Jacqueline McKenzie

Vitals

Gender
Female
Age Range
40 - 55
Height
167cm
Base Location
Sydney
Available In
Adelaide, Auckland, Australian Capital Territory, Brisbane, Christchurch, Dunedin, Gold Coast, International, Melbourne, Northern Territory, Perth, Queenstown, Sydney, Tasmania, Wellington
Skills
Actor, Corporate, Director, Voice Artist, Writer, Singer
Hair
Auburn, Brown(Honey)Blonde, Red(Strawberry)Blonde
Eye
Green
Memberships
M.E.A.A, AEA - Actor Equity America, SAG/AFTRA

Agent

Australian Agent
IMC (Independent Management Company)
Phone

American Manager
The Burstein Company
Feature Photo
Jacqueline McKenzie
Feature Clip

Credits

2023

Feature Film
Carmen
Force of Nature
Made Up Stories
Robert Connolley

2022

Television
Sarah
Significant Others
Freemantle International
Tony Krawitz
Feature Film
Actress
Poker Face
Arclight Films
Russell Crowe
Television
Colleen
Savage River
Aquarius Films
Jocelyn Moorhouse

2021

Feature Film
Sharon
Ruby's Choice
Amazing People Pictures
Michael Budd
Feature Film
Dr. Weaver
Malignant
Atomic Monster / New Line / Boom Entertainment (US)
James Wan

2020

Television
Anne (Lead) (6 episodes)
Bloom S2
Playmaker / Stan / Sony Pictures TV
Greg McLean / Sian Davies
Television
Sharon Sinclair (Lead)
Halifax : Retribution
Lonehand / Beyond
Fiona Banks
Feature Film
Eleanor Lofthouse
Miss Fisher and the Crypt of Tears
Every Cloud Productions
Tony Tilse
Television
Linda Swan (3 episodes)
Reckoning
Playmaker / Netflix
Shawn Seet/Jennifer Leacey

2019

Stage
Alice (Lead)
Mosquitoes
Sydney Theatre Company
Jessica Arthur
Feature Film
Bridget
Palm Beach
New Town Films / SoapBox
Rachel Ward

2018

Television
Self
The Living Room
WFTN / Network 10
Jon Olb
Television
Kath (Lead) (6 Episodes)
Pine Gap
Netflix / ABC TV / Screentime
Mat King
Television
Gabe (Lead) (6 Episodes)
Romper Stomper
Stan
Geoffrey Wright
Feature Film
Colonel Grant
Occupation
SparkeFilms
Luke Sparke
Television
Helen (Lead) (4 episodes)
Safe Harbour
Matchbox Pictures / Hulu / SBS
Glendyn Ivin
Feature Film
Jane Chandler (Lead)
The Gateway
Filmscope Entertainment
John V Soto

2017

Theatre
Sophia
The Present (Broadway, US)
Stuart Thompson/ Sydney Theatre Company /
John Crowley
Feature Film
Jean Dalton
Don't Tell
Tojohage Productions Pty Ltd
Tori Garrett

2016

Feature Film
Beth Miller
Harmony
Harmony Film Production Pty Ltd
Corey Pearson
Feature Film
Professor Elizabeth Wellborn
Three Summers
Three Summers Films Productions Pty Ltd
Ben Elton

2015

Stage
Sophia
The Present
Sydney Theatre Company
John Crowley
Stage
Orlando (Lead)
Orlando
Sydney Theatre Company
Sarah Goodes
Feature Film
Hannah (Lead)
Force of Destiny
Paul's Next Feature
Paul Cox
Television
Catherine (Guest Lead) (2 episodes)
Love Child Series 2
Playmaker
Geoff Bennett

2014

Feature Film
Eliza
The Water Diviner
Hopscotch/Fear Of God Films
Russell Crowe
Television
Ferdine (Lead) (8 episodes)
Hiding
Playmaker
Shawn Seet
Stage
Liza (Lead)
Children of the Sun
Sydney Theatre Company
Kip Williams
Feature Film
Rachel
Fell
Transmission Films
Kasimir Burgess

