dane
Maj Monologues
2007
Ensemble
Scrabble Unscripted
Impro Sydney
Lisa Rickets
2006
Noel the Troll
Troll From the Bowl
Barking Gecko Theatre
Jeremy Rice
2005
Stuey
What a Man's Gotta Do
Andrew Horrabin Productions
Andrew Horrabin
2005
Two
The Forlorn
Weeping Spoon Productions
Wyatt Nixon Lloyd
2001
Mo Brown
The Rodeo Kid
Barking Gecko Theatre
David Ryding

Musical Theatre

2012
Ensemble
The Complete Improvised Musical
Impromtunes
2000
Saul
My Favourite Year
JTC Productions
2000
Stuey
What A Man's Gotta Do
Andrew Horrabin Productions
2000
Lank
Crazy For You
JTC Productions

Online

2017
Ziggy Montgomery
Time and Space Face To Face - Season 2
Yes and Unicorns
Jimmy Eaton
2016
Ziggy Montgomery
Time and Space Face To Face - Season 1
Yes and Unicorns
Jimmy Eaton

Voice Over

2019
Voice
Jetstar
2019
Voice
Holden
2018
Voice
Jetstar
2018
Voice
Holden
2017
Voice
7-11 Good Food
2016
Voice
Old El Paso Mexican Food
2013
Voice
AFL
2013
Voice
Hungry Jacks
2012
Voice
Hamish and Andy

Training

2013 - 2013
Howard Fine Studio For Actors
Full time Graduate
Acting
2013 - 2013
Howard Fine Studio For Actors
Acting For Screen - Shane Connor
Screen Acting
2013 - 2103
Howard Fine Studio For Actors
Voice with Steven Costan
Voice
2013 - 2013
Howard Fine Studio For Actors
Alexander Technique - Jean-Louis Rodrigue
Alexander Technique
2013 - 2013
Howard Fine Studio For Actors
Scene Study with - Ted Brunetti
Scene Study
2013 - 2103
Howard Fine Studio For Actors
Personalisation 1 & 2 - Marilyn McIntyre
Personalisation
2013 - 2013
Howard Fine Studio For Actors
David Coury Singing And Speach For Actors – Certificate 1 & 2
Singing
2012 - 2012
Red Stitch Theatre Company
Acting Intensive
Acting
2010 - 2012
Impro Melbourne
Character, Narrative Structure & Spontaneity
Improvised Theatre
2001 - 2012
The Big HOO-HAA Impro Theatre Company
Advance Improvisation
Improvisation
2000 - 2003
Edith Cowan University
Bachelor of Arts - Film and Television
Film and TV

Skills & Attributes

Shoe Size
13
Clothing Size
Male - L
Natural Accent
Australian
Ethnicity
European
Accents
American Standard, Australian, East Coast American, Cockney, English, German, Irish, Mid Western, Scottish, Welsh, Brooklyn, Italian, Mexican, Southern, French, Russian
Hair Length
Bald / Shaved
Hair Style
Bald / Shaved
Singing
Blues, Choir, Country & Western , Folk, Jazz, Musical Theatre, Pop, Rock, Show, Contemporary
Singing Range
Alto
Sport
Boxing, Cricket, Skate Boarding, Table Tennis
Circus
Clown, Mime, Magician, Puppeteer
Drivers Licences
Car
Professional Skills
Actor, Commercial Talent, Corporate, Director, Extra (Background), Musical Theatre, Presenter, Prof. Singer, Specialist Performer, Stand-up Comedian, Voice Artist, Writer

Media

Public Media
2:09
Public Media
2:08

Photos


Notes

Awards 2009 National Australian Theatre Sports Champion “Best & Fairest” 2008 Jesters Pies Comedy Cup Champion (Stand up comedy) 2006 WAMG “People’s Choice Award” winner (Best Presenter) 2005 Channel V Masked Avenger Champion 2003 MICF Triple J Raw Comedy Australian National finalist. (Stand up comedy) IMDB http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5958979/