Adam McConvell

Vitals

Gender
Male
Age Range
35 - 45
Height
186cm
Base Location
Melbourne
Available In
Adelaide, Auckland, Australian Capital Territory, Brisbane, Christchurch, Dunedin, Gold Coast, International, Melbourne, Northern Territory, Perth, Queenstown, Sydney, Tasmania, Wellington
Skills
Actor, Voice Artist
Hair
Brown
Eye
Dark Brown
Memberships
M.E.A.A

Agent

Acting Agent
JM Agency

Feature Photo
Adam McConvell
Feature Clip

Credits

2021
Short Film
ONeil
The Hunted
Farmwalker Films
Dan Farmer and Adam Bigum
2020
Television
Sgt Bryan Redi
Halifax: Retribution
Nine Network
Peter Salmon
2019
Television
Anton
My Life Is Murder
CJZ/Network Ten
Mat King
2018
Commercial
Barry
RAA
Guilty Productions
Edwin Mcgill
2019
Feature Film
Bilal
M4M
Toothless Pictures
Paul Ireland
2017
Feature Film
Myuran Sukumaran
Guilty
Savage Films
Matthew Sleeth
2017
Stage
Teller/Grovla
In a Deep Dark Forrest
The Inhabitors/Arts Centre Season
Roslyn Oades/Breanna Macnish
2016
Short Film
Allan
New School
Farmwalker Films
Dan Farmer
2015
Short Film
Kodak
Last Words
Farmwalker Films
Dan Farmer
2015
Commercial
Chooka
Kennards
Exit Films
Brett Ludeman
2014
Short Film
Mick
Neighbourhood Watch
Farmwalker Films
Dan Farmer
2014
Stage
Performer
Trapper (Development)
Arena Theatre Co.
Christian Leavsley
2014
Television
Sgt. Colin Fraser
Winners and Losers
Seven Network
2014
Television
Norm Symonds
Neighbours
FreemantleMedia Ltd
Scott Major
2012
Stage
Ralph D
The Motherfucker With The Hat
Red Stitch
David Bell
2012
Feature Film
Taxi Driver
The Last Dance
Ulah Pty Ltd
David Pulbrook
2012
Stage
Jack Stewart
Bare Witness
Performing Lines - National Roadworks Tour
Nadja Kostich
2011
Short Film
Tasco
NOW
Farmwalker Films
Daniel Farmer
2011
Television
Goran Mirceski
Rush
Southern Star
John Hartley
2010
Stage
Jack Stewart
Bare Witness
Fortyfive downstairs and La Mama co production
Nadja Kostich
2009
Commercial
Featured actor
Industry Super
Industry Super
2009
Television
Ibrahim Al Masri
City Homicide
Channel Seven
Nicholas Bufalo
2008
Short Film
Von Herzog
15/15
Saturday Night Productions
Daniel Farmer
2008
Short Film
Jim
Thank Your Mother For The Rabbits
Saturday Night Productions
Daniel Farmer
2008
Stage
Mohammed Haneef
Haneef-The Interrogation
Top Arts
Gorkem Acaroglu
2008
Television
Trevor McGuire
Neighbours
FreeemantleMedia Ltd
2007
Short Film
Jose
The Guardian
Labaninio Productions
Pablo Labaninio
2007
Short Film
Kevin
Full Moon
Crystal Productions
Rohini Sharma
2007
Stage
Hope, Barney
Constance Drink Water and The last Days of Sommerset - READING
Victor Bizzotto
2006
Commercial
Featured Actor
Tooheys
Lion Nathan
2006
Short Film
Massimo
Success In The City
Ash Quarry Productions
Ted Emery
2006
Photograph / Stills
Featured Actor(Billboard)
Tooheys
Lion Nathan
2006
Short Film
Dave
Prize
Angela Buckingham
2006
Stage
Daisuke
The Seven Spirits
Poly National Arts-Japan
Nilam Chowdri
2006
Stage
Darrel Standing
The Journeyman
Madjam
David Myles
2005
Stage
Darrel Standing
The Jacket
Madjam
David Myles
2005
Stage
Reverend Cisko
Blood Moon (staged reading)
Verve
Tanya Gerstle
2005
Stage
Muhamed
Guantanamo
Victor Bizzotto
2004
Stage
Ken
A Hole In The Ground
La Mama
David Myles
2003
Stage
Nabil
Seeking Djira
Essential Theatre Company
David Myles
2003
Stage
Nasty
Babel
Chris Bendall
2003
Stage
Various
Something To Declare
Actors For Refugees (AFR)
Group Devised
2002
Short Film
The Best Man
The Best Man
VCA Films
Dwayne Fogwell
2002
Stage
St Antoine, Dufresny
The Speculator
Chris Bendall

Skills & Attributes

Shoe Size
11.5
Clothing Size
Male - L
Waist
87cm
Neck
39cm
Chest
107cm
Natural Accent
Australian
Ethnicity
Caribbean, Caucasian
Hair Length
Bald / Shaved
Hair Style
Bald / Shaved
Singing
Blues, Rock
Sport
Abseiling, Athletics, Boxing, Cycling, Gymnastics, Horse Riding, Mountain Biking, Rock Climbing , Soccer, Squash, Swimming, Yoga
Circus
Acrobat
Drivers Licences
Car, Motorcycle
Professional Skills
Actor, Voice Artist

Media

Public Media
1:47
Public Media
3:36

Photos


Notes

<b>Actor Training</b> Victorian College Of The Arts School Of Drama, Melbourne, Vic. United Performers Studio, Tokyo, Japan. Master Classes: Rowena Balos (USA), Phillipe Guliuerre (France), Heather Rob (France), John Bolton (Australia), Lindy Davies (Australia), Franky Armstrong (voice – England), Tanya Gerstle (Australia), Rob Meldrum (Australia), Rob Draffin (Australia), Richard Murphett (Australia). Various performances as an actor with Actor’s For Refugee’s (AFR) <b>Music</b> Vocalist for the bands The Disclosure Project and Monstrosity.