Craig Hall

Vitals

Gender
Male
Age Range
36 - 48
Height
183cm
Base Location
Auckland
Skills
Actor, Voice Artist
Hair
Brown
Eye
Hazel
Memberships
Actors Equity NZ, M.E.A.A
Pdf Bio

Agent

Australian Agent
Morrissey Management - Erin and Fleur
Phone

New Zealand Agent
Johnson & Laird Management
Feature Photo
Craig Hall

Credits

Feature Film

2020
Inspector Stuart Thompson
Dark Noise
Main Course Films
Clara Chong
2015
Adult Pete
Pete's Dragon
Walt Disney Productions
David Lowery
2013
Vincent Gregory
Nerve
Luscious International Pty Ltd
Sebastien Guy
2011
Motion Capture Performer
The Adventures Of Tintin
Columbia Pictures Corp/Paramount Pictures/Amblin Entertainment
Steven Spielberg
2011
Galion
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
3Foot7
Peter Jackson
2010
Captain Ben Grogan
The Devils Rock
Weta Workshop
Paul Campion
2010
Craig Watson
LoveBirds
General Film Corporation
Paul Murphy
2009
Mr Langston
Boy
Whenua Films
Taika Cohen
2007
Tom Shrift
Show of Hands
Great Southern Films
Anthony McCarten
2006
Doug Davis
Eagle vs Shark
Sad Animals Ltd
Taika Cohen
2006
Wilson Bulosan
30 Days of Night
Columbia Pictures
David Slade
2006
Charlie MacMorrow
The Water Horse
Water Horse Productions Ltd
Jay Russell
2006
Chris Hamilton
The Ferryman
TF Productions Ltd
Chris Graham
2005
Mike
King Kong
Big Primate Pictures
Peter Jackson
2004
Antarctic Angel
The Worlds Fastest Indian
WFI Productions Ltd/3 Dogs and a Pony
Roger Donaldson
2004
Dominic
Perfect Creature
20th Century Fox
Glen Standring
2003
Alex
Raising Waylon
Film Factory
Sam Pillsbury
2003
Gondorian Captain
Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
3Foot6 Ltd
Peter Jackson
2000
Dean Savage
Savage Honeymoon
Rocket Pictures
Mark Beesley

Television

2020
Vince O'Kane
Head High
South Pacific Pictures
Various
2019
DS Gordon Taylor
Between Two Worlds
Seven Network
Beck Cole
2019
Ben Sailor
Halifax: Retribution
Lonehand Productions
Mark Joffe
2019
Doc John Mayhew
Jonah
Great Southern Television
Danny Mulheron
2018
Det. Marshall
James Patterson's Murder Is Forever
Stephen David Entertainment
David O'Neill
2018
Jack Duncan
A Place To Call Home
Foxtel/7 Productions
Various
2018
Tim McKinnel
In Dark Places
10,000 Company/SPP
Michael Bennett
2017
William Munro
The Doctor Blake Mysteries
December Media
Various
2017
Jack Duncan
A Place To Call Home
Foxtel/7 Productions
Various
2016
Jack Duncan
A Place To Call Home Series 4
Foxtel
Various
2015
Ted Regan
Hunters
Valhalla Entertainment
Various
2015
Jack Duncan
A Place To Call Home series 3
Seven Network/ Foxtel
Various
2015
Chief Supt William Munro
The Dr Blake Mysteries Series 3
December Media
Various
2014
Himself
Auckland Daze
Brown Sugar Apple Grunt Prod/Longline Prod Ltd.
Kiel McNaughton
2014
Jack Duncan
A Place To Call Home
Foxtel/7 Productions
Various
2014
DSS Grant Nicholls
Venus & Mars
Screentime
John Laing
2014
Rod Lynch
Catching Milat
Shine Australia
Peter Andrikidis
2013
Jack Duncan
A Place To Call Home series 2
Seven Network
Various
2013
Jefferson Clarke
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries
ABC
Peter Andrikidis
2012
George Blake
Tricky Business
Screentime
Karl Zwicky
2012
Todd
Rake 2
Essential Media
Peter Duncan
2012
Gavin Warner
Howzat:Kerry Packers War
Southern Star
Daina Reid
2012
Jack Duncan
A Place to Call Home
Seven Network
Various
2011
Bill MacKay
Underbelly:Razor
Screentime
Various
2011
William Lovell Smith
What Really Happened-The Womans Vote
Eyeworks
Peter Burger
2010
Dr Andrew Bower
Bloodlines
Screentime Ltd
Peter Burger
2010
Coach Barker
Avalon High
Disney
Stuart Gillard
2009
Nicky Greegan
Outrageous Fortune - Series 6
South Pacific Pictures
Various
2009
Carter Smith
East Of Everything
ABC
Various
2009
Drago
Legend Of The Seeker
Disney
Jonathon Brough
2008
Nicky Greegan
Outrageous Fortune - Series IV & V
SPP
Various
2007
Pete Donnelly (lead)
Burying Brian
Eyeworks Touchdown Productions
Peter Burger, Chris Bailey
2005
Jason Sumner
Interrogation
SPP
Murray Keane
2004
Corporal William Hayes
Ike: Thunder from Down Under
Film Factory
Rovert Harmon
2002
Clint (Major Guest Role)
The Strip - 2001 - 2002
The Gibson Group
Various
1998
Darren
The Chosen
Communicado
Mike Smith

Stage

2016
Thomas
Venus In Fur
ATC
Shane Bosher
2010
Richard
The Lover
The Basement Theatre
Caroline Bell-Booth
2009
Ansel Smith
Killer Joe
Basement Theatre
Cameron Rhodes
2006
Kippy Sunderstrom
Take Me Out
Silo Theatre
Shane Bosher
2005
Ben
The Mercy Seat
Silo Theatre
Rachel House
2005
Alan McCarthy
The Boys in the Band
Silo Theatre
Jonathon Hendry
2003
Tim
Red Fish Blue Fish
Circa Theatre
Jonathon Hendry
2002
Tim
Red Fish Blue Fish
Silo Theatre
Rebecca Hobbs

