Claudia Barrie

Vitals

Gender
Female
Age Range
25 - 35
Height
163cm
Base Location
Sydney
Available In
Adelaide, Auckland, Australian Capital Territory, Brisbane, Christchurch, Dunedin, Gold Coast, International, Melbourne, Northern Territory, Perth, Queenstown, Sydney, Tasmania, Wellington
Skills
Actor, Director, Producer
Hair
Blonde
Eye
Blue / Green
Memberships
M.E.A.A

Agent

Agent
Kermond Management
Phone

Feature Photo
Claudia Barrie
Feature Clip

Credits

Stage

2019
Alison
Rage Room
KXT - Storytellers Festival
Fiona Hallenan-Barker
2019
Vicki Fielding
The Big Time
Ensemble Theatre
Mark Kilmurray
2015
Andrea
Dark Vanilla Jungle
Old 505 / Mad March Hare
Fiona Hallenan-Barker & Emma Louise
2014
Emma
A Moment on the Lips
Old Fitz / Mad March Hare
Mackenzie Steele
2013
Wren
Mayday Playwrights Festival
Tap Gallery
Kai Raisbeck
2013
Angie/Dull Gret
Top Girls
New Theatre
Alice Livingstone
2012
Pam / District Attorney
Vernon God Little
New Theatre
Louise Fishcer
2012
Salvation Army Guide
Lovely Ugly
Griffin Theatre
Tanya Goldberg
2012
Laura
Burning Bright (24 Hour Plays)
Griffin/NIDA
Phil Rouse
2011
Cynthia
Baby With the Bathwater
Mad March Hare / Sydney Fringe
Andrew Johnston
2010
Various
Guilty as Sin (24 Hour Play Generator)
Griffin/NIDA
Jeffery Fowler
2010
Vicki
The Ice Season
Impulse Co & Griffin Theatre
Scott Williams
2006
Lainie
Dole Diary
Bareskin Productions / PACT
Zoe Steen
2006
Chorus
Titus: The Ultimate Murder Ballad Musical
Gumpton Uber Theatre / Darlinghurst Theatre
Pip Smith
2004
Cinna the Poet
Julius Caesar
Theatre Nepean
Lee Lewis
2004
Puppeteer/Chorus
The Visit
Theatre Nepean
Brendon McDonall
2004
Toni
Pentecost
Theatre Nepean
Anthony Skuse
2003
Ensemble
The Sketch Show
Theatre Nepean
Stephen Klinder
2003
M
Crave
Theatre Nepean
Erin Thomas
2003
Provost
Measure For Measure
Theatre Nepean
Fiona Press
2003
Syv
Features of Blown Youth
Gumption Uber Theatre
Pip Smith

Television

2017
Erica
Home and Away
Seven Network
Various
2016
Erica
Home and Away
Seven Network
Various
2006
Clare
Headland
Seven Network
Various

Feature Film

2013
Nadia
The Tail Job
Turnip Boy Productions
Bryan Moses

Commercial

2019
Mum
KFC - Oops-A-Daisy!
Ogilvy
Graeme Burfoot
2019
Alice
13Cabs
Thinkerbell
2014
Wife
Allianz "Birthday"
The Feds
Graeme Burfoot
2013
Girl
Car Sales
Revolver
2012
Girlfriend
Centrebet
Mosaic Films
Craig Bolles
2011
Hero Girl
Subway Peri Peri Chicken
Carnival Films
2010
Lead 100%
Medibank '50c'
The Guild
Jamie Doolan
2008
Couple In Car 'Lead'
McDonalds Olympics
Soma Films
Sean Mehan
2007
Daughter with Father
Quit line Cancer Institute
Film Smith
David Ceaser
1998
Girl
McDonalds
1997
Hero Girl
Faber Castell
Faber Castell
1995
Carly
Quit Sales to Minors (Catalogue brochure)
Quit Smoking Campaign

Short Film

2014
"The Girl"
Friends with Benefits
Filthy Look Films
Mick Jones
2012
Holly (Lead)
Plates
AFTRS
Gus Holland-Burns
2007
Girl
Moon Man
Goldfinch Productions
Brooke Goldfinch
2005
Penny
Slappin
Sun Deck Productions
James Breen

Corporate Work

2011
Pharmaceutical Rep
Market Research Role Play and Training
AstraZeneca
2007
Woman
Workplace Harrassment
Channel Ten

Video

2009
Mother
Overachiever
Russell Crawford
Dave Schrader

Training

2002 - 2004
University of Western Sydney- THEATRE NEPEAN
Performance
Acting

Skills & Attributes

Shoe Size
7.5
Natural Accent
Australian
Ethnicity
Caucasian, European
Accents
American Standard, Australian, West Coast American, English, Cockney
Hair Length
Collar
Hair Style
Curly, Straight, Wavy
Singing Range
Mezzo Soprano
Sport
Horse Riding, Netball, Snow Boarding, Soccer, Swimming, Tennis, Yoga, Aerobics, Pilates, Roller Skating, Ice Skating
Drivers Licences
Car
Model Work Types
Commercial, Promotional
Professional Skills
Actor, Director, Producer

Media

Public Media
3:31
Public Media
0:48
Public Media
1:26
Public Media
2:30
Public Media
3:20

Photos


Notes

DIRECTING (THEATRE) Industry: 2020 Girl Friend, New Ghosts Theatre (Belvoir 25A) 2019 The Cripple of Inishmaan, MMH/ Red Line (Old Fitz) 2019 Girl in the Machine, National Theatre of Parramatta (Lennox Theatre) 2018 You Got Older, MMH/Bakehouse (KXT) 2018 Eurydice, MMH/Red Line (Old Fitz) 2018. DNA, Last One Standing (KXT) 2017 Time Stands Still, Eclipse Productions (Tap Gallery) 2017 Dry Land, MMH/Outhouse (KXT) 2017 Bengal Tiger at the Baghdad Zoo, MMH/Red Line (Old Fitz) 2016 Belleville, MMH/ Red Line (Old Fitz) 2015 Those Who Fall in Love Like Anchors Dropped Upon The Ocean Floor, (Loud Mouth- Hobart) 2015 The Diary of Anne Frank, New Theatre (Assistant Director to Sam Thomas) 2015 Shivered, MMH (PACT) 2005 Friday Night Drinks, Bareskin Productions (Roxbury Hotel) Special Events: 2020 Incognito, Flight Path Theatre fundraiser (Staged reading) 2017 Martin Lysicrates Prize, (Griffin Theatre) 2015 Scrub, 24 Hour Party Play (Tamarama Rock Surfers- Bondi Pavillion) Drama Schools: 2020 Twelfth Night, Excelsia College 2020 The Last Days of Judas Iscariot, Sydney Theatre School 2020 A Lie of the Mind, WAAPA - 3rd Years 2019 The Rover, Actors Centre Australia – 3rd Years 2019 Cloudstreet, NIDA - 1st Years (Play Project) 2015 Slut: The Play, Actors College of Theatre & Television (Associate Director with Maeliossa Stafford