Ivan Bradara

Vitals

Gender
Male
Age Range
23 - 35
Height
182cm
Base Location
Melbourne
Available In
Adelaide, Auckland, Australian Capital Territory, Brisbane, Cairns, Christchurch, Dunedin, Gold Coast, International, Melbourne, Northern NSW, Northern Territory, Perth, Queenstown, Sydney, Tasmania, Wellington
Skills
Actor, Commercial Talent
Hair
Black
Eye
Brown
Memberships
M.E.A.A
Pdf Bio

Agent

Agent
MCSM
Phone

Feature Photo
Ivan Bradara
Feature Clip

Credits

Television

2021
Theo Pappas
Ms Fishers Modern Murder Mystery (S2)
Every Cloud Production/Acorn Tv/Channel Seven
Kevin Carlin
2018
Mr Walker
Legends
Amazon Studio's/Xristos Productions
Stan Harrington
2012
Kalus Zetes
Burn Underground (Pilot)
MTV/Loan Boy Productions
Jon Nguyen
2011
Lenin
The Slap
Matchbox Pictures/ABC
Matt Saville, Tony Ayres
2011
Erik Poulos
Neighbours
Fremantle Media
Jovita O'Shaughnessy
2010
James Harris
We Run This (Pilot)
Pacific Stream Productions/Foxtel)
Steven Arriagada
2009
Marty
TvGeny
ClickView Productions
Kurt Breitenmoser
2008
Don Abbate
Rich Dad, Poor Dad
Greater China Media & Entertainment Corporation
Various
2007
Will
The Barefoot Investor
ClickView Productions (Channel 9 Featured)
Michael Boland

Feature Film

2017
Frederick Valentich
The Disappearance Of Frederick Valentich
Endless Productions
Luke Robson
2015
Will Shaw
Never Forget
Loan Boy Productions
Jon Nguyen
2011
Ivan Durden
Dream It's Over
Loan Boy Productions
Jon Nguyen
2010
Barfly
Creed
Xristos Productions
Stan Harrington
2009
Snowy Ellis
Siblings & Portals
Endless Productions
Luke Robson

Short Film

2016
Kyle
The Onlookers
VCA Productions
Jason Albury
2015
Simon
Liar
Nebula
Neil Triffett
2014
Jake Martin
Seven
Movin Entertainment
Jon Nguyen
2013
Daniel Scurry
Someone Like Thomas Banks
Platform Youth Theatre
Neil Triffett
2013
Talk Back Radio Caller
My Car, My Home
Endless Productions
Luke Robson
2012
Brad
Dinner
Movin Entertainment
Jon Nguyen
2011
Danny
Shoplifting
VCA Productions
Neil Triffett
2011
Jack
Under Pressure
VCA Productions
Kate Lefoe
2011
Tyler Conway
Human Remains
Fleet Foot Films
Karen Wilson
2010
Kyle
Game Day
VCA Productions
Tenika Smith
2010
Damien
Light Bulb
Footscray City Films
Chris Hernandez
2009
Brendan Larkin
Look My Way
Mean Time Collective
Richard Vette
2009
Nick
Shiny Thing
VCA Productions
Lisa Gloufchis
2008
Vinnie
My Beautiful Family
Endless Productions
Luke Robson
2008
David
Choking
Swinburne Productions
Eddie Watkins
2007
Schmuck Man
Seize The Moment
CH Productions
Chris Hernandez
2007
Cameron
Machina
RMIT Productions
Andrew Wilson
2006
Shaun
Wake Up, We're Dead
Deakin Productions
Jarryd Clifford

Stage

2009
Bender
The Breakfast Club
SAA
Various
2008
David Hayden
Montana 1948
KDC Theatre
Various
2008
Simon
Inheritance
KDC Theatre
Various
2008
Phil
Extravaganza
SAA
Various
2007
Romeo
Romeo and Juliet
KDC Theatre
Various

Presenter

2009
Host (Series 1-3)
Lay It On The Line
Endless Productions
Luke Robson
2009
Host (Series 1)
The Actors Exhibit
Endless Productions
Luke Robson
2007
Host
HNN History Series
ClickView Productions
Michael Boland

Commercial

2019
Colorado Guy
Holden
First Floor Films
Matthew McCaughey
2019
Pub Scuffler
Victoria Police
The Shannon Company
James Shannon
2010
Tennis Player
Rotasole
Trademark Ventures International
Kurt Brietenmoser

Corporate Work

(LIST ON REQUEST)

Training

2017
Scene Study
Teacher: Danielle Carter
Technique
2016
Voice & Dialect Coaching
Teacher: Anna McCrossin-Owen
Voice & Dialect
2015
Stella Adler Studio Of Acting (Los Angeles)
Teacher: Christopher Thornton
Scene Study & Technique
2014
Dialect Coaching
Teacher: Troy Mackinder
Dialect
2013
Voice Coaching
Teacher: Jenny Kent
Voice
2013
Howard Fine Acting Studio
Teacher: Marilyn McIntyre
Scene Study
2012
16th Street Actors Studio
Teacher: Kerry Armstrong
Master Class - Scene Study
2011
Victorian College Of The Arts
Teacher: Stephen Costan
Voice & Dialect
2010
Stella Adler Studio Of Acting (Los Angeles)
Teachers: Various
Technique, Improvisation, Movement, Voice & Speech Dialect
2009
LG Promotions
Teacher: John Gauci
Scene Study & Technique
2004 - 2008
Screen Actors Australia - Master Class
Teachers: Various
Master Class - Technique, Improvisation & Scene Study

Skills & Attributes

Shoe Size
11
Clothing Size
Male - M
Waist
86cm
Neck
44cm
Chest
102cm
Hip
95cm
Natural Accent
Australian
Accents
American Standard, Australian, English
Languages
Serbo-Croatian, English
Hair Length
Short, Ear Level
Hair Style
Spiked, Straight
Sport
AFL Football, Basketball, Soccer, Table Tennis, Tennis, Cricket, Squash, Volleyball
Drivers Licences
Car
Model Work Types
Commercial, Promotional
Professional Skills
Actor, Commercial Talent

Media

Public Media
1:00
Public Media
3:21
Public Media
3:39

Photos


Notes

AWARDS/NOMINATIONS * The Slap – Five AACTA Awards – Including Best Mini Series. * The Slap – 2 Logie Awards – Including Best Drama Series. * The Slap – BAFTA Nomination for Best International Drama Series. * The Slap – International Emmy Nomination for Best Series. * Machina – Nomination for Best Film, Best Actor – Screen Showcase. * SAA – Four Best Actor Awards (2005, 2007, 2008, 2010)