Shane Imbert

Vitals

Gender
Male
Age Range
38 - 48
Height
185cm
Base Location
Sydney
Available In
Adelaide, Auckland, Australian Capital Territory, Brisbane, Christchurch, Dunedin, International, Melbourne, Perth, Sydney, Tasmania, Wellington
Skills
Actor, Commercial Talent, Dancer, Model, Musical Theatre, Prof. Singer, Voice Artist
Hair
Brown, Brown(Honey)Blonde, Light Brown, Dark Brown
Eye
Blue / Green
Memberships
M.E.A.A
Pdf Bio

Agent

Acting Agent
Gina Stoj Management
Phone

Feature Photo
Shane Imbert
Feature Clip

Credits

Commercial

2016
Feature
Nescafe
Joker Theory Productions P/ L
Cisco Corea
2015
Feature
Soy Joy (Japan)
Japco Productions Pty Ltd
Yutaka Sano
2014
Lead
Royal Life Saving Australia
Storyhead Pty Ltd
Geoff Young
2014
Businessman (Feature)
Toyota Vitz (Japan)
Dynamite Productions
Hideyuki Tanaka
2014
Frenchman (Feature)
Samsung (israel Folau)
Motion Picture Company
Dan IIic
2011
Feature
Scholl Corn Removal Pads "Feet First"
Now Screen
Deborah Niski
2009
Lead
Old El Paso "Healthy Fiesta"
Plaza Films
David Klaiber
2008
Feature
Super Cheap Auto
Plaza Films
David Klaiber
2006
Feature
Mountain Dew
Radical Media
2006
Feature
Jetstar " Choices"
Dewey & Horton
Vincent Zimbardy
1995
Feature
Anti-Smoking Drug Offensive
Neon Pigeon
1993
Feature
Mars Bar

Feature Film

2009
Support
Next Door to the Valenskis
Valenski Films
Darren Hawkins
1992
Support
Singapore Sling
Robert Marchand
1992
Support
Frankie's House
ABC

Radio

2009
Jose (Lead)
Old El Paso
Nylon Studios
Saatchi & Saatchi

Short Film

2015
Policeman
Our Last Ride
Mellross Productions
Ashley Mellross
2014
Shaman
Taripaypacha
Saliadarre Productions
Cristian Saliadarre
2013
Jesus
Dreaming Abraham
Nine Crows
Victor Speigel
2011
Support
Odd's Job
International Film School
Bradley Sarah
2009
Morgan (Lead)
Blind
NAFA Productions
Tony CHu
2008
Matt (Lead)
Crazy In The Heat
Glen Cox Films
Darren Hawkins
2008
Hector (Lead)
Girl From Steel City
UTS
Dylan O'Connor
2006
Father Shane
Prophecy
Adolfo Lay Productions
Adolfo Lay
2006
Lead
90 Degrees Downhill
International Film School
Anna Van Keimpena
1998
Support
Walk The Line
Aaron Ellis

Stage

2017
Jack "Ernest" Worthing
The Importance of Being Earnest
OutaTown Productions
Allan Walpole
2013
Politician
Fango Negro
Future Classic Theatre
Paul Ellis
2010
Lead
Havana, Harlem
Sydney Fringe Festival
Deborah Jones
2010
Ensemble
Ben Hur
AG Productions
Alexandre Archimbaud
2009
Support
Religion Shop
Short and Sweet Festival
Heath Wilder
2008
Don John
Much Ado About Nothing
Sydney Shakespeare Festival
Julie Baz
2006
Prince Escalus
Romeo & Juliet
Alchemy Theatre
Penny Lindley
2003
Bernardo
Westside Story
Canterbury Theatre Guild
Sean Collins
2003
Various Support
Julius Caesar
Fly On The Wall Productions
Sam Bettison
2002
Lead/ Various Roles
The Possibilities
Theatre Nepean
Jill Brown
2002
Bruno
A Little Like Drowning
Theatre Nepean
Maeliosa Stafford
2002
Lead/ Various Roles
Fear and Misery of The Third Reich
Theatre Nepean
Marion Potts
2001
Ross/ various
Dog's Breakfast (Blood and Water)
Theatre Nepean
Terence Crawford
2001
Banquo/ various
Macbeth
Theatre Nepean
Kim Hardwick
1998
Diomedes / Various
Troilus & Cressida
ATYP
Nell Hourn
1998
Various roles
National Playwright Reading
ATYP/ Sydney Theatre Company
May-Brit Akerholt
1995
Various Roles
Hot Young Things
ATYP/ Sydney Theatre Company
Rachel Landers

