Export (PDF)
Downloading (PDF)
Vitals
Available In
Perth, Sydney
Skills
Actor, Commercial Talent, Dancer, Prof. Singer, Voice Artist
Hair
Red(Strawberry)Blonde
Agent
Acting Agent
Sophie Jermyn Management
Feature Photo
Credits
2023
Theatre
Hayley
Dirty Birds
Black Swan State Theatre Company
Kate Champion
2022
Theatre
May
OIL
Black Swan Theatre Company
Adam Mitchell
Television
Max
Mystery Road : Origin
Bunya Productions
Dylan River
Feature Film
Hayley
How To Please a Woman
Brainstorm Media
Renée Webster
2021
Television
Linda
Upright 2
Lingo Pictures
Tim Minchin
Television
Penny
Doctor Doctor 4
Essential Media/Nine
Various
2019
Short Film
Dee
Molly & Cara
Emilia Jolakoska
Miley Tunnecliffe
Television
Penny
Doctor Doctor 4
Essential Media / Nine
Various
2018
Feature Film
Ruth
The Gateway
Gravatas Ventures
John V.Soto
Feature Film
Josie Avril
Hearts and Bones
Madman Entertainment
Ben Lawrence
Presenter
Host
Academy Gala Night
WAAPA
Feature Film
May
RAMS
Party Upstairs
Jeremy Sims
Television
Penny
Doctor Doctor 3
Nine Network
Various
2017
Television
Penny
Doctor Doctor Series 2
Essent Media/Nine
Varous
2016
Feature Film
Ruth
The Gateway
Filmscope
John V. Soto
Television
Penny
Doctor Doctor Series 1
Essential Media/Channel 9
Various
2015
Television
Jenny Wallace
Peter Allen: Not The Boy Next Door
Shine Australia/Seven Network
Shawn Seet
2014
Feature Film
Claire
The Babadook
Causeway Films
Jennifer Kent
2013
Television
Jennifer
Rizzoli and Isles
TNT
Michael Katleman
2012
Stage
Sonya
Uncle Vanya ( Lincoln Festival )
Sydney theatre company
Tamas Asher
Feature Film
Sheena O'Leary
Redd Inc.
Green Light Productions
Daniel Krige
2011
Stage
Sonya
Uncle Vanya (U.S. season)
Sydney Theatre Co / Kennedy Center
Tamas Ascher
2010
Stage
Glenys
Danger Age
Deckchair Theatre Co
Sally Richardson
Short Film
Mother
Pig
AFTRS
Tom McKeith
Stage
Sonya
Uncle Vanya
Sydney Theatre Co
Tamas Ascher
2009
Stage
Various
War of The Roses
Sydney Theatre Company
Benedict Andrews
Television
Victoria
My Place
Penny Chapman/Little Leaf
Jessica Hobbs
2008
Stage
Various
Gallipoli
Sydney Theatre Company
Nigel Jamieson
Stage
Various
Serpents Teeth
Sydney Theatre Company
Pamela Rabe
Stage
Judy Pogson
The Season At Sarsaparilla
Sydney Theatre Company - MTC Season
Benedict Andrews
2007
Stage
Hermia
A Midsummer's Nights Dream
Sydney Theatre Company
Edward Dick
Stage
Tania
The Art of War
Sydney Theatre Company
Annabel Arden
Stage
Judy Pogson
The Season At Sarsaparilla
Sydney Theatre Company
Benedict Andrews
2006
Stage
Lucille
Bourgeois Gentleman
Sydney Theatre Company
Jean-Pierre Mignon
Stage
Ensemble
The Lost Echo
Sydney Theatre Company
Barry Kosky
2005
Stage
Katrin
Mother Courage & Her Children
Sydney Theatre Company
Robyn Nevin
Stage
Sonya
Uncle Vanya
Blak Swan Theatre
Tom Gutteridge
Stage
Ensemble
Don't Stare Too Much
White Rhino
Joe Turner
Stage
Ensemble
Medea
Stramworks
Sally Richardson
Commercial
Hero
Pascal Marshmellow
2004
Television
Guest
Always Greener
Seven Network
Scott Hartford-Davis
Stage
Cathrine
Proof
Balck Swan Theatre Co
Tom Gutteridge
Stage
Alison
Noir
Cabin Crew
Tam Cooke
Stage
Cathrine
Proof
Blackswan
Tom Gutteridge
2002
Television
Guest
Love Is a Four Letter Word
ABC TV
Various
Short Film
Bank Teller 1
Charmed Robbery
Radhart Pictures
Jackie Schulz
Television
Ellie Moore
Twewnty Four Seven
Hal & Di McElroy
Alan Colman
Television
Sherilyn
Young Lions
Quicksilver Productions
Geoff Bennet
Television
All Saints
Seven Network
2001
Stage
Ana George
Life After George
MTC
Kate Cherry
2000
Television
Guest
Backburner
Cracker Productions
Various
Feature Film
Francine
My Mother Frank
Marian McGowan
Mark Lamprell
Feature Film
Katie
City Loop
Aust Film Commission
Belinda Chayko
Stage
Lydia
Pride and Prejudice
Melbourne Theatre Company
Roger Hodgman
1999
Television
Guest
Good Guys Bad Guys
Simpson Le Mesurier
1996
Stage
Various
Subi Shorts
Blackswan Theatre Company
Chris Edmund/Talya Masel
1995
Stage
Marching Girl
Marching Girls
Art Rage
Self Devised
Television
Megan Maquire
Blue Heelers
Southen Star Productions
Roger Hodgman
Skills & Attributes
Natural Accent
Australian
Accents
American Standard, Brooklyn, Cockney, English, Irish
Dance
Ballet, Contemporary, Jazz, Modern
Professional Skills
Actor, Commercial Talent, Dancer, Prof. Singer, Voice Artist
Notes
2001; TV; Garnish; Love is a Four Letter Word; ABc; Tony Tilse
2001; SF; Jackie; Together in the Middle of Nowhere; Afters; Tony Kravist
2000; TV; Sherilyn Kelly; Water Rats; Southern Star; Russell Burton
1999; FF; Katie; city Loop; Red Movies; Belinda Chaleo
1999; FF; My Mother Frank; Mark Camprell
1999; ST; Lydia; Pride and Prejudice; MTC; Roger Hodgman
2006 - Sydney Theatre Awards - Best Supporting Actress Mother Courage & Her Children