Kerry Armstrong

Vitals

Gender
Female
Age Range
55 - 60
Height
167cm
Base Location
Melbourne
Available In
Melbourne
Skills
Actor
Hair
Blonde
Eye
Green
Memberships
M.E.A.A
Pdf Bio

Agent

Agent
Marquee
Phone

Feature Photo
Kerry Armstrong
Feature Clip

Credits

Television

2022
Congress woman Vivian Ross
Joe Exotic
NBC Universal
2022
Summer
Darby and Joan
CJZ
2021
Carol
Spreadsheet
Northern Pictures
Sian Davies
2019
Alice Somers / Heather Schilling
Neighbours
Fremantle Media
Various
2019
Heather Jelly
Seachange: Paradise Reclaimed
Every Cloud Productions
Various
2019
Jean
Frayed
ABC
Shaun Wilson & Jennifer Leacey
2018
Alice Somers
Neighbours
Fremantle Media
Various
2017
Mimi Meylan
The Wrong Girl
Playmaker Media
Various
2016
Mimi Meylan
The Wrong Girl
Playmaker Media
Various
2011
Louisa Atherton
Bed Of Roses
ABC
Various
2010
Louisa Atherton
Bed Of Roses
ABC
Various
2009
Louisa Atherton
Bed Of Roses
ABC
Various
2008
Louisa Atherton
Bed of Roses 2008 -2009
ABC
2005
Host
National Geographics Presents
Foxtel
2003
Dr. Louella Davis
MDA 2002 - 2003
ABC / Screentime
2000
Sylvia
Eugenie Sandler P.I.
Burberry Productions / ABC
Ana Kokkinos
1998
Heather Jelly
SeaChange 1998 - 2000
ABC
1997
Lydia Rawlings
20'000 Leagues Under the Sea
VRP Productions
1996
Fiona Holmes
Halifaxf.p: Sweet Dreams
Simpson Le Mesurier Films
Steve Jodrell
1995
Sandy Fielding
Blue Heelers
McElroy All Media
Richard Sarell
1994
Valerie
High Tide
Franklin / Waterman Productions
Catherine Millar
1994
Dr. Dianne Bates
Ocean Girl 1994- 1995
Ten Network
1993
Beth Summers
All Together Now
Nine Network
Various
1993
Officer Jady
Halfway Across the Galaxy and Turn Left
Crawfords Australia
Various
1990
Deb Forrest
Come In Spinner (TV Movie)
ABC
Robert Marchand
1989
Des McClintock
Police Rescue
ABC
Various
1988
Shawn Burton
Dadah Is Death
Home Productions
Jerry London
1985
Elena, Duchess of Branagh
Dynasty
Aaron Spelling Productions
Various
1984
Irina Katsa
Murder, She Wrote
Corymore Productions
Various
1984
Elaine Anderson Hall
Tales from the Darkside
Laurel Entertainment Inc.
Various
1983
Actress
The Sullivans
Crawford Productions
Various
1981
Cheryl
Cornflakes for Tea
Andromeda Productions
John Colquhoun
1980
Angela Murray
Skyways
Crawford Productions
Various
1980
Dora
Water Under the Bridge
Shotton Productions
Igor Auzins
1979
Lyn Warner
Prisoner: Cell Block H
Grundy Television Productions
Various
1978
Marlene Anderson / Angela Clark
Cop Shop
Seven Network
Terry Stapleton
1974
Actress
Marion
ABC
Various

Feature Film

2019
Ella
The Very Excellent Mr Dundee
Clock Sounds Productions
Dean Murphy
2019
Mary
Flesh and Blood
Hummingbird Films
Jesse O'Brien
2016
Catherine
2:22
Lightstream Pictures
Paul Currie
2015
Jennifer Montgomery
Pawno
Toothless Pictures
Paul Ireland
2011
Mother
The Forgotten Men
Arrival Cinema - USA
Jack Wareham
2007
Hellen
Reservations
Arrival Cinema (USA)
Aloura Charles
2006
Paula/Mum
Wobbegong
Owen Trevor
2006
Justine Morgan
Razzle Dazzle
Wild Eddie Films
Darren Ashton
2003
Trish
Oyster Farmer
Anthony Buckler Films
Anna Reeves
2002
Carolyn Matisse
One Perfect Day
Lightstream Films
Paul Currie
2001
Sonja Zat
Lantana
Lantana Productions
Ray Lawrence
1998
Annie Martin
Justice
Roget Entertainment
Ron Elliott
1997
Sarah Trendle
Amy
Cascade Films
Nadia Tass
1991
Michelle Harris
Hunting
Boulevard Films
Frank Howson
1988
Annie
Grievous Bodily Harm
FGH
Mark Joffe
1985
The Beauty
Key Exchange
M Square
Barnet Kellman
1977
Kate
The Getting of Wisdom
Nine Network
Bruce Beresford

Short Film

2011
Mother
The Forgotten Men
Campfire Productions
Jack Wareham
2006
Mrs. London
Carpool
PFTC
Martha Goddard
2005
Olivia Keeley
Mind The Gap
Mind The Gap Productions / AFC
Rachel Givney
2004
Lillium Doubleheart
Virus
Resolution Pictures
Stephen Amis

Stage

2007
Glass Soldier
MTC
Simon Phillips
2007
Brave Men Run
TML Enterprises
Scott Rankin
2005
Radio Holiday
Big Hart / 10 Days on the Island
Scott Rankin

