Bedelia Lowrencev

Vitals

Gender
Female
Age Range
15 - 25
Height
171cm
Base Location
Sydney
Available In
Australian Capital Territory, Brisbane, Gold Coast, International, Melbourne, Wellington
Skills
Actor, Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Musical Theatre, Prof. Singer, Voice Artist, Writer, Singer
Hair
Light Brown
Eye
Light Brown
Memberships
M.E.A.A
Pdf Bio

Agent

Acting Agent
Khans Entertainment Agency
Phone

Feature Photo
Bedelia Lowrencev
Feature Clip

Credits

Short Film

Claire
Side By Side
Ethan Tai
Ffion
Ropes and Stones
SAE
Jes Laverick
Sarah
A Long Afternoon
UWS
James Andrew
Lead- Cecilia
DREAM
UTS Media Arts Productions
Co-lead
The Package
UNSW Film Faculty
Crystal Valdez-Butuhan
Main Role- Jury
No Mercy
UTS Film Faculty
Shixiao Yang
Co-lead: Lexi
Haemoglobin
SAE- Creative Media Institute
Joe-Mei Sarmiento

Television

Additional Cast member
Are You Tougher Than Your Ancestors? EP. 6
ABC
Sticky Pictures and Flying Kite Prod.
Featured Extra
'Make The Switch'
Autopilot
Production Assistant
Everyone's A Critic
Matchbox Productions & ABC
Nick McInerney
Featured
What a Life! TV series
Disney Channel

Theatre

Lead role
Dear Australia
EDGE Greenway Festival 2021
Felicity Nicol
Director, & Ensemble
Collision
Low Standards- PYT Fairfield
B Lowrencev & J Lowrencev
Arist in Residence
- 2020 Artist In Residence
PYT Fairfield
Karen Therese
Artist/Ensemble member
St Mary's Kid
Q Theatre, The Joan
Bernadette Fam (assisted by Nick Atkins & Melissa Cannon)
Singer/Featured Ensemble
Coalaphobia
PYT
Deborah Pollard
Anne Bronte
The Lost Voice of Anne Bronte
Whittaker Players
Elizabeth Donahoe
Featured Role (+ Ensemble)
Haunted
SPARK
Felicity Nicol & Scott Parker
PYT ENSEMBLE
PYT Young Artists Program
Powerhouse Youth Theatre Company
Q Theatre Young Artist Program
Mouth of The River
Q Theatre, The Joan
Nick Atkins & Emele Ugavule

Dance

Soloist
In Situ- Sydney Festival
Dance Makers Collective
Carl Sciberras & Miranda Wheen
Solo & Ensemble
All That I Am Right Now
We Are Here Company - FORM Dance Projects
Emma Saunders
Solo & Ensemble
We Are Here Company
FORM Dance Projects
Emma Saunders
Ensemble Member
Future Makers
Dance Makers Collective
DMC-Carl Sciberras and Miri Wheen
Dancer, Featured Ensemble
Kaldor Project--Art After Hours
Art Gallery of NSW & Dance Makers Collective
Nadia Odlum, Emma Harrison and Carl Sciberras
Ensemble
The Rivoli (Sydney Festival)
Dance Makers Collective
Miranda Wheen

Music

Soloist (Singer & Dancer), Ensemble
BAGATELLE
The House That Dan Built
Danielle O'Keefe
Lead Ensemble
Tender Young Creatures
The House that Dan Built
Danielle O'Keefe
Featured Ensemble
Salt- National Art School
The House That Dan Built
Danielle O'Keefe

Voice Over

Supporting-Maddy's Best Friend
The Disappearance of Madeleine Richardson
NIDA Student Project
H. Lowrencev
Co-lead: Emily
The Complex
NIDA Student Project
I. Bouchier & H. Lowrencev

Musical Theatre

Sarah Brown (Lead)
Guys and Dolls
HMDS
Jonathan Brown, Emma Seedsman
Director & Choreographer
The Jungle Book
Lane Cove Theatre Company
B. Lowrencev
The P.A & Ensemble
Faces- The Musical
Kore Productions
K. STephens

