Export (PDF)
Downloading (PDF)
Vitals
Available In
Adelaide, Australian Capital Territory, Brisbane, International, Melbourne, Sydney, Tasmania
Skills
Actor, Corporate, Dancer, Director, Model, Musical Theatre, Presenter, Voice Artist
Agent
Australian Agent
Freelance Artist
Feature Photo
Credits
2024
Theatre
Brett
Joan & Judy - Forever Young
Terrapin Puppet Theatre
Sarah Hamilton
Theatre
Boy
The Riddle Of Washpool Gully
Terrapin Puppet Theatre
Sam Routledge
Presenter
Self
Mental Health Reform
Tas Gov
Diedre Tranter
2023
Theatre
Brett
Joan & Judy - Forever Young
Terrapin Puppet Theatre
Sam Routledge
Theatre
Director
Bingo! Stay On The Ball Ladies!
Blue Cow Theatre Company
Brett Rogers
Theatre
Father
The Riddle Of Washpool Gully
Terrapin Puppet Theatre
David Morton
2022
Theatre
Brett
Joan & Judy - Forever Young
Terrapin Puppet Theatre
Sam Routledge
Short Film
Micheal
Tommy
Jared Hyland Film
Jared Hyland
Theatre
Polixenes
The Winters Tale
Blue Cow Theatre Company
Robert Jarman
Feature Film
Sebastien Blue
Dark Noise
Main Course Films
Clara Chong
2021
Short Film
Simon
The Two Dogs of Town
Marcus Turnbull
Television
Reporter
Australian Gangster
RPRD
Gregor Jordan
2019
Corporate Work
Trainer
AFTRS
MCA
Paul Hooper
Theatre
Director
Slay The Jabberwocky
Riverside Theatre
Brett Rogers
Commercial
Picnic Dad
St George
saatchi & saatchi
Paul Middleditch
Online
Tim
Telstra Coaching
Chief Entertainment
Stu Mc Fadyen
2018
Commercial
Hipster
Banning Ivory
For The Love Of Wildlife
Michael Dhalstrom
Commercial
Tim - 'Young Dad'
Real Life Insurance - We're Home
One3six
Aaron Schereck
Commercial
Young Dad
YouTube / Google
Eight Productions
Miki Magasiva
Commercial
Band Member
Mini Cooper
Spinnaker Films
Phil Poynter
Web Series
Henry
ROMP
Opening act films
Tonnette Stanford
2017
Stage
Mitchell Green
The Little Dog Laughed
New Theatre
Alive Livingston
2016
Commercial
Dad
Jingu
Risk Key Productions
Paige Gardiner
Feature Film
Justin Markum
Gaza Strip
Stoneking Productions
Paris Marshall
2015
Feature Film
Matt O'Halloran
All About E
Girlsown Pictures
Louise Wadley
Short Film
Mark, Mary, Mona & Michael
Myselves
SFS
Apolline Delvaux
Short Film
Stuart
The Companion
IFS
Gareth Quinlivin
2014
Corporate Work
Mr Right
Fairfax Employment Network
True Sydney
Christos Rusos
Short Film
Bobby
Somedays
SFS
Cate Hartmann
2013
Short Film
Bushy
The Egg
Tonnette Stanford Film
Tonnette Stanford
Short Film
Sam
Chick Habit
Byron Quandary Film
Byron Quandary
Stage
Nicholas
Boats
Terrapin Puppet Theatre
Frank Newman
2012
Short Film
Ray
Two Bears
Tropfest Finalist
Tom Sheldrick
Stage
Maz
The Knowledge
PantsGuys
Rebecca Martin
Stage
Chuck Rowland
The Temperamentals
New Theatre
Kevin Jackson
Stage
Ego
Alter Ego - VIVID Festival
Night Parrot
Katy Alexander
2011
Commercial
Hero
Coke Ice Blocks
Coco Cola
Sean Smythe
Stage
Nicholas
Boats - Tour
Terrapin Puppet Theatre
Frank Newman
Stage
Luka
This Uncharted Hour
Performing Lines
Robert Jarman
Stage
Diaghilev
Back stage at the Ballet Russes
National Gallery Of Australia
Julia Cotton
Video
James
Supporting Men
Red & Robin
Dr Kerry Sherman
Corporate Work
Various
Defence Police Training Centre
Integracom Management Group
Corporate Work
Business Executive
Executive Pursuit
Loud & Clear Film
2010
Short Film
Victim
City Limits
Revolver Films
Kris Moyes
Stage
Farnsey / Les