Web Series

2020
Ella Rouche
Grey Nomads
25FPS
Felix Williamson

Skills & Attributes

Clothing Size
Female - 8
Natural Accent
Australian
Ethnicity
Caucasian
Accents
American Standard, Australian, East Coast American, Brooklyn, West Coast American, English, Southern
Hair Length
Shoulder Length
Hair Style
Straight
Drivers Licences
Car
Professional Skills
Actor

Media

Public Media
4:11
Public Media
0:19
Public Media
3:20
Public Media
4:54
Public Media
5:02

Photos


Notes

DOB: 12th of September 1958 Extra Credits: 2001; ST; Coral; Away; Black Swan Theatre Company 2000; TV; Sylvia; Eugenie Sandler; Burberry Productions; Various 2000; ST; Heather Jelly; Seachange; Artists Service; Various 2000; ST; Herself; Big Hart Works; Adelaide Festival; Scott Rankin 1999; FF; Sarah Trendle; Amy; Amy Film Productions; Nadia Tass 1998; FF; Annie Warren; Justice; West Coast Pictures 1998; TV; Lydia; 20000 Leagues Under the Sea; VRP Productions 1997; TV; Sandy Fielding; Blue Heelers; SSF PTY Ltd FILM 2003 THE OYSTER FARMER ANTHONY BUCKLEY FILMS DIR ANNA REEVES 2002 ONE PERFECT DAY LIGHTSTREAM FILMS DIR PAUL CURRIE 2001 LANTANA JAN CHAPMAN FILMS DIR RAY LAWRENCE 1998 JUSTICE WEST COAST PICTURES DIR RON ELLIOT 1998 AMY CASCADE FILMS DIR NADIA TASS 1991 HUNTING BOULEVARD FILMS DIR FRANK HOWSON 1985 KEY EXCHANGE USA 1985 GREVIOUS BODILY HARM SMILEY FILMS DIR MARK JOFFE 1977 THE GETTING OF WISDOM AUST FILM COMMISSION DIR BRUCE BERESFORD LAND OF LITTLE RAIN PBS TELEVISION 2002/3 MDA (I & II) ABC TV/SCREENTIME 1998- SEACHANGE( I, II & III) ARTIST SERVICES/ABC TV 2000 1997 20,000 LEAGUES UNDER THE SEA VRP PRODUCTIONS 1997 HEART OF FIRE CBS PRODUCTIONS 1994/5 OCEAN GIRL II WESTBRIDGE PRODUCTIONS 1992 HALFWAY ACROSS THE GALAXY CRAWFORD PRODUCTIONS 1990 ALL TOGETHER NOW NINE NETWORK 1990 COME IN SPINNER ABC TV 1988 DEADLY DECISION Prod. MATT CARROLL 1985 DYNASTY ABC (USA) 1984 MURDER SHE WROTE CBS/ALAN REISNER 1983 TALES FROM THE DARK SIDE PARAMOUNT TELEVISION 1980 CORNFLAKES FOR TEA PROD. TOM BROADBRIDGE 1979 PRISONER GRUNDY ORGANISATION 1978 SKYWAYS CRAWFORD PRODUCTIONS 1976 THE SULLIVANS CRAWFORD PRODUCTIONS 1974 MARION PROD. OSCAR WHITBREAD THEATRE 2004 kNOT AT HOME BIG HART DIR SCOTT RANKIN 2002 AWAY BLACK SWAN DIR. ANDREW ROSS 2000 BIG HART WORKS ADELAIDE FESTIVAL DIR. SCOTT RANKIN 1996 I'M NOT RAPPAPORT MELBOURNE THEATRE CO. DIR ROGER HODGEMAN 1993 THE IDIOT THEATREWORKS DIR ROBERT DRAFFIN 1992 TALLEY'S WAY VICTORIAN ARTS CENTRE DIR BRUCE MYLES 1986 MEASURE FOR MEASURE ARENA STAGE WASHINGTON DIR KENNETH FRANKEL 1985 VIOLENCE ACTOR'S GANG (LA) DIR TIM ROBBINS 1985 DALLIANCE KEN FRANKEL NY DIR TOM STOPPARD 1984 THE CIVIL WARS DIR PHILLIP GLASS & ROBERT WILSON 1983 THE GAME OF LOVE AND DEATH HB PLAYWRIGHTS DIR HERBERT BERGHOF 1983 ROMEO & JULIET HB PLAYWRIGHTS DIR HERBERT BERGHOF 1978 THE MATING SEASON JC WILLIAMSON/SID JAMES 1976 OKLAHOMA BRIGHTON THEATRE DIR ROMA HART 1975 PYGMALLION HB PLAYWRIGHTS DIR HERBERT BERGHOF AWARDS 2003 BEST ACTRESS IN TELEVISION SERIES NOMINATION - AFI AWARDS (MDA) 2003 BEST ACTRESS NOMINATION - LONDON FILM CRITICS CIRCLE (LANTANA) 2001 BEST ACTRESS IN A FEATURE FILM WINNER - AFI AWARDS (LANTANA) 2001 BEST ACTRESS IN TELEVISION SERIES WINNER - AFI AWARDS (SEACHANGE) 2001 BEST ACTRESS IN A FEATURE FILM WINNER - IF AWARDS (LANATANA) 2001 BEST ACTRESS IN A FEATURE FILM WINNER - FILM CRITIC'S CIRCLE AWARDS (LANTANA) 2000 MOST OUTSTANDING ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES - LOGIE AWARDS (SEACHANGE)