Marshall Napier

Vitals

Gender
Male
Age Range
51 - 60
Base Location
Sydney
Available In
International
Skills
Actor
Hair
Brown, Dark Brown, Light Brown
Memberships
M.E.A.A

Agent

Agent
United Management

Feature Photo
Marshall Napier

Credits

Feature Film

2015
Graham
Down Under
Riot Films
Abe Forsythe
2010
Mechanic
I Love You Too
Princess Pictures
Daina Reid
2010
Officer Underwood
The Clinic
Accelerator Films
James Rabbitts
2010
Benson
Griff The Invisible
Green Park Pictures
Leon Ford
2009
Tom
I'm Not Harry Jenson
Four Knights Films
James Napier Robertson
2008
Tom
The Devils Run
Six Strings Pictures
James Napier
2007
Sgt Strunk
The Water Horse
Revolution Pictures
Jay Russel
2003
Don Ferris
Travelling Light
Toi Toi Films
Kathryn Millard
2003
Doug Gillespie
Bad Eggs
A Million Monkeys
Tony Martin
2002
Prison Warder
Black and White
Duo Art Productions
Craig Lahiff
2001
City of Ghosts
United Artists
Matt Dillon
2001
Actor
Jet Set
Black Frame
Jonathan Ogilvie
2000
Mike Hughes
The Shirt
Cult Classic Pictures
John Laing
2000
Prof. Charles Lawrence
Muggers
Instinct Entertainment
Dean Murphy
1999
Robert
Strange planet
AFFC
Emma-Kate Croghan
1999
Sir. Geoffrey Hallerton
In A Savage Land
Hollywood Partners
Bill Bennett
1998
Mr Berne
The Sugar Factory
Imagine Films Entertainment
Robert Carter
1997
Diana and Me
Matt Carroll Films
David Parker
1996
Mr Cronin
Race the Sun
TriStar Pictures
Charles T. Kangaris
1996
Bank Manager
Dead Heart
Fox Lorber
Nick Parsons
1996
Brendan Shaw
Children Of The Revolution
Beyond Films Limited
Peter Duncan
1995
Chairman of Judges
Babe
Universal Pictures
Chris Noonan
1994
George LePine
Lucky Break
Generation Films
Ben Lewin
1994
Henderson
Spider and Rose
Dendy Films
Bill Bennett
1993
Det. Dave Green
Shotgun Wedding
David Hannah Productions
Paul Harmon
1991
Mr Rupert Elliott
Flirting
Kennedy Miller Productions
John Duigan
1990
Captain Johnson
South Pacific Adventures
Grundy
Howard Rubie
1990
Det. Inspector Cross
The Grasscutter
Finlayson Brewer Productions.
Ian Mune
1990
Desmond Clark
The Big Steal
Cascade Films International
Nadia Tass
1988
Det. Wallace
Starlight Hotel
Challenge Film Corporation
Sam Pillsbury
1988
Frank Le Mat
Georgia
Jethro Films Production
Ben Lewin
1987
Hunk Murphy (Voice)
Footrot Flats: A Dog's Tale
Magpie Productions Ltd
Murray Ball
1987
Searle
The Navigator
Numero 39 Ltd
Vincent Ward
1985
Major Hudson
Lie of the Land
Graham McLean
1985
Hobbes
Dangerous Orphans
Cinepro
John Laing
1985
Sel Bishop
Came A Hot Friday
Mirage Films
Ian Mune
1984
Andy
Wild Horses
Endeavour Productions
Derek Morton
1984
Joe Voot
Pallet on the Floor
Mirage
Lynton Butler
1982
Airforce Security Guard
Carry Me Back
Kiwi Films
John Reid
1982
Driver
Battletruck
Battletruck Films Ltd
Harley Cokeliss
1982
Constable Wyllie
Beyond Reasonable Doubt
Endeavour Productions
John Laing
1982
Trev Bond
Bad Blood
Southern Pictures
Mike Newell
1981
Police Driver
Goodbye Pork Pie
New Zealand Film Comm.
Geoff Murphy

