Emma Palmer

Vitals

Gender
Female
Age Range
30 - 40
Height
160cm
Base Location
Sydney
Available In
Brisbane, Melbourne, Perth, Sydney
Skills
Actor, Dancer, Musical Theatre, Presenter, Voice Artist
Hair
Dark Brown
Eye
Dark Brown
Memberships
M.E.A.A
Pdf Bio

Agent

Acting Agent
Liberty Artist Management Pty Ltd
Phone

Feature Photo
Emma Palmer
Feature Clip

Credits

2020
Theatre
Lauren
Crunch Time
Ensemble Theatre
Mark Kilmurry
2019
Stage
Presenter
Playschool Live: Australian Tours
Kids Promotions / ABC
2019
Television
Presenter
Playschool
ABC Childrens Department
Various
2019
Stage
Lead
War of the Roses
Sport for Jove
Damien Ryan
2018
Television
Presenter
Playschool
ABC
Various
2018
Stage
Presenter
Playschool: Live in Concert
Kids Promotions
Angela Moore
2014
Short Film
Mum
I'm You Dickhead
Renea Crea & Lucas Testro
Lucas Testro
2017
Presenter
MC
Rushcutters Bay Christmas Concert
City of Sydney
Craig Illot
2018
Presenter
Self
Playschool
ABC
Various
2018
Web Series
Blake
Romp
Opening Act Films
Tonnette Stanford
2016
Stage
Wendy
Remembering Pirates
Darlinghurst Theatre Company
Iain Sinclair
2017
Stage
Helga
Kindertransport
Darlinghurst Theatre Company
Sandra Eldridge
2015
Stage
Elizabeth/Natasha
Ride/Fourplay
The Darlinghurst Theatre
Anthony Skuse
2016
Stage
Ginny
Relatively Speaking
Ensemble Theatre
Mark Kilmurry
2014
Stage
Woman
The Trouble with Harry
MKA, Darebin Arts, Melbourne Festival
Alyson Campbell
2014
Stage
Marianne Aubele
Constellations
Darlinghurst Theatre Company
Anthony Skuse
2014
Stage
Susan Reynolds
On the Shore of the Wide World
Griffin Independent & Pantsguys
Anthony Skuse
2013
Stage
Presenter
Play School Live in Concert
Kids Promotions
Angela Moore
2018
Television
Presenter
Play School
ABC
Various
2013
Stage
Paulette / Baby Joey
War Horse
Global Creatures
Andrew Barr
2012
Stage
Anna Bianchi
Syncopation
Critical Stages
Steven Helper
2011
Short Film
Brunette
Shopping
CineDream
Will Kuether
2011
Television
Lindy
Brothers in Arms
Channel Ten
Peter Andrikidis
2011
Stage
Julia
Fefu and her Friends
Red Rabbit Theatre
Caroline Craig
2011
Short Film
Emily
Milk & Vodka
Myrtle Street Pictures
Tonnette Stanford
2010
Stage
Anna Bianchi
Syncopation
The Follies / Auspicious Arts Projects
Steven Helper
2009
Stage
Tony/Nikki/Holly
The Jungle
Darlinghurst Theatre Company
Alex Galeazzi
2009
Short Film
Mum
Polly & Me
Shark Island Productions
Ian Darling
2009
Stage
Various
Tot Mom
STC
Steven Soderbergh
2009
Television
Mandy Finch
All Saints
Channel Seven
2009
Short Film
Natalie
Dinner with the Diamonds
UTS
Charlotte McLellan
2008
Television
Julie Theilman
Underbelly II
Nine Network
Ken Cameron
2008
Television
Simone Evers
Offside
AFTRS
Melvin Montalban
2008
Voice Over
Cat Flap / Fred
Gasp!
SLR Productions
David Evans
2008
Musical Theatre
Ensemble
Risky Lunar Love
504 Productions
John Sheedy
2008
Stage
Snake
The Kid
GRIFFIN THEATRE CO
Tom Healey
2007
Musical Theatre
Frenchy
Sweet Charity
NIDA
Tony Knight
2007
Stage
Antonia
Can't Pay! Won't Pay!
NIDA
Craig Ilot
2007
Stage
Zillah Katz
Bright Room Called Day
NIDA
Anthony Skuse
2007
Stage
Katja
White Russian
NIDA Directors
James Beach
2007
Stage
Madame X
The Stronger
NIDA Directors
Cristabel Sved
2006
Stage
Gertrude
Hamlet
NIDA
Aubrey Mellor
2006
Stage
Elaine
One Good Beating
NIDA Directors
Sally Blackwood
2006
Stage
Company
The Lost Echo
STC
Barry Kosky

Training

2005 - 2007
NIDA
Bachelor of Acting
Acting

Skills & Attributes

Shoe Size
7
Clothing Size
Female - 8
Waist
70cm
Bra Size
DD
Bust
83cm
Hip
85cm
Natural Accent
Australian
Ethnicity
Caucasian
Accents
American Standard, Australian, Brooklyn, Cockney, English, French, Irish, Italian, Mid Western, Scottish, German, New Zealand, Southern, Western
Languages
French
Hair Length
Long
Hair Style
Curly, Wavy
Dance
Ballet, Ballroom, Contemporary, Jazz, Modern, Tap
Singing
Musical Theatre
Singing Range
Soprano
Sport
Aerobics, Cycling, Golf, Hockey, Horse Riding, Ice Skating, Mountain Biking, Roller Blading, Snow Skiing, Swimming, Yoga
Circus
Puppeteer
Drivers Licences
Car
Professional Skills
Actor, Dancer, Musical Theatre, Presenter, Voice Artist

Media

Public Media
5:00

Photos


Notes

AWARDS: 2014 Sydney Theatre Award (Nomination) - BEST ACTRESS in an Independent Production - CONSTELLATIONS.