Television

2019
Jury Foreman
Home & Away
Seven Network
Arnie Custo / Karl Zwicky
2019
Support
Les Norton
RPRD #3 Pty Ltd
Fadia Abboud
2018
Support
Deadly Women 12 - Ellisha Allen
Beyond Productions
Tyler Pratt
2015
Daniel Corbett
Moretti (Pilot)
Franc Violi & STW Productions
John Howard
2015
Support
Deadly Women 9 (Episode 3.1)
Beyond Productions
John Mavety
2014
Lead
Facing Evil
Beyond Productions
Leonie Blignaut
2014
Support
Deadly Women Season 8
Beyond Productions
Katie Hides
2013
Policeman
Dark Minds (Series 3)
Beyond Productions
John Maverty
2013
Journalist
Rake (Series 3/ Ep8)
Various Productions
Kate Dennis
2011
Support
Spirited (Series2)
Southern Star Productions
Michael J Rowland
2011
Support
Deadly Women 5 - Ma Duncan
Beyond Productions
Katie Hides
2011
Support
Deadly Women 5 - Jane Andrews
Beyond Productions
Jaime Robertson
2011
Support
Deadly Women 5 - Shirley Withers
Beyond Productions
Jaime Robertson
2011
Support
Killer Instinct - Episode 5 Babysitter Killer
Beyond Productions
James Knox
2011
Various support
Behind Mansion Walls
Beyond Productions
James Knox
2010
Various Support
The Devil May care
STW Productions
Gregg Arthur / Franc Violi
2010
Various support
Deadly Women Series 4
Beyond Productions
James Knox
2009
Lead
It is Written (Being Married To Me)
Onion Media
Nicholas Livingston
2009
Lead
It is Written (oceania)
Onion Media
Timothy Joel-Green
2009
Support
Underbelly
UB III Pty Ltd
Tony Tilse
2009
Support
Magical Tales
Ambience Entertainment
Glenn Fraser
2007
Feature
Gotcha!
Ambience Entertainment
Nine Network
2006
Feature
Dangerous
Southern Star
FOX8
1997
Lead
Australia's Most Wanted
Seven Network
1995
Semi-Regular
Vidiot!
ABC
1995
Dr D (Support)
Home & Away
Seven Network
1994
Semi-Regular
Vidiot!
ABC
1991
Supprt
G.P.
ABC
1991
Feature
English At Work (Driving Safely)
SBS

Voice Over

2015
Lead
NDCO
Taste
Briana Miller
2011
Jose (Lead)
Old El Paso " Healthy Fiesta"ta"
Sound Factory
2009
Jose (Lead)
Old El Paso
Plaza + Sound Factory
David Klaiber
2008
Support
The Carpenter (Feature Film Pitch)
Geewhiz Stables
Chiara Giuliani

Corporate Work

2016
Role Player
Conflict Resolution Basic & Advanced
MTC
2016
Role Player
Conflict Resolution
Hawkesbury City Council
2016
Role Player
Conflict Resolution
WISE
2016
Role Player
Medical Role Play
UNDA
2016
Role Player
Military Police
Cubic Defence
Eddie Dixon
2016
Role Player
Conflict Resolution
Slater & Gordon
2016
Role Player
Conflict resolution Basic & Advanced
MTC
2015
Role Player
Conflict Resolutuon Basic + Advancedn
Slater & Gordon
2015
Role Player
UNDA Medical Role Play
UNDA Medical School
Stephen Carnell
2015
Role Player
Improving Workplace Culture
Transport NSW (PSU)
Karen Hailwood
2014
Role Player
UNDA Medical School
UNDA Medical School
Stephen Carnell
2014
Role Player - various
Defence Military Police
Cubic Defence
Eddie Dixon
2014
Role Player - various
Conflict Resolution Basic & Advanced
Mission Australia
2013
Support
Conflict Resolution Role Play
Mission Australia
2011
Support
Conflict Resolution Role Play
Mission Australia
2011
Support
TVU Origin Skit
TVU Origin Energy
Norman Neeson
2010
Role Player
Defence Police Training Holsworthy Barracks
Integracom
Eddie Dixon
2009
various
Department of Defence
White Dot Films
Martin Taylor
2009
Sanjay (Lead)
AMP
Projekta Films
Nathan Richman
2002
Paul (Lead)
Workplace Bullying
Western Area Health Service
Glen Monroe
1996
Patient
Pacific Medical Centre
PMC
1994
Manager
State Bank of Australia

Training

1999 - 2003
UWS Theatre Nepean
BA Performance
Performing Arts

Skills & Attributes

Shoe Size
8
Clothing Size
Male - M
Waist
80cm
Neck
38cm
Chest
100cm
Hip
95cm
Natural Accent
Australian
Accents
American Standard, Australian, Brooklyn, Cockney, East Coast American, English, French, Indian, Irish, Italian, Latino, Mexican, Scottish, Southern, Spanish, West Coast American, Western
Languages
English, French
Hair Length
Bald / Shaved, Collar, Ear Level, Long, Past Shoulder, Short, Shoulder Length
Hair Style
Bald / Shaved, Curly, Straight, Wavy
Dance
Ballet, Ballroom, Contemporary, Flamenco, Hip Hop, Jazz, Latin, Modern, R & B, Rap, Tap
Singing
Choir, Jazz, Musical Theatre, Pop, Rock, Blues, Country & Western
Singing Range
Tenor
Sport
Abseiling, Aerobics, Athletics, Baseball, Basketball, Body Boarding , Bowls, Boxing, Cricket, Cycling, Fishing, Golf, Gymnastics, Martial Arts, Mountain Biking, Pilates, Rock Climbing , Rowing, Sailing, Swimming, Touch Football, Volleyball, Water Polo, Yoga
Circus
Acrobat, Clown, Stage Combat, Trapeze
Drivers Licences
Car
Model Work Types
Body, Commercial, Feet, Hair, Hands, Legs, Promotional, Runway, Teeth
Professional Skills
Actor, Commercial Talent, Dancer, Model, Musical Theatre, Prof. Singer, Voice Artist

Media

Public Media
3:11
Public Media
2:38

Photos


Notes

Tuition at UWS Theatre Nepean, NIDA, ATYP, Sydney Talent Company. Workshops and Masterclasses: Cinzia Coassin Amanda Mitchell / Christine King Casting Anousha Zarkesh / David Field Workshop Stevie Ray / Kirsty McGregors Leigh Pickford Alison Telford ABC Angela Heesom Casting Toni Higginbotham Greg Apps Maura Fay Camera Workshop Kari Harris Audition 101 Christine King/ Dave Newman Tim Littleton LA Casting Director workshops: Lisa Beach, Anthony Meindl, Patrick Baca, Judy Kerr, Bonnie Gillespie, Janice Kent, Corbin Bronson, Paul Weber, Greg Salmon.