Short Film

2014
Troy
The Light Harvester
Jason Lei Howden
2004
Shane
Knife Shift
Independent Short Film
Jim Hudson
2003
Jonathan
Embers
Escapade Films
Marc Lareano
2003
Pilot
Gateway to Hell
Angel Films
Tristan Strange
2000
Wayne
Homekill
Intercept Ltd
Andrew Bancroft

Voice Over

2005
Narrator
S.C.U - Serious Crash Unit
Greenstone Pictures
Jenny Williams

Skills & Attributes

Shoe Size
10
Clothing Size
Male - M
Waist
82cm
Chest
92cm
Natural Accent
New Zealand
Accents
American Standard, Australian, Brooklyn, West Coast American, English, German, Irish, New Zealand, Scottish
Hair Length
Short
Hair Style
Straight
Sport
Boxing, Cricket, Martial Arts, Rugby Union, Snow Skiing, Soccer, Swimming, Touch Football, Water Skiing, Yoga
Circus
Juggling, Stage Combat
Drivers Licences
Car, Motorcycle
Professional Skills
Actor, Voice Artist

Photos


Notes

https://vimeo.com/user8881270/videos Holds a Permanent Resident Card for United States of America(Green card) FILM 2005 King Kong (Company: Big Primate Pictures Ltd/Universal Pictures) (Character: Mike [Major Support Role]) (Director: Peter Jackson) 2004 The Worlds Fastest Indian (Starring Sir Anthony Hopkins) (Company: WFI Productions Ltd/3 Dogs and a Pony) (Character: Antartic Angel) (Director: Roger Donalson) 2004 Perfect Creature (Company: 20th Century Fox) (Character: Dominic [Major Support Role]) (Director: Glenn Standring) 2003 Raising Waylon (Company : Film Factory) (Character : Alex) (Director : Sam Pilsbury) (Producer : Dan Wigutow ) 2003 The Lord of the Rings (Company : Three Foot Six Ltd) (Character : Hero Gondorian Soldier #2) (Director : Peter Jackson) 2003 - 2002 \r\nGateway to Hell (Company : Tristan Strange Films) (Character : Pilot) 2002 Murder in Greenwich (Company : Film Factory Greenwich Productions Ltd) (Character : Screen Reporter) (Producer : Jake Rose) 2001 Aidiko Insane (Company : Kahukura Productions) (Character : Deputy) (Director : Adam Larkin) 2001 The Vector File (Company : Scary X Flims Ltd) (Character : Melvin) (Director : Chris Graves) 2000 Homekill (Company : Intercept Limited) (Character : Wayne - Lead Role) (Director : Andrew Bancroft) 1998 Savage Honeymoon (Company : Rocket Pictures) (Character : Dean Savage - Major Role) (Director : Mark Beesley) 1996 Siren (Company : Ample Productions) (Character : Soldier - Lead Role) (Director : Charles Bracewell) SHORT FILM 2004 Knife Shift (Character : Shane) (Director : Jim Hudson) TELEVISION 2005 Interrogation (Company: South Pacific Pictures) (Character: Jason Sumner) (Director: Murray Keane) (Producer: Harriet Crampton) 2004 Ike: Thunder From Down Under (Company: Film Factory) (Character: Corporal William Hayes) (Director: Robert Harmon) 2002 - 2003 \r\nThe Strip (Company : The Gibson Group) (Character : Clint - Core Cast Role) 2002 Mercy Peak (Company : South Pacific Pictures) (Character : Ryan Freshling - Guest Role) 2002 Revelations (Company : Cloud 9 Entertainment Ltd) (Character : Joseph of Arimathea) 2002 Mataku (Company : South Pacific Pictures) (Character : Private Tatts) 2000 Xena - Dangerous Prey (Company : Pacific Renaissance Pictures) (Character : Raczar) 1999 Street Legal (Company : Screenworks) (Character : Justin Lynch) (Director : Chris Bailey) 1999 Cleopatra - 'Mind Games' (Company : Pacific Renaissance Pictures) (Character : Guard) 1999 Shortland Street (Company : South Pacific Pictures) (Character : Leo Kenny) 1999 Forbidden Island (Company : Spelling Inc) (Character : Marine Lieutenant) 1999 Xena Warrior Princess (Company : Pacific Renaissance Pictures Ltd) (Character : Guard) (Producer : Janine Dickins) 1998 Duggan II (Company : The Gibson Group) (Character : Jason Bridges) (Director : Yvonne McKay) 1998 The Chosen (Company : Communicado Limited) (Character : Darren) (Director : Mike Smith) 1996 Hercules - Highway to Hades (Company : Pacific Renaissance Pictures) (Character : Timuron - Guest Lead) (Director : T J Scott) THEATRE 2005 The Boys in the Band (Company: The Silo Theatre) (Character: Alan McCarthy) (Director: Jonathon Hendry) 2005 The Mercy Seat (Company: Silo Theatre) (Character: Ben Harcourt) (Director: Rachel House) 2002 Red Fish, Blue Fish (Company : Silo Theatre - Phillipa Hall) (Character : Tim - Lead Role in 'Two Hander') (Director : Rebecca Hobbs) NARRATION 2005 S.C.U. (Serious Crash Unit) (Company: Greenstone Pictures) (Character: Narrator) (Director: Jenny Williams) SKILLS Horse Riding, Martial Arts, Snow Skiiing, Rugby, Accents, Aerobics, Rock Climbing, Touch Rugby