2013

Stage
Maggie (Lead)
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
Belvoir St. Theatre
Simon Stone

2012

Stage
Olivia (Lead)
Sex With Strangers
Sydney Theatre Company
Jocelyn Moorehouse
Television
Alexandra (guest) (1 episode)
Desperate Housewives
ABC TV (US)
Larry Shaw
Television
Meredith Ramsey (Lead guest)
CSI: Miami
CBS (US)
Sylvain White
Television
Allanah (Lead Guest))
Rake (series 2)
ABC TV (Australia)
Jeff Walker

2011

Stage
Catherine (Lead)
In the Next Room or The Vibrator Play
Sydney Theatre Company
Pamela Rabe

2010

Television
Hannah/Amy (Lead guest)
NCIS: Los Angeles
CBS (US)
Tony Wharmby
Television
Sarah (Lead guest)
Hawaii Five-0
CBS (US)
Brad Turner
Feature Film
Emma Waddell
Beneath Hill 60
Lucky Country Productions
Jeremy Sims

2009

Television
Self (talk show) (6 episodes)
20 to 1
Nine Nework
various
Television
Veronica (Lead)(13 episodes)
Mental
Fox Network (US)
Guy Ferland + various

2007

Television
Jane (Lead guest)
Stupid Stupid Man
Jigsaw Entertainment
Will Usic
Television
Patricia Mills (Lead guest)
Without Trace
Jerry Bruckheimer TV
Paul McCrane
Television
Diana Skouris (Lead) (43 epsisodes)
The 4400 (2004-2007)
CBS Paramount/USA Network
Yves Simoneau + various

2006

Television
Gloria (Lead)
Nightmares and Dreamscapes: "Umney's Last Case"
Coote Hayes / TNT (US)
Rob Bowman
Television
Sarah Carmody (Lead)
Two Twisted - Saviour
Nine Network
Nick Parsons
Feature Film
Annie Williamson (Lead)
Opal Dream
Sherman Pictures / BBC Films (GB)
Peter Cattaneo

2005

Feature Film
Anna (Lead)
Human Touch
Illumination Films
Paul Cox

2004

Feature Film
Jude (Lead)
Peaches
Pointblank Pictures
Craig Monahan

2003

Feature Film
Daphne (Lead)
Preservation
Sofya Gollan
Stage
Catherine (Lead)
Proof
Sydney Theatre Company
George Ogilvie

2002

Television
Shelly (Lead)
M.E.D.S .(Lead) (pilot)
Touchstone (US) / ABC (US)
Michael Hoffman
Feature Film
Younger Teensy
Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood
Warner Bros.
Callie Khouri
Stage
Dockdaisy/Various
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui
Theatre de Complicite/National Actors Theatre
Simon Mcburney
Stage
Rita (Lead)
Educating Rita
Williamstown Theatre Festival USA
Bruce Paltrow

2001

Television
Self (4 episodes)
The Panel - talk show
Working Dog / Network 10
Various
Television
Margaret Court (Lead)
When Billie Beat Bobbie
ABC (US)
Jane Anderson
Stage
Isabella
The White Devil - New York Tour
Sydney Theatre Company / BAM
Gale Edwards
Television
Mary (Lead) (2 episodes)
On The Beach
Southern Star / Showtime (US)
Russell Mulcahy

2000

Feature Film
Pera (Lead)
Eisenstein
Amerique Film
Renny Bartlett
Feature Film
Sherry (Lead)
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
Sky Pictures (UK)
Stewart Sugg

1999

Feature Film
Janice (Lead)
Deep Blue Sea
Warner Bros/Deep Blue Productions Pty Ltd
Renny Harlin
Feature Film
Penny (Lead)
Freak Weather
HKM
Mary Kurlya

1998

Feature Film
Samantha (Lead)
Love From Ground Zero
Sandbox Films
Stephen Grynberg

