Export (PDF)
Downloading (PDF)
Feature Photo
Credits
Television
2024
Evelyn
Strife
Made Up Stories / BINGE/ Foxtel Group
Stuart Bowen | Bruna Papandrea
2023
Sally
The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart
Made Up Stories | Amazon Prime Video
Glendyn Ivin
2021
Heather
Nine Perfect Strangers
Hulu
Jonathan Levine
2020
Clare Kowitz
Stateless
Screen Australia
Tony Ayres
2019
Simone
The Hunting
SBS TV
Various
2018
Alexandra
The Cry
Stan
Glendyn Ivin
2017
Nina
Offspring (Series 7)
Endemol Shine
2016
Nina Proudman
Offspring - Series 6
Southern Star Productions
Various
2014
Kate Ballard
Party Tricks (Series 1)
Endemol Australia
Various
2014
Nina Proudman
Offspring - Series 5
Network Ten
Various
2013
Nina Proudman
Offspring - Series 4
Network Ten
Various
2012
Nina Proudman
Offspring - Series 3
Network Ten
Various
2011
Ita Buttrose
Paper Giants: The Birth Of Cleo
ABC
Daina Reid
2011
Nina Proudman
Offspring - Series 2
Network Ten
Various
2010
Blanche d'Alpuget
Hawke
Network Ten
Emma Freeman
2010
Nina Proudman
Offspring - Series 1
Network Ten
Various
2009
Liz Cruickshank
Underbelly: A Tale of Two Cities
Nine Network
Various
2009
Jacinta
Rush - Series 2
Network Ten
Various
2009
Ruby
Satisfaction - Series 3
Showtime
Andy Walker
2009
Nina Proudman
Offspring - pilot
Southern Star Productions
Kate Dennis
2007
Julia (2006-2007)
Love My Way - Series 3
Foxtel
Various
2006
Anne
To Catch A Killer
Network Ten
Tony Tilse
2006
Elsie
Curtin
ABC
Jessica Hobbs
2005
Sarah
Two Twisted: A Date With Dr. D
Nine Network
Various
2005
Prue
The Society Murders
Network Ten
Brendan Maher
2005
Julia
Love My Way - Series 2
Foxtel
Various
2004
Julia
Love My Way - Series 1
Foxtel
Jessica Hobbs
2004
Sam Piper
Stingers - 2001 to 2004
Nine Network
Various
Feature Film
2020
Angela
Rams
WBMC
Jeremy Sims
2016
Gale Marsh
Swinging Safari
See Pictures
Stephan Elliott
2009
Selina
Possession(s)
Grace Productions
Jim Lounsbury
2009
Jennifer
Beautiful
Kojo Pictures
Dean O'Flaherty
2009
Dr Carol Frost
X-Men Origins: Wolverine
20th Century Fox
Gavin Hood
Stage
2010
June
Madagascar
Melbourne Theatre Company
Sam Strong
2007
Maddie
The Glass Soldier
Melbourne Theatre Company
Simon Phillips
2005
Roxanne
Cyrano De Bergerac
Melbourne Theatre Company
Simon Phillips
2004
Tourvelle
Les Liaisons Dangeruses
Melbourne Theatre Company
Simon Phillips
2001
Masha
The Seagull
Melbourne Theatre Company
Simon Phillips
2001
Ana
Life After George
Melbourne Theatre Company
Kate Cherry
Short Film
2005
Zoe
The Intruder
Moving Pictures
Janine Hewitt
2003
Amanda
Alice
Exit Films
Garth Davis
2002
Hope
The Thing in the Roof
Walter Repich
2002
Cate
Roy Hollsdotter Live
Retro Active Films
Matthew Saville
Skills & Attributes
Natural Accent
Australian
Hair Length
Shoulder Length
Singing
Blues, Country & Western , Jazz, Pop, Rock
Professional Skills
Actor
Notes
Since 2012 Asher has been an Ambassador for the World Animal Protection Org.
AWARDS
2014 - WINNER - TV WEEK Silver Logie, Most Popular Actress, OFFSPRING
2014 - WINNER - TV WEEK Silver Logie, Most Outstanding Actress, OFFSPRING
2013 - WINNER - TV WEEK Gold Logie, Most Popular Personality on Television
2013 - WINNER - TV WEEK Silver Logie, Most Popular Actress, OFFSPRING
2012 - WINNER - TV WEEK Silver Logie, Most Popular Actress, OFFSPRING
2012 - WINNER - Australian Academy Cinema and Television (AACTA), Switched On Audience Choice Award Best Performance in a Television Program - PAPER GIANTS: BIRTH OF CLEO
2011 - WINNER - TV WEEK Silver Logie, Most Popular Actress
2007 - WINNER - ASTRA Award, Most Outstanding Performance by an Actor, LOVE MY WAY