Trolley Boys
Wild Oat & Tamarama Rock Surfers
Michael Dhalstrom
Stage
Nicholas
Boats
Terrapin Puppet Theatre
Frank Newman
Television
Premiers Department Official
RAKE
Essential Media & Entertainment Pty Ltd
Peter Duncan
Television
Guest Actor
Hungry Beast - Expression Recognition
Hungry Beast - ABC
2009
Feature Film
Mel
Before The Rain - Steamboat
AFTRS
C J Johnson
Feature Film
Josh Timbs
Jimmy Tennison
Hoolahoop Productions
Felix Williamson
Short Film
Joey
Seventeen
Marshmellow productions
Marcello Fabrizi
Stage
Flute
Popluar Mechanicals
NIDA
Darren Gilshenan
Stage
Paul Peplow
Unplugged 09 - My Zinc Bed
NIDA Directors
Nokola Amanovic
Stage
Sordido
Women Beware Women
NIDA Graduation
Kate Cherry
Musical Theatre
Support Dancer
Sam Sparro Live
Harbour Party Event
Leah Howard
Corporate Work
Murry Lancer
Customs Training Investigation
Australian Customs & Border Protection Service
Chris Payne
2008
Short Film
Sam Jones
Love is a Pitch
Pearly Productions
Pearl Tan
Stage
Kevin
The Kitchen
NIDA
Tony Knight
Stage
Mr Martin
The Bald Soprano
NIDA Directors
Sarah Giles
Stage
Helicanus / Pandar
Pericles
NIDA
Gale Edwards
2007
Stage
Ilya Ilich Telegin
Uncle Vanya
NIDA
Marcelle Shmitz
Stage
Bryce
Leftovers
NIDA Directors
Michael Dhalstrom
Stage
Ensemble
Moving On
NIDA - Bodyline
Josh Constandine
2005
Stage
Iphicrates
Island Of Slaves
Big Monkey / Ten Days on The Island
Robert Jarman
2004
Short Film
Robert
Dark Decisions
Screen Australia
Scott Lawson
Stage
Demetrius
A Mid Summer Night's Dream
Hobart Rep Theatre co
Robert Jarman
Stage
'Terry' The Tree Frog
Rrrrrrrribit!
Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra
Andrew Horabin
Television
Drew
Forensic Investigators
Southern Star
Musical Theatre
Ensemble / Stewpot
South Pacific
G & S Society
Robert Jarman
2003
Stage
Donald
The Kid
Arts Tasmania/ Theatre Royal
Robert Jarman
Musical Theatre
Nephew Fred
A Christmas Carol
Arts Tasmania / Theatre Royal
Robert Jarman
Commercial
Hero
UTAS - 'It's not too late'
Zoot Film
Commercial
Hero
Quit Tasmania
Quit Australia
Commercial
Hero couple
NRMA Insurance
Clemenger
Commercial
Hero
Wrest Point Casino
Zoot Film
Training
2007 - 2009
(NIDA) National Institute of Dramatic Art
Acting
Bachelor of Dramatic Art
2017
Stella Adler Studio of Acting - New York
Advanced On Camera Technique
Screen performance
2005 - 2006
Actors Centre
Screen Acting
Skills & Attributes
Natural Accent
Australian
Accents
American Standard, Australian, Cockney, English, Irish
Hair Style
Spiked, Straight, Wavy
Singing
Choir, Musical Theatre, Pop
Sport
Badminton, Gymnastics, Ice Skating, Martial Arts, Roller Blading, Soccer, Yoga
Circus
Acrobat, Animal Trainer, Clown, Mime, Puppeteer, Stage Combat, Trapeze
Drivers Licences
Car, Car
Professional Skills
Actor, Corporate, Dancer, Director, Model, Musical Theatre, Presenter, Voice Artist
Notes
2016 - Mike Walsh fellowship recipient
Helpmann Award WINNER - 'Boats' - Best Children's Production 2012
Training:
2007-2009
Bachelor Of Dramatic Art (Acting)
National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA)
2006
Actors Centre Australia
On Camera, Screen Acting
2004-2005
Hobart Repertory Theatre
Acting & Directing
2002
Elizabeth College
Theatre Performance Stage 5
Arts Applied Stage 4
Dance Stage
NIDA Summer School
Advanced Acting
2001
Elizabeth College
Drama Stage 5