Leo Domigan

Vitals

Gender
Male
Age Range
58 - 70
Height
177cm
Base Location
Sydney
Available In
Sydney
Skills
Actor
Hair
Greying
Eye
Blue / Green
Memberships
M.E.A.A
Pdf Bio

Agent

Agent
Gina Stoj Management
Phone

Feature Photo
Leo Domigan
Feature Clip

Credits

2017
Stage
Doctor/Gardener
Convict Footprints Quarantined!
Convict Footprints Productions
Jerry Retford
2016
Stage
Montague
Romeo And Juliet
Sydney Shakespeare Co.
Steven Hopley
2016
Stage
Father Dixon
Convict Footprints Rebellion!
Convict Footprints Productions
Jerry Retford
2016
Stage
Toby Pearce
Convict Footprints At The Farm
Convict Footprints Productions
Jerry Retford
2015
Stage
Adam
Through A Beaded Lash
Depot Theatre
Julie Baz
2015
Web Series
Kevin
The Film Lab
Swingtime Creative
Nick Hansen
2015
Feature Film
Teacher
Sacred Heart
Screenlight Pictures
Kosta Nikas
2015
Stage
Senator Kevin Keeley
The Birdcage
Ruby Productions
Anthony Michael Brown
2014
Television
Dennis Dawley
Deadly Women Ep. 8.10
Beyond Productions
John Mavety
2014
Stage
Archibald/Sylvester
Pinball
Duck Duck Goose Theatre Co.
Sarah Vickery
2013
Stage
Overseer Thomas James
Convict Footprints On The Old Great North Road
Convict Footprints Productions
Jerry Retford
2013
Television
Les Samba
Wanted
Cordell Jigsaw Zapruder
Matt Bird
2013
Stage
Dep. Gov. Danforth
The Crucible
Emu Heights Productions
Ian Zammit
2012
Stage
Polonius
Hamlet
Emu Heights Productions
Ian Zammit
2011
Television
James Scullin
The Years That Made Us
Beyond Productions
Katie Hides
2011
Television
Jim D'Aoust
Deadly Women
Beyond Productions
Katie Hides
2011
Television
Gerald Woodman
Behind Mansion Walls Ep. 11.1
Beyond Productions
James Knox
2011
Stage
Brabantio
Othello
Sydney Shakespeare Company
Steven Hopley
2011
Short Film
Saint Peter
The Nerve Meter
International Film School
Aimee-Lee Curran
2010
Feature Film
Sergeant Fynn
Silent Eyes
Peniata Pictures
James Peniata
2010
Television
Richard O'Hearn
Deadly Women Ep.4.10
Beyond Productions
John Mavety
2009
Stage
Jack
Standing in Footsteps
Red Carpet Theatre Co
Sarah Vickery
2009
Short Film
Business Man
Moonbow
Flower Hell
Freshteh Piltan
2009
Short Film
Larry Rudebeck
Blood/Lust
International Film School
Ric Shields
2009
Short Film
Dr Austin
Wretched People
International Film School
Jobson Dutra
2009
Short Film
Clay
Hook Jab Love
Last Rain Productions
Mike Kang
2009
Stage
Bernard The Butler
The Borrower, The Butler, The Banker & The Bastard
Short & Sweet Top 100
Sonal Moore
2009
Stage
Gary
Like, Totally
Short & Sweet Top 100
Lincoln Hall
2009
Television
Jerry Heimann
Deadly Women
Beyond Productions
James Knox
2009
Stage
Roy
Cosi
Kaleidoscope Theatre Co
Bernadette Baran
2008
Stage
Maurine Bornstein
Heterodex
Factory Spacee Theatre
Roz Riley
2008
Stage
Dr Swain
Dead White Males
Peninsula Theatre Company
Henry Jennings
2008
Stage
Dr Kelly
Cruising
Alex Edmondson Productions
Michael Dahlstrom
2008
Stage
Ed
Morning Tea At The Carousel Cabaret (Short & Sweet)
Actors Anonymous
Vic Kline
2008
Short Film
Will (Best Male Actor Award- Ignite 2008 Christian Film Festival)
Avoiding Will
Independent
Brett Carfoot
2008
Short Film
Professor Crowley
A Stray
Independent
Liron Gilmore
2008
Feature Film
Dr Brown
Posthuman
Independent
Mauricio Cesana
2008
Short Film
Sasha (lead)
Container 57
Independent
Erin Black
2007
Stage
Tom
The Journey Into Sin
Vic Kline
2007
Short Film
Jack
The Chosen One
Trevasfilms
Trevor Wood
2007
Television
Anaesthetist
All Saints Ep. 404
Seven Network
Daniel Nettheim
2007
Short Film
Jack
Die Before Me
Independent
Mike Kang
2006
Television
Theatre Nurse
All Saints (Eps. 347, 352, 353, 355)
Seven Network
Various
2006
Short Film
Dad
Balaclava
Mike Kang
2006
Stage
Guard/Senator
Fear
Hullabaloo Theatre
Steven Hopley
2006
Short Film
Detective Thomas
A Stranger In Town
Blackheart Productions
Sandra Graham
2006
Feature Film
Father Gore
River
Independent
Daniel Dahlman
2006
Stage
Birdboot
The Real Inspector Hound
Riverside Lyric Ensemble
Lea Riley
2006
Commercial
Office Worker
Telstra
Plush Films
2006
Feature Film
Frank Stone
The Plex
Racing Team Productions
Tim Boyle
2006
Short Film
Fred
In Bloom
Dangerous Custard Productions
Jesse Hawkeswood
2005
Commercial
Accountant
Greater Building Society
2005
Stage
Gaz (lead)
The Girl Who Saw Everything
Chalkdust Theatre
Melinda Burness
2005
Stage
Near-sighted guest
The Wild Duck
New Theatre
Jess Kingsford
2004
Feature Film
Dr Dwayne Gutter
Wango & Maloy
Ramraid Films
Kris Lasslett
2004
Stage
George (co-lead)
Same Time, Next Year
Pavilion Theatre
Racquel Boyd
2004
Television
Anaesthetist
All Saints (Eps 266, 268 & 269)
Seven Network
Various
2003
Short Film
Charlie Fisher
Armlock
Nth Sydney TAFE Grad Production
Chris Baron
2003
Television
Paramedic/Nurse
All Saints (Eps 230, 238, 246, 250, 262, 264)
Seven Network
Various

Skills & Attributes

Shoe Size
8.5
Clothing Size
Male - M
Waist
84cm
Neck
38cm
Chest
92cm
Natural Accent
Australian
Accents
American Standard, Australian, Cockney, English, Irish, Russian
Hair Length
Short
Hair Style
Straight
Sport
AFL Football, Athletics, Badminton, Baseball, Cricket, Cycling, Golf, Rugby League, Scuba Diving, Soccer, Squash, Swimming, Table Tennis, Tennis, Volleyball
Drivers Licences
Car
Professional Skills
Actor

Media

Public Media
1:56

Photos


Notes

M.E.A.A. No. 2002772 Best Male Actor Award For "Avoiding Will" at the Ignite 2008 Christian Film Festival