Anthony Hayes

Vitals

Gender
Male
Age Range
30 - 45
Base Location
Melbourne
Skills
Actor
Hair
Blonde, Fair, Light Brown, Red(Strawberry)Blonde
Memberships
M.E.A.A

Agent

Acting Agent
United Management

Voice Agent
EM Voices - Melbourne
Phone
Feature Photo
Anthony Hayes

Credits

Feature Film

2016
Vic
Cargo
Causeway Films
Ben Howling, Yolanda Ramke
2016
Pete Duckman
War Machine
Plan B Entertainment
David Michod
2015
Knuckley
The Light Between Oceans
DreamWorks
Derek Cianfrance
2013
Soldier
The Rover
Porchlight Films
David Michod
2013
Warren
Healing
Healing Pty Ltd
Craig Monahan
2012
Brian
Burning Man
Archer Street Productions
Jonathan Teplitzky
2012
Escobar
The King Is Dead
Vertigo Productions
Rolf de Heer
2010
Detective Justin Norris
Animal Kingdom
Porchlight
David Michod
2009
Various
Prime Mover
Porchlight Films
David Caesar
2009
William McBride
Beneath Hill 60
Silence Productions
Jeremy Sims
2008
Greg 'Smithy' Smith
The Square
Igloo Films
Nash Edgerton
2008
Danny
Newcastle
Newcastle Pictures
Dan Castle
2007
Kenwood
West
West Films Pty Ltd
Daniel Krige
2005
Kenny
Suburban Mayhem
Suburban Mayhem Productions
Paul Goldman
2004
Andy
Look Both Ways
Hibiscus Films
Sarah Watt
2002
Kennedy
Ned Kelly
Sunshine Productions
Gregor Jordan
2000
Huey
Bootmen
Bootmen Productions
Dein Perry
2000
Stevie
Rabbit Proof Fence
Jabal Films
Phil Noyce
1997
Stevie
The Boys
Arena Film
Rowan Woods

Television

2016
Mitch
Seven Types Of Ambiguity
Seven Types Productions
Glendyn Ivin
2015
Darryl
Redfern Now: Promise Me
Blackfella Films
2014
Chandler
Gallipoli
Nine Network
Glendyn Ivin
2013
Ralph Alonso
Mr & Mrs Murder
Network Ten
Various
2013
Rick Hopgood
The Broken Shore
ABC
Various
2013
Cornielle
Secrets & Lies: The Track
Network Ten
Various
2012
Vin McKillop
Jack Irish: Bad Debts
ABC
Various
2012
Pat Ball
Beaconsfield
Nine Network
Glendyn Ivin
2012
Caesar
Brothers In Arms
Network Ten
Various
2012
Bernie Banton
Devil's Dust
ABC
Various
2011
Henry
Sea Patrol
Nine Network
Various
2011
John Brand
Killing Time
Seven Network
Various
2011
Stacey
Slide
Fox8
Various
2011
Gary
The Slap
ABC
Various
2010
Shock Jock
Rescue Special Ops
Nine Network
Various
2010
Luke
Raw
RTE One (UK)
Various
2010
Himself
Review with Myles Barlow
ABC
Various
2010
Oliver Ginsberg
Rush
Network Ten
Various
2007
Sean McSwain
Bastard Boys
ABC
Ray Quint
2006
Julian Knox
Two Twisted
Nine Network
Various
2004
Jack Mcleod
Mcleod's Daughters
Nine Network
Various
2004
Brad Anderson
Blackjack
Ten Network
Peter Andrikidis
2003
Toby
MDA
ABC
Various
2003
Calvin Baker
Blue Heelers
Seven Network
Various
2003
Frank Merryweather
Fat Cow Motel
ABC
Various
2002
Wa, Molnon
Farscape
Nine Network
Various
2002
John Santos
White Collar Blue
Network Ten
Various
2001
Woody
Heroes Mountain
Prod. Anthony Buckley
Peter Andrikidis
2001
Young Gordon
Changi
ABC TV
Kate Woods

Stage

2002
Raver
ATM
Sydney Festival
Leland Kean
2001
Danny
Happy New
Old Fitzroy Theatre
Leland Kean
2001
Crazy Bob
Men
Belvoir Street Theatre
Leland Kean
2001
Captain
Woyzeck
Old Fitzroy Hotel
Leland Kean
2000
Crazy Bob
Men
Old Fitzroy Hotel
Leland Kean

Short Film

2008
Harmless
Bleeders
Leigh Richards
2007
Dale
The List
Hopscotch Films
Joel Edgerton
2006
The Bridge
Manu Bennett
2005
Ben
Alice
Garth Davis
2005
LX Man
The Mechanicals
Leon Ford

Skills & Attributes

Ethnicity
Caucasian
Professional Skills
Actor

Photos


Notes

2013 - WINNER - TV WEEK Silver Logie, Most Outstanding Actor, DEVIL'S DUST 2006 - WINNER - Australian Film Institute (AFI), Best Supporting Actor, SUBURBAN MAYHEM 2005 - WINNER - Australian Film Institute (AFI), Best Supporting Actor, LOOK BOTH WAYS