Television

2014
Gregory
Love Child S2
Seven Network
Various
2013
Howard
The Moodys
ABC
Various
2012
Father Gorman
Jack Irish: Bad Debts
ABC
Various
2011
Paul Thorpe
Panic At Rock Island
Nine Network
Various
2011
Chief Commissioner
Underbelly Files: Tell Them Lucifer Was Here
Nine Network
Various
2008
Basil
Chandon Pictures
ABC
Various
2008
Wilton Sparks
City Homicide Series 2
Seven Network
Various
2007
Wilton Sparks
City Homicide
Seven Network
Various
2006
Harry Ryan
McLeod's Daughters - 2001 - 2006
Nine Network
Various
2001
Ponderosa
Associated Television International
2001
Ian Hanrahan
All Saints
Seven Network
Various
2001
John Allott
Head Start
ABC
Various
2001
General Grynes
Farscape
Nine Network / Hallmark (US)
Various
2001
Eddie Thomas
Stingers
Nine Network
Various
2000
Peter Collins
The Farm
Australian Broadcasting Corp
2000
Drakul
The Lost World
TNT
2000
John Radji
My Husband My Killer
Nine Network
Various
1999
Jim Jamieson
Blue Heelers (Series 2)
Network 7
1999
Mick Mason
All Saints
Network 7
1999
Joe Da Silva
Water Rats (Series 5)
Network 9
1999
Norscrum
Airtight
United Paramount
1998
Blake
13 Gantry Row
MTI
1998
Mayor Cass Cassidy
Meteorites!
Village Roadshow Pictures
1997
Dale Counaham
Halifax f.p: Lies of the Mind
Network 9
1996
Comm. Wallingford
The Beast
NBC
1996
Tom
Twisted Tales: Third Party
Network 9
1995
Jim Sadler
Swimming Lessons
NZTV
1995
Charlie Dunn
Snowy River: The McGregor Saga
Family Channel
1995
Tony Eustace
Blue Murder
ABC
Various
1994
Gary O'Leary
Secrets
ABC
1993
Oscar
Time Trax
PTEN
1993
Tom
Seven Deadly Sins
ABC
1993
Draco
The Girl From Tomorrow: Part 2 Tomorrow's End
Network 9
1993
Private Detective
Stark
ABC
1992
Stan Brodie
G.P.
ABC
1992
Jones
Blood Brothers
SBS
1990
Fred 'Frog' Catteau
Police Rescue
ABC
1989
Talbot
Mission: Impossible
CBS
1989
Down and Under
USA
1989
Fred "Fray" Catteau
Police Rescue
ABC
Various
1988
Keith Reid
The Clean Machine
Ten
1988
Bill Kennon
Always Afternoon
Afternoon Pictures

Stage

2017
Ivan
The Present
Sydney Theatre Company (STC)
John Crowley
2015
Ivan
The Present
STC on Broadway
John Crowley
2015
Ernest
Freak Winds
Old Fitz Theatre
Marshall Napier
2013
Joe Keller
All My Sons
Darlinghurst Theatre
Iain Sinclair
2013
Big Daddy
Cat On A Hot Tin Roof
Belvoir Company B
Simon Stone
2011
Mark Stephens
Stainless Steel Rat
Harrison Productions
Wayne Harrison
2011
Mr Daldry
In The Next Room
Sydney Theatre Company
Pamela Rabe
2010
Howard Davies
The Power of yes
Company B Belvoir
Sam Strong
2010
Kubrick
The Shelling Point
Old Fitzroy Theatre
Sarah Goodes
2009
Julian Meyrick
The Birthday Party
Melbourne Theatre Company
Goldberg
2008
Nixon
Frost/Nixon
Melbourne Theatre Company
Roger Hodgman
2006
Ernest
Freak Winds - (New York)
Hair of the Dog
Marshall Napier
1999
Ernest
Freak Winds
Hydra Theatre Company
Marshall Napier
1997
John Hall
The Herbal Bed
Sydney Theatre Company
Marion Potts
1997
Vladimir
Waiting for Godot
Q Theatre
Helmut Bakaitis
1996
Leon
Speaking In Tongues
Griffin Theatre Company
Ros Horin
1996
Eddie Carbone
A View From The Bridge
Belvoir Street
Adam Cook
1996
Carter
Simpatico
STC
David Berthold

Short Film

2004
Actor
Sold Out
Luke Doolan
2002
Captain Jip
New Skin
Anthony Hayes

Photograph / Stills

1990
Captain Johnson
Phantom Horseman
Grundy TV

Skills & Attributes

Ethnicity
Caucasian
Hair Length
Balding
Hair Style
Bald / Shaved
Professional Skills
Actor

Photos


Notes

Age Band: 41-50