Fantine Banulski

Vitals

Gender
Female
Age Range
16 - 21
Height
154cm
Base Location
Melbourne
Available In
Melbourne
Skills
Actor
Hair
Blonde
Eye
Brown
Memberships
M.E.A.A
Pdf Bio

Agent

Acting Agent
Active Artists Management

Feature Photo
Fantine Banulski
Feature Clip

Credits

Television

2016
Series Regular, Robyn
Tomorrow When The War Began
Ambience Entertainment
Brendan Maher
2013
Guest Star, Joan
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries
Every Cloud Productions
Tony Tilse
2013
Guest Star, Haley
You're Skitting Me
Jigsaw Entertainment
David Cartel
2012
Guest Star, Taylor
Lowdown
High Wire Films
Amanda Brotchie
2010
Guest Star, Mary Hammond
Rush
Southern Star
Ben Chessell
2010
Photosynthia
Oosh (ABC TV series pilot)
Fremantle Media
David McDonald

Feature Film

2017
Supporting, Eliza Mensey
The Legend of Ben Hall
Two Tone Pictures
Matthew Holmes
2011
Supporting, Louisa Russo
Underbelly Files: Infiltration
Screentime
Grant Brown

Short Film

2018
Lead
Cult Kidney
Swinburne
Leo Palmer
2013
Patty
Masquerade
A Bit of Strange
Gii Ness-Chang
2013
Sophie
Hide and Screech
Swinburne
Ryan Paturzo-Polson
2012
Alice
As Gods, Knowing
VCA
Stephanie Parsons
2012
Tracey's friend
Harry
JMC Academy
Tim Porritt
2012
Madison
Don't Let It Show
Swinburne
Ruby MacKinnon
2011
Anne
The Stick Insect
VCA
Vivian Nilan
2011
Narrator
Junk
ACU
Paul Dwyer
2011
Contestant #9
The Key to Casting
Kingloc Films
Brent Loughrey
2011
Johanna
Wings of Johanna
Swinburne
Laura Scheirich
2010
Young Emily
The Coming of Age of Emily Pierce
RMIT
Ben McNamara
2010
Amy
The Fig Tree
RMIT
Oliver Molesworth
2010
Young Alex
Changes
FixedPoint Productions
Philip Mitchell
2010
Jade
Dance Tragic
VCA
Sally Prendergast
2010
Annie
Fortune Teller
Swinburne
Diana Hodgetts
2009
Sally
Holy water
VCA
Victoria Stanford
2009
Young girl
Still
RMIT
Brodie Lancaster
2009
Sarah
Cancer
Swinburne
Jonathan Phe
2009
Madeline
Alex underground
RMIT
Stephanie Kyrin
2009
Hard rubbish scavenger
Oh, that'll be an antique one day!
VCA
Victoria Stanford
2009
Kokma
Kokma
JMC Academy
Anita Rados
2009
Memory sister
The Watchers
Footscray City Films
Renata Bellmunt
2009
Sophie
Shy by nature
Footscray City Films
Jack Murtagh
2009
Young Amelia
The Accident
Abstar Productions
Abigail Hargrave
2009
Young Julia
Schommeling
Footscray City Films
Afrim Memed
2008
Child
The Bedwarmers
Tropfest 2009 entry
Pascal Mercay

Stage

2014
Various
Triumph (Rehearsed reading)
MKA for MTC
Mark Pritchard
2014
Gabriele
The Bitter Tears of Petra von Kant
Dirty Pretty Theatre for Theatre Works
Gary Abrahams
2013
Fantine
On the Bodily Education of Young Girls
Fraught Outfit for MTC
Adena Jacobs
2010
Girl
The City
Red Stitch Actors Theatre
Adena Jacobs
2010
Alice
That Face
Red Stitch Actors Theatre
Sarah Giles
2008
Kayla
The Pain and the Itch
Red Stitch Actors Theatre
Görkem Acaroglu

Training

2015 - ongoing
Howard Fine Acting Studio Australia
Scene study with Howard Fine and Laura Gardner
2013
Howard Fine Acting Studio Australia
Scene study with Laura Gardner, Howard Fine, Karen Ludwig and Marilyn McIntyre,
2012
Howard Fine Acting Studio Australia
Singing and Speech for Actors with David Coury
2012
Howard Fine Acting Studio Australia
Masterclass with Howard Fine 4 day Workshop Participant
2012
Howard Fine Acting Studio Australia
Scene study with David Coury, Jean-Louis Rodrigue, Marilyn McIntyre, Ted Brunetti, Howard Fine, Kristof Konrad and Laura Gardner
2012
Howard Fine Acting Studio Australia
Foundation course with Laura Gardner (6 weeks intensive)
2011 - 2010
Anna McCrossin-Owen
American Dialect Coach
2011
The Australian Film and Television Academy
Teens to Screen Weekly Class with James Romeril
2011
Howard Fine Acting Studio Australia
Masterclass with Howard Fine, 4 day Workshop Participant
2011
Melbourne Acting Academy
Masterclass with Howard Fine, 4 day Workshop Participant
2011
The Australian Film and Television Academy
Choices & Alternatives 8-week Workshop with John Orcsik
2010
The Film and Television Academy
Voice and Speaking American with Dr Melissa Agnew
2010
National Institute of Dramatic Art
Drama for 12-15yrs Weekly Class with Briony Dunn, Nick Simpson-Deeks
2009
The Australian Film and Television Academy
Kids Film and TV Weekly Class with Mark Raffety
2009
Melbourne Theatre Company
Summer school with Kurt Geyer and Emily Taylor
2008
The Children's Performing Company of Australia
Youth Theatre Weekly Class with Alex Konis
2008
National Institute of Dramatic Art
Drama Cchool Workshop with Ana Maria Belo
2007
St Martin's Youth Theatre
Theatre Freaks Holiday Workshop
2007
Greentree Drama School
Weekly Acting Class with Diana Greentree
2006
Australian Theatre For Young People
Weekly Drama Course

Skills & Attributes

Shoe Size
6.5
Clothing Size
Female - 10
Waist
63cm
Neck
30cm
Bust
87cm
Hip
90cm
Natural Accent
Australian
Accents
American Standard, Australian
Hair Length
Very Long, Shoulder Length
Hair Style
Wavy
Sport
Abseiling, Archery, Basketball, Cycling, Horse Riding, Ice Skating, Rock Climbing , Roller Blading, Tennis, Pilates, Swimming, Fencing
Circus
Trapeze
Professional Skills
Actor

Media

Public Media
5:28
Public Media
0:50
Public Media
1:10

Photos