Corporate Work

Featured Singer
Hordern Pavilion- CBA 100TH Anniversary
Opera Australia
Chorus Master

Opera

Chorus
Opera in The Domain- La Boheme
OA
Gale Edwards
Chorus
Die Tote Stadt
Opera Australia
Bruce Beresford
Chorus
La Boheme
OA
Gale Edwards
Chorus
La Boheme
OA
Gale Edwards
Chorus
La Boheme
Opera Australia (OA)
Gale Edwards
Chorus
La Boheme
Opera Australia (OA)
Gale Edwards

Stage

Director
Just Another Day
Umbr Productions--Independent
Bedelia Lowrencev
Assistant Director
Rumour Has It- Acting Out Season 1
Excelsia College
Bedelia Lowrencev & Jeremy Kai
Award & Program Recipient
Griffin Ambassador Award and Program
Griffin Theatre Company
NA
Assistant Stage Manager
Short and Sweet Festival
Short and Sweet
NA

Music Video

Co-lead
Angel
Cowlick Flicks
Jasper Kyle

Training

Mentorship
Felicity Nicol
Performance
Mentorship
Anthea Williams
Film and Theatre
Jasper Bragg
Film
The House That Dan Built
Ensemble
Singing
Form Dance Projects
We Are Here Company
Contemporary Dance
Q Theatre, The Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre
St Mary's Kid ENSEMBLE
Multidisciplinary Training (Arts during Covid-19)
Dance Makers Collective
Future Dance Makers
Dance- Devising, Contemporary & Physical Theatre
SPARK Theatre
Ensemble
Theatre
PYT Fairfield
PYT Ensemble
Theatre, collaboration and performance
Ninefold Productions
Suzuki- Shy Magsalin
Suzuki and Viewpoints
PYT
Fight Choreography
with MARIA TRAN
PYT
Masterclass series with DEBORAH POLLARD
Suzuki,Movement & Devising
PYT
Voice Training
By Felicity JURD
PYT
Masterclass series with DONNA ABELA
Devising and Scriptwriting
Q Theatre
Young Artists Program
Theatre Making & Collaboration
TAFTA
Workshops (Thea McLeod)
Screen Acting
Griffin Theatre
Griffin Theatre Ambassador Award & Program
Theatre Practice- Acting and Creation

Skills & Attributes

Shoe Size
8
Clothing Size
Female - 12
Natural Accent
Australian
Disability
Physical disability, Cerebral Palsy (mild)
Ethnicity
Caucasian, East European, European, Spanish, West European, Southern European
Accents
American Standard, Australian, Brooklyn, Cockney, English, French, German, Irish, New Zealand, Russian, Scottish, West Coast American, Western, East Coast American
Languages
English, Sign Language
Hair Length
Shoulder Length
Hair Style
Straight
Dance
Contemporary
Singing
Choir, Classical, Contemporary, Folk, Jazz, Musical Theatre, Opera, Pop, Rock, Show
Singing Range
Alto, Mezzo Soprano, Soprano
Sport
Athletics, Badminton, Basketball, Cycling, Pilates, Yoga, Swimming, Martial Arts
Circus
Stage Combat
Drivers Licences
Car
Professional Skills
Actor, Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Musical Theatre, Prof. Singer, Voice Artist, Writer, Singer

Media

Public Media
2:48
Public Media
0:30
Public Media
0:34
Public Media
0:16
Public Media
1:10

Photos


Notes

Disabled Artist (Muscular skeletal, limb difference, neurodiverse). Know Rudimentary AusLan. (Northern dialect). Cert 2 AusLan Currently studying Cert 3. Auslan. FAMILY BUBBLE 2021 COVID: Left to Right, bottom to top: BEDELIA (23yrs, Disabled and a twin). Older brother Harrison (25yrs), Younger brother Marlon (22yrs and 7ft tall). Jeremy (BEDELIA'S Deaf twin brother 23yrs, and 6.5ft tall), Shane (Bedelia's father-48yrs, and 6.7ft tall), Elizabeth (Bedelia's mother, 50yrs.