1997

Short Film
Actress (Lead)
A Cut in the Rates
Ian Iveson
Adrian Hayward
Stage
Lara (lead)
The Governor's Family
Belvoir St
Neil Armfield
Television
Frankie (Lead)
The Devil Game
Barron Entertainment
Michael Carsen
Television
Catherine (Lead)(2 episodes)
Kangaroo Palace
Artist Services / Southern Star
Robert Marchand

1996

Feature Film
Emma (Lead)
Under The Lighthouse Dancing
Silver Turtle Films
Graeme Rattigen
Feature Film
Berryl Muddle (Lead)
Mr Reliable
Hayes McElroy / Specific Films
Nadia Tass

1995

Short Film
Joy (Lead)
Roses are Red
AFTRS
Marcella Haywood
Feature Film
Kate (Lead)
Angel Baby
Astral Films /Meridian (US)/ Beyond
Michael Rymer
Stage
Joan (lead)
Saint Joan
Sydney Theatre Company
Gale Edwards

1994

Stage
Ophelia (Lead)
Hamlet
Belvoir St
Neil Armfield
Television
Dancy (Lead) (2 episodes)
The Battlers
South Australian Film Corp
George Ogilvie
Feature Film
Viola (Lead)
Traps
Ronin Films
Pauline Chan
Feature Film
"The Girl"
Talk
Susan Lambert

1993

Feature Film
Vanessa Presscott (Lead)
This Won't Hurt A Bit!
Beyond Films
Chris Kennedy
Television
Rachel (Lead) (3 Episodes)
Stark!
BBC / ABC / Cascade Films
Nadia Tass

1992

Television
Meredith (Lead Guest) (2 episodes)
A Country Practice
JNP Productions
Geoffrey Nottage
Theatre
Rosine (Lead)
The Barber of Seville
Marian St Theatre
Peter Kingston
Feature Film
Gabe (Lead)
Romper Stomper
Seon Films
Geoffrey Wright

1991

Television
Actor (Lead guest)
G.P.
Roadshow Coote and Carroll
Kate Woods
Theatre
Actor (Lead)
Child Dancing
The Griffin Theatre Co
Michael Gow
Theatre
Mrs De Winter (Lead)
Rebecca
Marian St Theatre
George Ogilvie
Stage
Kaja
Master Builder
Belvoir St
Neil Armfield
Stage
Viola (lead)
Twelfth Night
The Q Theatre
George Ogilvie

Training

1988 - 1990
National Institute of Dramatic Art
Acting
Acting

Skills & Attributes

Shoe Size
8.5
Clothing Size
Female - 8
Natural Accent
American, Australian
Accents
Aboriginal, African, American Standard, Australian, Brooklyn, Cantonese, Caribbean, Chinese, Cockney, East Coast American, English, Fijian, French, German, Greek, Indian, Indonesian, Irish, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Latino, Mandarin, Maori, Mexican, Mid Western, New England , New Zealand, Pakistani, Russian, Samoan, Scottish, South African, South Western, Southern, Spanish, Welsh, West Coast American, Western, Arabic, Middle Eastern
Hair Length
Long
Instrumental
Piano / Keyboard, Guitar
Singing
Jazz, Contemporary, Musical Theatre, Country & Western , Folk
Singing Range
Mezzo, Mezzo Soprano
Sport
Swimming, Boxing, Martial Arts, Sailing, Rock Climbing , Archery, Table Tennis, Hockey, Cycling, Abseiling, Tennis, Yoga, Fishing
Drivers Licences
Car
Professional Skills
Actor, Corporate, Director, Voice Artist, Writer, Singer

Media

Public Media
6:51
Public Media
3:06
Public Media
3:50
Public Media
4:39
Public Media
4:16
Public Media
3:51

Photos


Notes

Based in the USA and Australia. Member of MEAA, SAG AFTRA, Actors Equity, ASCAP Holds a Green Card. Working With Children Certificate: WWC2111955E